Supreme Drive Results

Congratulations to all our winners in the Supreme Drives!
Grand Champion Market Animal: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Market Animal: Lauren May
3rd Overall: Alexis Bremmer
4th Overall: Olivia Caldwell
5th Overall: Lillian Schimizzi
Grand Champion Heifer: Kenton Lain
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Mason Walker
3rd Overall Heifer: Ava Noonan
4th Overall Heifer: Grace Danner
5th Overall Heifer: Brandon Hickey

2015 Results from Heifers- Sunday

Results for Heifers- Sunday
Angus
Class 243
1- Danielle Felton
Class 244
1- Hailey Jentz
2- Kole Lorentz
3- Grace Link
4- Claire Hawthorne
5- Kolin Huth
6- Allison Hawthorne
7- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
8- JC Williams
Class 245
1- Cailey Weaver
2- Grace Link
3- Hailey Jentz
4- Mason Sinda
5- JC Williams
6- Kaludia Ward
7- Miles Groshreutz
Class 246
1- Evan Henning
2- Tucker Bayer
3- Nevaeh Powers
4- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
5- Sammi Barnes
6- Allison Hawthorne
7- Kelly Gaffney
8- Crystal Schuster
9- Katie Chapman
Class 247
1- Emma Troyer
2- Lexie Moore
3- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
4- Kole Lorentz
5- Sugar Maple Angus
6- Elle Horn
7- Patrick Hilleman
Class 248
1- Logan Bennett
2- Derek Humphrey
3- Tucker Bayer
4- Kiley Carroll
5- Julia Deppe
6- Kaley Bockhop
7- Adam Zee
8- Allison Hawthorne
9- Emily Cody
10- Kalyn Bobolz
Class 249
1- Lauren May
2- Jackson Soy
3- Tucker Bayer
4- Jaden Deppe
5- Mason Crooks
6- Case Bozdech
7- Brittany Rhyner
Class 250
1- Kenton Lain
2- Kolin Huth
3- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
4- Colt Miller
Class 251
1- Mallory Espenscheid
2- Brynn Nickle
3- Kiley Carroll
4- Mariah Ahrens
5- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
6- Breanna Chadwick
7- Austin Haskovec
8- Cord Yager
Class 252
1- Jorli Hauge
2- Krista Zueger
3- Joey Robinson
4- Kaycee Lindner
5- Ty Struble
6- Case Bozdech
7- Macie Weigand
Class 253
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
3- Sugar Maple Angus
4- Lily Bolan
Class 254
1- Colton & Seth Sullivan
2- Kurt & Luke Zimmerman
Champion Angus Heifer: Kenton Lain
Reserve Champion Angus Heifer: Lauren May
Pinzgauer
Class 255
1- Circle S Stock Farms
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Class 256
1- Mark & Emma Leis
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Class 257
1- Jerry DeSmidt
2- Circle S Stock Farms
Class 258
1- Circle S Stock Farms
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Champion Pinzgauer Heifer: Circle S Stock Farms
Reserve Champion Pinzgauer Heifer: Jerry DeSmidt
Shorthorn
Class 259
1- Savannah Siegler
2- Morgan Vondra
3- Nicole Bakken
Class 260
1- Luke Crock
2- Chris Reichert
3- Nicole Bakken
4- Dylan Hopkins
5- Christopher Blank
6- Aubrey Ganhs
7- Melissa Casey
Class 261
1- Kyle Ferguson
2- Bright Lights Show Cattle – Joe & Mackenzie Cash
3- Sheridan Hank
4- Chris Reichert
5- Hanna Kearns
6- Kasia London
7- Nicholas Duch
8- Kayla Verbeek
9- Kayla Verbeek
Class 262
1- Kylie Cagwin
2- Gavin Bunnell
3- Brianna Leahy
4- White Oak Beef
5- Ben Chadwick
6- Andrea Alan Glawe
7- Austin Kreuscher
Class 263
1- Gage Hank
2- Jacquelyn Marco
3- Avery Bennett
4- Trevor Beckstrand
5- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
6- Eryn Beisbier
7- Crystal Schuster
Class 264
1- Mason Mitchell
2- Jordan Brandt
Class 265
1- Coltin Suddeth
Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Gage Hank
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Kyle Ferguson
Shorthorn Plus
Class 266
1- Gage Hank
2- Whitney Reever
3- Drew Mitchell
4- Elizabeth Smith
5- Clara Hargarten
6- Riley Vivio
Class 267
1- Jacquelyn Marco
2- Kelton Cheline
3- Magen Tol
4- Mason Roscizewski
Class 268
1- Crystal Schuster
2- Lexie Wetzel
Class 269
1- Emma Willenborg
2- Ashley Moore
Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer: Gage Hank
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer: Emma Willenborg
Composite Charolais
Class 270
1- Kaden Davison
2- Holly Harris
Class 271
1- Morgan Wagner
2- Shelby Hartwig
3- Cole Neil
4- Brenna Thorson
5- Bailey Ernst
Class 272
1- Gabe DeWitt
Champion Composite Charolais Heifer: Morgan Wagner
Reserve Champion Composite CHarolais Heifer: Gabe DeWitt
AOB
Class 273
1- Tucker Bayer
Class 274
1- Austin Wenck
2- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
3- UW-Platteville
4- Ashley Moore
Class 275
1- Derek Humphrey
2- Claire Duch
3- UW-Platteville
Class 275-A
1- Brenna Thorson
Champion AOB Heifer: Austin Wenck
Reserve Champion AOB Heifer: Derek Humphrey
Commercial
Class 276
1- Lexie Wetzel
2- Tarek Horkan
Class 277
1- Nathan Novak
2- Double D Cattle, LLP
3- Bridgett Hoffman
4- Alexis Gatewood
5- Morgan Anderson
6- Jake Kluever
Class 278
1- Molly Chapman
2- David Iehl
3- Dustin Dinsdale
4- Jake Adams
5- Haley WIleman
6- Lily Jensen
7- Tony Henningfield
8- Sam Landry
9- Brandon VenHorst
10- Austin Kramer
Class 279
1- Tanner Curtin
2- Harken Show Cattle
3- Madison Sylvester
4- Chason Maier
5- Shelly Piper
6- Emilie Pawls
7- White Oak Beef
Class 280
1- Morgan Stortz
2- Marc Johnson
3- Ty Struble
4- Dustin Dinsdale
5- Lane Sommerfelt
6- McKinley Kash
7- Haley Wileman
8- Rylee Glawe
Class 281
1- Rylee Conrad
2- Reece Nelson
3- Ryan Cutler
4- AnnMarie Cates
5- Lexi Wiesbrock
6- Dawson Minor
7- Bethany Drafall
8- Marvin Gaul
9- Joette Horkan
10- Kaludia Ward
Class 282
1- Kyle Ferguson
2- Raelynn Ragsdale
3- Alexa Bader
4- Kassie Harris
5- Bob (Emily) Cody
6- Grace Willenborg
7- Ellie Robinson
8- Macie Weigand
Class 283
1- Brenna Wilkins
2- Brynn Nickle
3- Gracie Danner
4- Jarek Cutler
5- Avery Crooks
6- Dylan Mente
7- Grant Kuppler
8- Jon Coklin
9- James Griswold
10- White Oak Beef
11- Jeremy Strutz
12- Mason Groshreutz
Class 284
1- Luke Streit
2- Kade Gensini
3- Korbin Collins
4- Jaxson Frye
5- Carson Frye
6- Emma Troyer
7- Tony Henningfield
8- Luke Pertzborn
9- Morgan Streif
10- Tommie Loken
11- Kelsey Faivre
Class 285
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Justin Swanton
3- Addyson Lehman
4- Payton Hueber
5- Skylar Hubbard
Champion Commerical Heifer: Tanner Curtain
Reserve Champion Commerical Heifer: Rylee Conrad

2015 Steers and Market Heifers Results- Sunday

Results for Steers- Sunday
Simmental
Class 33
1- Nick Whitcomb
2- Zoie Donovan
3- Brooks Bolan
4- Javon Leisgang
Class 34
1- Nolan Lukach
2- Austin Risley
3- Leah Crock
4- Carson Nagel
Class 35
1- Grant Kuppler
2- Megan & Evan Rowe
3- Kolin Huth
4- Richard Dittmer
5- Jacie Panek
6- Josie Bednarek
Class 37
1- Stephanie Munro
2- Jake Katzman
3- Rhett Swenson
4- Megan Fidler
Class 38
1- Mercedes Schulz
2- Peyton Leisgang
3- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
Champion Simmental Steer: Evan Henning
Reserve Champion Simmental Steer: Gretchen Simpson
% Simmental
Class 39
1- Diezel Fuelling
Class 40
1- Allyson Whitcomb
2- Alexis Kast
3- Kelsee & Kauy Fargo
4- Katelyn Koellen
5- Emilie Pauls
6- Tyse Leisgang
Class 41
1- Olivia Willrett
2- Natalee Lynd
3- Julia Brost
4- Chloe Durbin
5- Maddy Huschitt
Class 42
1- Devin Aherin
2- Peyton Leisgang
3- Ashlyn Norgard
4- Daniel Walsh
5- Dakota Matuszewski
Champion % Simmental Steer: Devin Aherin
Reserve Champion % Simmental Steer: Olivia Willrett
Hereford
Class 43
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Emma Kraft
3- Courtney Mullooly
4- Kaci Keppen
5- Alexis Kast
6- Kajal & Girish Russell
7- Jake Bohnsack
Class 44
1- Colton & Seth Sullivan
2- Mara Knoblock
3- Kolin Huth
4- Brooke Peters
5- Rachel Moseley
6- Payton Lawinger
Class 45
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Taylor & Parker Schaefer
3- Dellana Mock
4- Aspen Bader
5- Nick Roach
6- Emma Hermsdorf
7- Blake & Brooke Sunderlage
8- Hayden Yager
9- Erica Schultz
10- John Brandl
Class 46
1- Leah Crock
2- Blake & Brooke Sunderlage
3- Jake Thompson
4- Wildcat Cattle Company
5- Brooke Peters
Class 47
1- Erica Schultz
2- Dawson Firlus
Class 48
1- VyVyan Cattle Company
2- Amelya Weigand
3- Morgan Anderson
Class 49
1- Elizabeth Smith
2- Cooper Kabela
3- William Rupnow
4- Max Troyer
5- Payton Rivera
Class 50
1- Drew Mitchell
2- David Iehl
3- Claire Leahy
4- Kori Beisbier
5- Isaac Bolan
6- Hannah Tremaine
7- Felicia Teubert
8- Carter Conrad
9- Hunter Schmidt
10- Kelsey Faivre
Class 51
1- Ellie Neil
2- Taylor Lock
3- Hunter Lock
4- Cassie Cota
5- Jack Neuhaus
6- Lexi Weisbrock
7- Maddox Christensen
8- Josh Eastman
9- Tristan Weigand
Class 52
1- Lauren May
2- Hannah Kemper
3- Jordyn Burco
4- Kirstyn Samuelson
5- Nathaniel Gaul
6- Cooper Aldahks
Class 53
1- Kash James
2- Gabe DeWitt
3- Peyton Buesing
4- Ainsley Loverin
5- Kirstyn Samuelson
6- Bethany Drafall
7- Jeremy Strutz
Champion Market Heifer: Ellie Neil
Reserve Champion Market Heifer: Lauren May
AOB
Class 54
1- Lauren Hoffmann
Class 55
1- Evan Henning
2- Austin Lynd
3- Austin Haskovec
4- Kerrigan Glawe
Class 56
1- Austin Squires
2- Regan McClure
3- Cade and Chance Austin
4- Lacey Schmitz
5- Jaide Panek
6- Jolie Johnson
Class 57
1- Carter Ward
2- Tucker Bayer
3- Trevor Frerichs
4- Austin Walter
5- Kelsey Henderson
Class 58
1- Blake Goodbred
2- Olivia Engel
Champion AOB Steer: Austin Squires
Reserve Champion AOB Steer: Carter Ward
Crossbred
Class 59
1- Justine Nelson
2- Caitlyn Gerlach
3- Amber Pigott
4- Aleyna Rosenow
Class 60
1- Gavin Hertrampf
2- Logan Thimmes
3- Bailey Ernst
4- Sam Stoner
5- John Brandel
6- Morgan Bobek
7- Clayton Madula
8- Emilie Pawls
Class 62
1- Madison Johnson
2- Gavin Hertrampf
3- Brady Edge
4- Sydnie Levering
5- Brayden Hortsman
6- Kyle Philips
7- Justin Supple
8- Philip Tonyan
Class 63
1- Ben Amera
2- Alexa Bader
3- Myles Leahy
4- Hayden Holdgrafer
5- Ethan Thimmes
6- Jake Ackerman
7- Bryce Gerlach
8- Lily Jensen
9- Tommie Loken
Class 64
1- Braden Oxley
2- Colter Thom
3- James Griswold
4- Ethan Fetzer
5- Haley Gifford
6- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
7- Noah Lawinger
8- Maddox Christensen
9- Jasmine Miller
Class 65
1- Alexis Bremmer
2- Lauren May
3- Landon Rehberg
4- Bradly Johnson
5- Erin Fidler
6- Sierra E Eversoll
7- Colter Thom
8- Kyle Chrislaw
9- Makenna Abraham
Class 66
1- Meranda Thimes
2- Mackenzy Meschke
3- MiKayla Grinnell
4- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman
5- Eli Teubert
6- Emily Cody
7- Nicole Chrislaw
8- Ethan Hornbuckle
Class 67
1- Grace Voss
2- Wade Knobloch
3- Taylor Fearing
4- Adam Monaghan
5- Jaida Speth
6- Addison Keltner
Class 68
1- Olivia Caldwell
2- Ben Ross
3- Gretchen Simpson
4- Katelyn Hartwig
5- Katie Arndt
6- Lexi Hanson
7- Carter Hortsman
8- John Bobek
9- Bob Cody
Class 69
1- Savannah Lawinger
2- Colby Hashneider
Champion Crossbred Steer: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Alexis Bremmer

Heifer Results from Saturday

Results for Heifers- Saturday
Hereford
Class 200
1- Emma Richardson
2- Kyle Bunge
3- Clayton Walsh
Class 201
1- Derek Humphrey
2- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
3- Jake Bohnsack
4- Rachel Moseley
5- Kaci Keppen
6- Cal Larson
Class 202
1- Maxwell Cherry
2- Stetson Storey
3- Macy Macke
4- Elle Horn
5- Bracen Brandt
6- Clara Hargarten
7- Payton Lawinger
8- Kennedy Rife
9- Bailey George
10- Scott & Sara Reininger
Class 203
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Brittany Renn
3- Brooke Peters
4- Nathan Reinke
5- Bevanville Beef
6- Payton Macke
7- Morgan Firlus
8- Courtney Schmidt
Class 204
1- Logan Harmsen
2- Katelyn Koellen
3- Stetson Storey
4- Scott & Sara Reininger
5- Daniel Walsh
6- Logan T Wagner
7- Andrea Edquist
8- Dawson Firlus
Class 205
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Brooke Davis
3- Abigail Muck
4- Ceara Cull
5- Brancen Brandt
6- Cameron Meyer
7- Lindsey Meyer
8- Bevanville Beef
Class 206
1- Patrick Foley
2- Andrea Schlieckau
3- Avery Knupp
4- Coryn Wilson
5- Cody Adams
6- John Brandl
7- Erica Schultz
8- Molly Biggs
9- Dylan Bowen
Class 207
1- Bree Gaffney
2- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
3- Maxwell Cherry
4- Courtney Mullooly
5- Melissa Dahnert
6- Erica Schultz
7- Angel Kleiman
Class 207A
1- Dellana Muck
2- Wildcat Cattle Co
3- Mariah Ahrens
4- Colton Horn
5- Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee
6- Ceara Cull
7- Molly Biggs
Class 207B
1- Lauren May
2- Wildcat Cattle Co
3- Morgan Richardson
4- Colton Horn
Class 208
1- Hannah Neil
2- Hayden Keltner
3- Annie Robinson
4- Delaney Rife
Class 209
1- Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee
2- Joe Renn
Champion Hereford Heifer: Brandon Hickey
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer: Lauren May
Chi
Class 210
1- Olivia Geffert
2- Tyler Hamerlinck
3- Kesler Collins
Class 211
1- Gracie Danner
2- Laufenberg Show Cattle
3- Grace Willenborg
4- Nathan Novak
5- Micah Reimer
6- Jennah Speth
7- Matthew Drendel
8- Spencer Harder
9- Dravan & Zander Robinson
10- Cassidy Tarter
Class 212
1- Braden Oxley
2- Trent Gerlach
3- Ashley Moore
4- Derek Humphrey
5- Hunter Dischler
6- Shelby Hartwig
7- Maddy Huschitt
8- Micah Reimer
9- Ethan Hornbuckle
Class 213
1- Morgan Strief
2- Kaycee Lindner
3- Nolan Lukach
4- Micah Reimer
5- Stephanie Munro
Champion Chi Heifer- Grace Danner
Reserve Chi Heifer- Olivia Geffert
Maine Heifer
Class 214
1- Madison Conrad
2- Drew Mitchell
3- Krista Zueger
4- Daniel Walsh
Class 215
1- Mason Walker
2- Lucas Winsefski
3- Tyler Hamerlinck
4- Mackenzie Ewalt
Class 216
1- Trevor Gallagher
2- Austin Squires
3- Dylan Mente
Champion Maine Heifer: Mason Walker
Reserve Champion Maine Heifer: Madison Conrad
Mainetainer
Class 217
1- Lucy Johnson
2- Clayton Walsh
3- Elizabeth Wimmler
Class 218
1- Ava Noonan
2- Aspen Bader
3- Alexia Harder
4- Jenel Wenndt
5- Ivy Lawinger
6- Michael Drendel
7- Bridgett Hoffmann
Class 219
1- Shawn Marg
2- Bayley Kroupa
3- Meranda Thimes
4- Mckenzie Davison
5- Hunter Dischler
6- Marisa Pertzborn
7- Kerrigan Glawe
8- Alexis Gatewood
Class 220
1- Truman Chamness
2- Tanner Curtin
3- Cassidy Tarter
4- Drew Kintzle
5- Joshua Hilby
6- Haley Gifford
Class 221
1- Jared Seys
2- Emma Esch
3- Bridgett Hoffmann
4- Ava Neuhaus
5- Crystal Schuster
6- Jacob Bradley
Class 222
1- Whitney Reever
2- Vyvyan Cattle Company
3- Justin Buck
4- C4 Show Cattle- Cole & Kaylee Chapman
Class 223
1- Grady Claussen
Champion Mainetainer Heifer: Ava Noonan
Reserve Champion Mainetainer: Truman Chamness
Simmental
Class 224
1- Joshua Hilvy
2- Emilie Pauls
Class 225
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Brock Huffar
Class 226
1- Kade Knapp
2- Kaitlyn Sommerfelt
3- Aaron Zimmermann
4- Kimberly Beck
5- Austin Moll
6- Taylor Gerlach
7- Carson Nagel
Class 227
1- Derek Richie
2- Kimballs Few Acres- Dan Kimball
3- Rhonda S. Davis – Savy Simmentals, LLC
4- Austin Moll
5- Morschs Simmentals
Class 228
1- Jon Coklin
2- Kimballs Few Acres – Dan Kimball
3- Devon White
4- Neleah Bobolz
Class 229
1- Abby Weber
2- Claire Duch
3- Jenna Spangler
4- Cord Yager
5- Magen Tol
Class 230
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Max Eaton
3- Logan Beck
4- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
5- Lauren Specht
6- Sam Stoner
7- Kalyn Bobolz
Class 231
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Max Eaton
3- Kyle Ruth
4- Danielle Jentz
5- Madeline Nightingale
6- Ann Weber
7- Hayden Yager
Class 232
1- Rhonda S. Davis – Savy Simmentals, LLC
Champion Simmental Heifer: Derek Richie
Reserve Simmental Heifer: Sarah Lillesand
Percentage Simmental
Class 233
1- Robert Vyvyan
Class 235
1- Courtney Swalve
2- Blake Wilkins
3- Jada Hamman
4- Bella Ochs
5- Rhett Swenson
6- Ross Stabenow
7- Kaleb Pertzborn
Class 236
1- Rylee Ochs
2- Kaleb Gorsch
3- Kassie Harris
4- Hannah Sorenson
5- Kalyn Ganske
6- Own Neuhaus
7- Danielle Felton
Class 237
1- Mackenzie Ewalt
2- Johnathan Bradica-Lennon
3- Colt Miller
4- Jack Henschler
5- Sydney Sorenson
6- Sam Nightingale
7- Andrea Alan Glawe
Class 238
1- Regan McClure
2- Courtney Swalve
3- Ashley Moore
4- Jolie Johnson
5- Amanda Thompson
6- Rhonda S. Davis- Savy Simmentals, LLC
7- Emily Springer
8- Cael Leisgang
Class 239
1- Jorli Hauge
2- Rylee Ochs
3- Devon White
4- Morschs Simmentals
5- Katie Miller
Class 240
1- Kori Jeanne McLaughlin
2- Carley Kintzle
3- Danielle Jentz
Champion % Simmental Heifer: Kori Jeanne McLaughlin
Reserve Champion % Simmental Heifer: Rylee Ochs

2015 Steer Results for Saturday

Steer Results- Saturday
Angus
Class 1
1- Adam Miller
2- Richard Dittmer
Class 2
1- Devin Aherin
2- Amanda Thompson
3- Sammi Barnes
4- Evan Henning
5- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
6- Matt Bowman
7- Elizabeth Wimmler
8- Jake Thompson
9- Ross & Maddie Siegenthaler
10- Austin Kramer
Class 3
1- Riley Johnson
2- Kelsee & Kauy Fargo
3- Jerry Wesley
4- Matthew Drendel
Class 4-
1- Tori Crisp
2- James Garner
3- Kolin Huth
4- Austin Kast
5- Michael Paschke
6- Maegan Kreuscher
7- Joe Dorow
8- Nathan Madula
9- Kaludia Ward
Class 5-
1- Kaitlyn Opland
2- Hannah Tremaine
Champion Angus Steer- Devin Aherin
Reserve Champion Angus Steer- Adam Miller
Shorthorn
Class 6
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Coltin Suddeth
3- Danielle Angotti
4- Noah Reisetter
Class 7
1- Cole Cultra
2- Chloe Uhlenhake
3- Blake Hanson
4- Brandon VenHorst
5- Samantha Angotti
6- Melissa Casey
Class 8
1- Kelton Cheline
2- Austin Risley
3- Morgan Larsen
4- Hanna Kearns
5- Lexi Stebral
6- Jack Henschler
7- AnnMarie Cates
8- Morgan Bobek
9- Sierra E Eversoll
Class 9
1- Cole Caldwell
2- Riley Bradshaw
3- Megan & Evan Rowe
4- Megan & Evan Rowe
5- Wildcat Cattle Company
6- Jeremy Strutz
7- Kalyn Bobolz
8- Broden Bunnell
9- Samantha Angotti
10- Ben Acheson
Class 10
1- Mitch Peterson
2- Trevor Frerichs
3- Owen Huschitt
4- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman
Class 11
1- Jordan Renn
2- Brittany Bruhn
3- Tony Henningfield
4- Skylar Hubbard
Champion Shorthorn Steer: Cole Caldwell
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: Riley Bradshaw
Shorthorn Plus
Class 12
1- Sawyer WIllrett
2- Cody Adams
3- Bailey Langrehr
4- Kori Beisbier
5- Hunter Holdgrafer
6- Reece Rufer
7- Jacob Kreuscher
Class 13
1- Tori Crisp
2- Elizabeth Smith
3- Colton Horn
4- Cooper Alderly
5- Brittany Bruhn
Class 14
1- Avonlea Odling
2- Weston Uhlenhake
3- Taylor & Parker Schaefer
4- Skyler Barncord
5- Madeline Matuszewski
6- Lane Fearing
7- Megan & Evan Rowe
8- Josh T Eastman
9- Rachel Beuthin
Class 15
1- Mackenzy Meschke
2- Austin Risley
3- Megan & Evan Rowe
4- Myla Loecke
Class 16
1- Logan McCrea
2- Maddie Hanson
3- Austin Walter
4- Nicole Bakken
Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer: Tori Crisp
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer: Logan McCrea
Chi
Class 17
1- Isabelle Matuszewski
2- Marvin Gaul
3- Erin Hellmann
4- Trudy Loecke
5- Neleah Bobolz
Class 18
1- Lillian Schimizzi
2- Luke Crock
3- Kaley Bockhop
4- Kajal &Girish Russell
5- Ryenne Zee
6- Jacob Kaiser
7- Brandon VenHorst
8- Sawyer Willrett
9- Ethan Thimmes
10- Jasmin Speth
11- David Iehl
Class 19
1- Olivia Caldwell
2- Nate Tanner
3- Braydon Lewke
4- Malory Mattson
5- Kamrya Chapman
6- Carley Kintzle
7- Matt Bowman
8- Carrie Ritschard & Brett
9- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
10- Lindsay Crock
11- Jackson Curtis
Class 20
1- Lily Nagel
2- Bethany Drafall
3- Kirstyn Samuelson
4- Chase & Brody Ensel
5- Austin Beau mont
Class 21
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Grace Voss
3- Kelsay Bruns
4- Austin Lynd
5- Jake Ackerman
6- Tony Henningfield
7- Trace Fidler
Champion Chi Steer: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Chi Steer: Lillian Schimizzi
Maine
Class 22
1- Logan Thimmes
2- Macy Abraham
3- Rylee Glawe
4- Isabella Roose
5- Allie Roose
Class 23
1- Jeron Johnson
2- Elizabeth Smith
3- Chase & Brody Ensel
4- Jaime Moore
5- Mitch Peterson
6- Mikayla Grinnell
7- Elizabeth Wimmler
8- Brock Huffov
9- Michael Frisbie
10- Johnathan Bradica- Lennon
11- Nathaniel Gaul
Class 24
1- Adam Miller
2- Madeline Nightingale
3- AnnMarie Cates
4- Kajal & Girish Russell
5- Ross & Maddie Siegenthaler
6- Jacob Bradley
7- Lofton Rehberg
8- Dylan Matuszewski
9- Hanna Kearns
Class 25
1- Lauren May
2- Max McClure
3- AnnMarie Cates
4- Trevor Gallagher
5- Jenna Beisbier
6- Brianna Leahy
7- Kyle Gerguson
8- Bennett Wilks
9- Carrie Ritschard & Brett
10- Jeremy Ramos
11- Jenel Wenndt
Class 26
1- Logan Suddeth
2- Makenna Buesing
3- Brooke Kelsey
4- Emma Hermsdorf
5- Ashlynn Norgard
6- Emily Graber
7- Danielle Angotti
8- Chase Grahm
9- Lily Nagel
10- Jacob Swanson
Class 27
1- Cade and Chance Austin
2- Macy Loecke
3- Lucy Loecke
4- Katelyn Koellen
5- Morgan Fidler
6- Bailey George
Class 28
1- Riley Bradshaw
2- Aspen Bader
3- Carson Nagel
4- Maggie Dutton
5- Jerry Wesley
6- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
Champion Maine Steer: Lauren May
Reserve Champion Maine Steer: Adam Miller
Charolais
Class 29
1- Taylor Belfeull
Class 30
1- Morgan Stortz
2- Karissa Koberg
3- Emma Willenborg
4- Riley Dolan
5- Emily Graber
6- Jackson Neil
7- John Bobek
8- Courtney Uhlenhake
Class 31
1- Justin Donohoe
2- Sydnie Ochs
3- Lacey Schmitz
4- Ben Ross
5- Kaitlyn Opland
6- Macie Weigand
Class 32
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Hunter Dischler
3- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman

Champion Charolais Steer: Justin Donohoe
Reserve Champion Charolais Steer: Sydnie Ochs

Sunday Heifer Results

Hereford Heifers
Class 139
3 Sydney Espensceid-Stolee 325 Hereford 284B 6/8/2014
2 Devon Lietzau 67 Hereford 274B 6/10/2014
1 Raelynn Ragsdale 719 Hereford PF9B 6/1/2014

Class 140
4 Jake and Cody Adams 415 Hereford 149 5/10/2014
3 Mariah Ahrens 489 Hereford 140B 5/5/2014
2 Macy Macke 621 Hereford 4B 5/3/2014
5 Jimmy Hodge 764 Hereford 46B 5/2/2014
1 Courtney Mullooly 375 Hereford 1450 5/1/2014

Class 141
2 Sydney Lourien 251 Hereford 21B 4/23/2014
3 Ceara Cull 825 Hereford 422B 4/22/2014
4 Payton Macke 623 Hereford 1B 4/12/2014
6 Logan Wagner 1 Hereford 49B 4/8/2014
5 Tara Fenske 405 Hereford 48B 4/7/2014
1 Payton Vogel 315 Hereford 433B 4/6/2014
7 Melissa Dahnert 793 Hereford B13 4/6/2014

Class 142
6 Melissa Dahnert 791 Hereford B07 3/26/2014
scratch Coldton Landwer 531 Hereford 323B 3/23/2014
1 Lakas Aitosworth 435 Hereford 43B 3/19/2014
3 Sam Henderson 209 Hereford 411 3/18/2014
2 Wildcat Cattle Co. 775 Hereford 4107 3/18/2014
5 Wiswell Farms 331 Hereford 4048 3/14/2014
7 Tara Fenske 403 Hereford 45B 3/14/2014
4 Annah Dobson 401 Hereford 4078 3/13/2014

Class 143
1 Rylee Derrer 657 Hereford 437B 3/11/2014
8 Sarah Eulgen 737 Hereford B7 3/11/2014
7 Molly Biggs 481 Hereford B35 3/9/2014
9 Brianna Leahy 631 Hereford 4023 3/9/2014
5 Ellie Horn 827 Hereford 451 3/6/2014
6 Thoreson 393 Hereford 11B 3/5/2014
4 Anne Marie Cates 465 Hereford 4301 3/5/2014
10 Jeff Palmer 549 Hereford 4739 3/5/2014
2 Kaci Keppen 41 Hereford 114B 3/2/2014
3 Stetson Storey 215 Hereford 412 3/2/2014

Class 144
5 Wiswell Farms 333 Hereford 4067 2/24/2014
9 Andrea Schlieckau 75 Hereford 55B 2/18/2014
2 Wildcat Cattle Co Hereford 406 2/14/2014
6 Molly Biggs 479 Hereford B2 2/13/2014
7 Logan Wagner 3 Hereford 409B 3/12/2014
4 Brittany Ren 129 Hereford 16B 2/7/2014
1 T.R. Putz 369 Hereford 403 2/7/2014
8 Mariaah Ahrens 587 Hereford 1401 2/3/2014
3 Alexia Sell 87 Hereford 4092 2/1/2014

Class 145
2 Kagney Collins 855 Hereford 10B 1/23/2014
1 Lauren May 579 Hereford 4054 1/20/2014
3 Kaylyn Bauer 25 Hereford 11B 1/17/2014
7 Jayden Lietzau 71 Hereford 4B 1/16/2014
8 Colton Horn 829 Hereford 403 1/5/2014
4 Wildcat Cattle Co 796 Hereford 64 1/4/2014
6 Ty Lietzau 69 Hereford 3B 1/3/2014
5 Amanda Ash 609 Hereford 34 1/3/2014

Clas 146
1 Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee 327 Hereford 1319 11/14/2013
2 Jake Bohnsack 249 Hereford 1302 2/10/2013

Champion Hereford Heifer Lauren May
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer Kagney Collins

Chianina
Class 147
1 Brooklyn Curtain 59 Chi 142B 5/5/2014
10 Tyler, Larua, E Ellsworth 635 Chi 1B 4/25/2014
7 Grady Pliska 221 Chi 9B 4/15/2014
8 Ethan Hornbuckle 271 Chi 2B 4/11/2014
5 reid Runkel 605 Chi 2B 4/11/2014
3 Ashley Moore 731 Chi 4298B 4/8/2014
2 Meranda Thimmes 259 Chi 951B 4/7/2014
6 Austin Squires 669 Chi 5B 4/7/2014
9 Courtney Schmidt 407 Chi 1B 4/3/2014
4 Conner Eichelberger 65 Chi 10B 4/2/2014

Class 148
3 Mason Walker 589 Chi 412B 3/22/2014
4 Luke Strait 705 Chi 79B 3/22/2014
2 Sara Sullivan 431 Chi 4303B 3/21/2014
5 Courtney Swalve 283 Chi 10B 3/16/2014
7 Wiswell Farms 335 Chi 22B 3/13/2014
6 Drake Musser 205 Chi 503B 3/12/2014
8 Frauan Robinson 813 Chi 6B 3/2/2014
1 Emma Vickland 159 Chi 42B 3/1/2014

Class 149
2 Ryan Edquest 761 Chi 48B 2/28/2014
1 Sara Sullivan 427 Chi 202B 2/17/2014

Champion Chi Heifer Emma Vickland
Reserve Champion Chi Heifer Sara Sullivan

Maine Heifer
Class 150
1 Ava Noonan 89 Maine 101B 5/16/2014
2 Marcus Hinkelday 687 Maine 001B 5/15/2014

Class 151
6 Melissa Dahnert 821 Maine B02 3/19/2014
1 Morgan Moore 55 Maine 1B 3/15/2014
4 Rylee Conrad 15 Maine 205B 3/12/2014
2 Kagney Collins 305.00 Maine 4996B 3/4/2014
3 Derek Humphrey 365 Maine HUMD904B 3/3/2014
5 Brianna Mackesty 191 Maine B88 3/2/2014

Class 152
3 Brayden Freeman 821 Maine 437b 2/18/2014
2 Madison Udell 55 Maine 499b 2/12/2014
6 Logan Hoffman 15 Maine 479b 2/5/2014
5 Cade and Chance Austin 305 Maine 12b3 1/27/2014
1 Cade and Chance Van Vilet 365 Maine 77b 1/12/2014
4 Courtney Swalve 191 Maine 111b 1/1/2014

Champion Maine Heifer Cade VanVilet
Reserve Champion Maine Heifer Morgan Moore

Class 154
2 Clayton Rehberg 237 Mainetainer 72b 5/10/2014
1 Madison Flack 29 Mainetainer 4b 5/6/2014
4 Cole Chapman 523 Mainetainer 04b 5/3/2014
3 Preston Wimmler 734 Mainetainer 614b 5/3/2014

Class 155
1 Madison Conrad 9 Mainetainer 24b 4/28/2014
5 Nathan Wovak 177 Mainetainer 41b 4/25/2014
9 Cooper Alderks 219 Mainetainer 13b 4/20/2014
7 Paul Pisarik 275 Mainetainer 22b 4/20/2014
2 Courtney Swalve 279 Mainetainer t58b 4/11/2014
3 David Wisnefski 389 Mainetainer 56b 4/9/2014
8 Bridget/Lauren Hoffman 43 Mainetainer 402b 4/7/2014
4 Keira Curoe 171 Mainetainer 61b 4/6/2014
6 Micah Reimer 695 Mainetainer b435 4/11/2014

Class 156
1 Chloe VanVilet 367 Mainetainer 24b 4/5/2014
6 Keylee Kappeler 659 Mainetainer sb 4/5/2014
2 Max Eaton 447 Mainetainer 2625b 4/4/2014
3 Drew waterman 265 Mainetainer 1b 4/3/2014
4 Noah Lawinger 839 Mainetainer 495b 4/3/2014
5 Treant Gerlach 491 Mainetainer 20b 4/2/2014
7 Skye Schumaker 715 Mainetainer 3b 4/1/2014

Class 157A
7 Daniel Walsh 603 Mainetainer 406b 3/27/2014
3 James Griswold 473 Mainetainer 790b 3/25/2014
2 Ben Nikkel 585 Mainetainer 36b 3/25/2014
5 Clayton Walsh 607 Mainetainer 4632b 3/25/2014
1 Tanner Curtin 57 Mainetainer 36b 3/23/2014
4 jacob Kohl 643 Mainetainer 18b 23-Mar
6 Skye Schumaker 717 Mainetainer 4b 3/20/2014

Class 157B
3 Jacob Bradley 535 Mainetainer 418b 3/19/2014
1 Smith Family Farm 474 Mainetainer 313b 3/18/2014
2 Carlie Quandahl 485 Mainetainer 41b 3/15/2014
scratch Megan and Evan Rowe 581 Mainetainer 315b 3/15/2014
4 Cal DeWitt 511 Mainetainer 01b 3/4/2014
5 Elizabeth Wimmler 732 Mainetainer 114b 3/1/2014

Class 159A
5 Karissa Koberg 263 Mainetainer 878b 2/27/2014
1 Sara Sullivan 285 Mainetainer 4097b 2/24/2014
7 Kearns Farm 545 Mainetainer 1b 2/20/2014
2 Mackenzie Ewalt 91 Mainetainer 2178 2/17/2014
3 Drew Mitchell 187 Mainetainer 28 2/15/2014
6 Emily Heckert 309 Mainetainer 2b 2/15/2014
4 Carson Frye 357 Mainetainer 075b 1/26/2014

Class 159B
1 Ellistin Morey 301 Mainetainer 105A 10/15/2014

Champion Mainetainer Heifer Sara Sullivan
Reserve Champion Mainetainer Heifer Chloe Van Vilet

Charolais Heifers
Class 160
1 Sarah Lillesand 697 Charolais 4272 5/15/2014
2 Cal DeWitt 509 Charolais 412 5/5/2014

Class 161
2 Laufenberg Show Cattle 513 Charolais 4316 4/21/2014
1 Breeze Bunker 561 Charolais 410 3/16/2014
3 Avery Crooks 515 Charolais 411 3/2/2014
4 Cora Mayer 135 Charolais b412 3/1/2014

Class 162
2 Emily Ries 255 Charolais 334 1/12/2014
1 Shade Bunker 559 Charolais 401 1/1/2014

Champion Charolais Heifer Breeze Bunker
Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer Sarah Lillesand

Composite Charolais
Class 163
3 Kendall Steines 31 Composite Charolais b1 5/5/2014
4 Cooper Block 713 Composite Charolais 6b 5/3/2014
1 Mckenzie Davison 151 Composite Charolais 4074b 4/20/2014
2 Callie Devove 809 Composite Charolais 5b 4/5/2014

C;ass 164
1 Rylee Derrer 133 Composite Charolais b409 3/27/2014
3 Jake Houden 535 Composite Charolais b34 3/13/2014
2 Drew Mitchell 729 Composite Charolais 4115b 3/8/2014

Class 165
3 Bodie Mayer 133 Composite Charolais b409 2/26/2014
2 Kate Hartwig 535 Composite Charolais b34 2/20/2014
1 Jaime Moore 729 Composite Charolais 4115b 1/26/2014

Champion Composite Charolais Jaime Moore
Reserve Champion Composite Charolais Kate Hartwig

Red Angus Heifers
Class 167
4 UW Platteville 423 Red Angus 147 3/27/2014
3 UW Platteville 419 Red Angus 142 3/21/2014
2 UW Platteville 421 Red Angus 149 3/17/2014
scratch Aspen Bader 653 Red Angus b771 3/7/2014
1 Kaycee Lindner 70 Red Angus b21 3/1/2014

Class 168
1 Shade Bunker 559 Red Angus 405 2/26/2014
5 Kamryn Chapman 725 Red Angus 101b 2/24/2014
4 Grant Chitwood 615 Red Angus b38 2/5/2014
2 Brady Edge 233 Red Angus 04b 1/29/2014
3 Kade Knapp 119 Red Angus 406b 1/15/2014
6 Conner Laukart 647 Red Angus b107 1/9/2014

Champion Red Angus Heifer Shade Bunker
Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer Brady Edge

AOB Heifers
Class 169A
1 Jenel Wenndt 241 AOB 1410b 5/21/2014

Class 169B
2 Luke Lieffring 771 AOB 01B 4/19/2014
1 Brynn Nikkel 239 AOB 435 3/5/2014

Class170
2 Kajal Russell 685 AOB 44B 2/15/2014
1 Brenna Thorson 763 AOB DT54 1/10/2014

Champion AOB Heifer Brynn Nikkel
Reserve Champion AOB Heifer Jenel Wenndt

Commercial Heifers
Class 171
2 White Oak Beef 565 Commercial 498
7 Bradley Donohue 843 Commercial 502
6 UW Platteville 383 Commercial 522
3 Kimberly Beck 141 Commercial 556
5 Sam Straley 599 Commercial 570
4 Morgan and C Anderson 207 Commercial 574
1 Dalton Isaacs 493 Commercial 596

Class 172
scratch
7 Marie Johnson 113 Commercial 608
9 Nick Duch 385 Commercial 610 610
8 Taylor Schmidt 667 Commercial 610
3 Colton Odling 451 Commercial 618
4 Isabella Sullivan 547 Commercial 618
1 Julia Brost 361 Commercial 620
2 Courtney Swalve 281 Commercial 624
6 Nelson England 163 Commercial 628
5 Brock Huffar 165 Commercial 628

Class 173
4 Tiffany Faust 395 Commercial 641
9 Allen Laukart 649 Commercial 646
2 Sierra Edmundson 765 Commercial 646
1 Grace Willenbrog 175 Commercial 648
11 Tony Henningfeld 711 Commercial 650
6 Derek Thoms 157 Commercial 652
5 Morgan Strief 299 Commercial 660
3 Carson Nagel 601 Commercial 674
7 UW Platteville 377 Commercial 678
8 White Oak Beef 563 Commercial 680
10 Tony Henningfeld 823 Commercial 680

Class 174
10 Tea Bossert 409 Commercial 684
3 Molly Chapman 257 Commercial 684
11 Jaks Teubert 803 Commercial 686
7 Jaxson Frye 355 Commercial 690
8 Lindsey Rathke 593 Commercial 692
4 Swayde Richardson 767 Commercial 694
2 Hayden Courville 73 Commercial 698
6 Kaden DeWitt 63 Commercial 698
9 Michael Drendel 861 Commercial 700
1 Chase Lehman 847 Commercial 706
5 Drake Musser 203 Commercial 708

Class 175
9 cretchen Simpson 33 Commercial 710
5 Jennifer Elliott 269 Commercial 710
x Bayley Kroupa 845 Commercial 712
4 Justin Ochs 801 Commercial 716
7 Mason Flack 27 Commercial 724
8 Spencer Harder 97 Commercial 726
6 Courtney Rathke 595 Commercial 726
3 Cole Neil 245 Commercial 728
2 Drew Mitchell 183 Commercial 730
x Zander Robinson 859 Commercial 734
10 Tyler Raub 483 Commercial 736
x Ryan Alton 179 Commercial 740
1 742 Commercial

Class 176
9 Cody, Colton Suddeth 457 Commercial 748
4 Noah Lawinger 837 Commercial 754
10 Kylie Kelchen 297 Commercial 758
5 Bailey Sigrist 651 Commercial 760
7 Allison Heckert 307 Commercial 760
3 Trevor Gallagher 683 Commercial 764
1 Heath Downing 303 Commercial 772
8 Tiffant Faust 433 Commercial 776
11 Jeremy Strutz 313 Commercial 778
6 Jon Conklin 425 Commercial 778
12 Jack Kluever 131 Commercial 780
2 Kenton Lain 267 Commercial 786

Class 177
7 Korbin Collins 857 Commercial 792
9 Kae Hartwig 359 Commercial 800
6 Ellie neil 247 Commercial 810
4 Eric Rea 669 Commercial 810
3 Sara Sullivan 169 Commercial 814
1 Brandon Hagie 19 Commercial 820
2 Regan McClure 115 Commercial 844
10 Kimberly Powell-Farage 735 Commercial 860
5 Bayley Kroupa 745 Commercial 868
11 Abbey Ryan 629 Commercial 888
scratch Tanner Curtin 645 Commercial 888
8 Megan Wagner 85 Commercial 898

Champion Commercial Heifer Brandon Hagie
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Regan McClure

Grand Champion Heifer Madison Udell Angus
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Emma Vickland Chi
3rd Overall Heifer Sara Sullivan Chi
4th Overall Heifer Brandon Hagie Commercial
5th Overall Heifer Lauren May Hereford

Sunday Steer Results

Chi Steers
Class 30
2 742 Bayley Kroupa Chianina 615
7 592 Sarah Beisbier Chianina 619
6 620 Ruby Kappeler Chianina 624
8 152 Jake Engel Chianina 633
11 646 Tony Henningfeld Chianina 633
Scratch 586 Lily and Carson Nagel Chianina 647
3 120 Matt Bowman Chianina 673
4 18 Samantha Barnes Chianina 675
1 274 Nate Tanner Chianina 675
10 504 Brittany Moore Chianina 677
5 616 Lauren May Chianina 685
9 72 Kaden Davison Chianina 696

Class 31
4 396 Jared Hinshaw Chianina 702
8 694 Felicia Teubert Chianina 702
6 670 Chase Tomhave Chianina 705
9 500 Jolie Johnson Chianina 711
7 506 Elizabeth Widder Chianina 722
12 714 Aaron and Maegan Kreuscher Chianina 724
11 566 John Bobek Chianina 725
5 720 Devin Ahrein Chianina 727
1 196 Austin Squires Chianina 729
10 492 Tayler Martins Chianina 738
2 304 Lindsay Crock Chianina 739
3 206 Molly Mormann Chianina 745

Class 32
5 324 Austin Wenck Chianina 752
3 536 Bradly Johnson Chianina 777
7 270 Meranda Thimmes Chianina 778
2 542 Dalton Line Chianina 786
9 562 Aaron Rathke Crossbred 787
8 576 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Chianina 799
4 598 Camryn Burtwess Chianina 811
10 746 Hannah Tremaine Chianina 821
6 752 Carter Schweer Chianina 834
1 448 Jordan Jack Breedlove Chianina 869

Champion Chi Steer Nate Tanner
Reserve Champion Chi Steer Bayley Kroupa

Shorthorn Steers
Class 33
5 764 Tori Timme Shorthorn 522
4 58 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn 551
3 12 Brooke Kelsey Shorthorn 615
2 530 Abigail Stier Shorthorn 621
1 477 Bradly Johnson Shorthorn 626

Class 34
6 756 Seth Kearns Shorthorn 644
2 214 Kassie Harris Shorthorn 646
1 246 Hans Vickland Shorthorn 650
5 560 Kaylee Chapman Shorthorn 669
4 94 Sammy Parson Shorthorn 671
3 298 Luke Crock Shorthorn 677
8 768 Makala Rooney Shorthorn 677
7 564 Morgan Bobek Shorthorn 692

Class 35
6 224 Elizabeth Rake Shorthorn 705
1 66 Tyler Lee Shorthorn 707
2 100 Kendra Snyder Shorthorn 726
11 376 Shelbie Risley Shorthorn 727
12 356 Neleah Bobolz Shorthorn 729
10 402 Conner Mullooly Shorthorn 730
8 150 Brody Engel Shorthorn 731
5 48 Emma Wingert Shorthorn 736
3 702 Bailey Jones Shorthorn 751
9 142 Brooklynn Moore Shorthorn 752
4 438 Crystal Schuster Shorthorn 763
7 40 Alexandria Hoffman Shorthorn 790

Class 36
1 662 Samantha Angotti Shorthorn 874
2 420 Cook Family Cattle Shorthorn 879

Champion Shorthorn Steer Hans Vickland
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer Kassie Harris

Shorthorn Plus Steers
Class 37
1 328 Weston Uhlenhake Shorthorn Plus 538
2 122 Allison Peters Shorthorn Plus 568

Class 38
2 222 Julia Schmid Shorthorn Plus 626
1 32 Courtney Frie Shorthorn Plus 628
4 594 Sarah Beisbier Shorthorn Plus 631
scratch 74 Tanner Foose Shorthorn Plus 657
5 632 Jordan Mace Shorthorn Plus 664
3 98 Sawyer Willrett Shorthorn Plus 678
scratch 684 Macy Loecke Shorthorn Plus 697

Class 39
6 558 Cole Chapman Shorthorn Plus 708
5 692 Sarah Eulgen Shorthorn Plus 728
2 190 Trevor Frerichs Shorthorn Plus 731
4 4 Cierra Congelosa Shorthorn Plus 732
3 710 John Thompson Shorthorn Plus 744
7 770 Devinn Rooney Shorthorn Plus 751
1 186 Riley Bradshaw Shorthorn Plus 756

Class 40
3 200 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Shorthorn Plus 760
7 442 Trevor Gallagher Shorthorn Plus 768
8 412 Smith Family Farm Shorthorn Plus 768
4 458 Swayde Richardson Shorthorn Plus 772
6 526 Jacob Bradley Shorthorn Plus 773
1 242 Cade and Chance Austin Shorthorn Plus 779
5 644 Mercedes Schulz Shorthorn Plus 783
2 352 Elliston Morell Shorthorn Plus 885

Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers Riley Bradshaw
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers Cade Austin

Market Heifers
Class 41
4 52 Jacob Eichelberger Market Heifer 451
2 346 Anikah Boettcher Market Heifer 563
1 672 Luke Strert Market Heifer 593
3 178 Alexis Couldry Market Heifer 594

Class 42
3 2 Brenna Wilkins Market Heifer 640
4 380 Shae Seils Market Heifer 642
7 24 Mallory Espencheid Market Heifer 645
5 36 Emma Troyer Market Heifer 658
8 416 Reo Bossert Market Heifer 658
6 112 Sheridan Hank Market Heifer 675
10 106 Derek Thomas Market Heifer 676
1 182 Cole Nek Market Heifer 681
2 138 Taylor Lock Market Heifer 692
9 Brandon VenHorst venhorst@mchsi.com market Heifer 694

Class 43
1 322 Shelby Hartwig Market Heifer 706
7 690 Kimberly Powell-Farage Market Heifer 706
2 250 Vada Vickland Market Heifer 724
6 310 David Iehe Market Heifer 724
8 84 Alexia Harder Market Heifer 728
3 202 Paige Poad Market Heifer 729
5 428 Reece Thoreson Market Heifer 730
9 104 Justin Buck Market Heifer 740
4 80 Morgan Wagner Market Heifer 743

Class 44
8 292 Ethan Hornbuckle Market Heifer 753
4 342 Justin Curtis Market Heifer 758
3 260 Cody, Coltin, and Chance Suddeth Market Heifer 759
9 750 Drauan Robinson Market Heifer 760
6 50 Emma Eubanks Market Heifer 762
1 82 Nathan Novak Market Heifer 763
2 180 Ainsley Lourien Market Heifer 767
5 712 Colton DeBuhr Market Heifer 771
7 314

Champion Market Heifer Cole Nek
Reserve Champion Market Heifers Tayor Lock

AOB Steers
Class 45 A
1 636 Kajal Russell Gelbvieh 536

Class 45 B
3 446 Adam Miller Saler 640
1 418 Austin Curvello Limousin 674
2 410 Brady Edge Red Angus 679

Class 46
1 404 Tori Crisp Salers 701
7 144 Gracia Ramp AOB 702
3 370 Max McClure Limousin 721
2 434 Truman Chamness Saler 739
6 126 Clara Henderson Limousin 744
4 744 Gavin Mulder Saler 771
5 268 Logan Thimmes Red Angus 789

Class 47
1 204 Paige Poad Saler 809
3 740 Devin Ahrein LimFlex 830
2 192 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Saler 893

Champion AOB Steer Tori Crisp
Reserve Champion AOB Steer Paige Poad

Crossbred Steers
Class 48
6 414 Hunter Hubbard Crossbred 561
5 490 Tyler Raub Crossbred 563
4 162 Brock Huffar Crossbred 579
2 582 Lily and Carson Nagel Crossbred 588
3 30 Kaci Kappen Crossbred 590
1 286 JJ Kash Crossbred 596

Class 49
5 678 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 604
3 34 Marc Johnson Crossbred 605
6 516 Rylee Glawe Crossbred 609
1 394 Jacob Hinshaw Crossbred 610
4 218 Mackenzy Meschke Crossbred 611
10 220 Cody Heine Crossbred 614
11 494 Tayler Martins Crossbred 615
8 618 Ruby Kappeler Crossbred 619
9 290 Josh Hellmann Crossbred 621
2 488 Kolton Malone Crossbred 622
7 468 Kyle Chrislaw Crossbred 623

Class 50
7 600 Allison Ash Crossbred 630
2 344 Jessie Thompson Crossbred 632
4 140 Hunter Lock Crossbred 638
3 256 Cody Suddeth Crossbred 642
10 760 Noah Lawinger Crossbred 644
8 552 Cooper Kabeela Crossbred 648
9 232 Noah Strutz Crossbred 661
6 108 Olivia Willrett Crossbred 664
11 184 Micah Reimer Crossbred 664
1 528 Lauren May Crossbred 664
5 194 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Maine 692

Class 52
4 390 Jake and Cody Adams Crossbred 702
2 630 Lauren May Crossbred 703
8 754 Seth Kearns Crossbred 704
5 502 Austin Laufenberg Crossbred 710
scratch 762 Jimmy Hodge Crossbred 713
3 6 Alexa Bader Crossbred 714
1 170 Kayla Morrow Crossbred 715
7 682 Mikayla Ninnemann Crossbred 717
6 372 Emma Richardson Crossbred 725
9 464 Jacob Chadwick Crossbred 726
10 610 Sarah Ryan Crossbred 729

Class 53
4 680 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 730
3 426 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 733
6 550 Sam Brandt Crossbred 734
2 278 Lexi Bremer Crossbred 735
1 604 Joe Herr Crossbred 740
5 640 Payton Mace Crossbred 741

Class 54
3 168 Emma Vickland Crossbred 752
8 46 Emma Wingert Crossbred 753
4 90 Kelton Cheline Crossbred 754
2 544 AJ Line Crossbred 754
10 336 Haley Wileman Crossbred 756
5 486 Colter Thom Crossbred 762
6 258 Coltin Suddeth Crossbred 769
1 238 Heath Downing Crossbred 769
11 718 Maegan Kreuscher Crossbred 775
7 466 Breanna Chadwick Crossbred 776
9 118 Jake Kluever Crossbred 777

Class 55
1 554 Cooper Kabela Crossbred 778
5 54 Conner Eichelberger Crossbred 779
6 556 Cole Chapman Crossbred 779
7 234 Jeremy Strutz Crossbred 783
9 608 Brianne Leahy Crossbred 783
8 362 Kyle Phillips Crossbred 784
scratch 314 Maddox Christenson Crossbred 785
2 284 JJ Kash Crossbred 791
3 280 Taylor Fearing Crossbred 793
4 456 James Griswold Crossbred 794

Class 56
4 538 Payton Rivera Crossbred 812
3 158 Drake Musser Crossbred 817
2 86 Hannah Kemper Crossbred 817
7 660 Danielle Angotti Crossbred 818
scratch 664 Clayton Walsh Crossbred 820
5 130 Bennett Wiles Crossbred 825
8 548 Rachel Beuthin Crossbred 826
1 226 Gracie Russell Crossbred 828
6 378 Sabrina Risley Crossbred 831

Class 57
5 360 Jerry Wesley Crossbred 848
1 450 Jordan Jack Breedlove Crossbred 848
2 482 Riley Ochs Crossbred 878
4 528 Jacob Bradley Crossbred 888
scratch 422 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 908
scratch 424 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 913
3 262 Evan Henning Crossbred 929

Champion Crossbred Kayla Morrow
Reserve Champion Crossbred Heath Downing

Grand Champion Steer Kayla Morrow
Reserve Grand Champion Steer Heath Downing
3rd Overall Steer Nate Tanner
4th Overall Steer Bayley Kroupa
5th Overall Steer Riley Bradshaw

2014 Saturday Results

Angus Steers

Class 1 Weight
1 546 Preston Wimmler Angus 646
2 650 Kaitlin Block Angus 658

Class 2
2 20 Samantha Barnes Angus 700
3 156 Tyler Stunble Angus 721
5 308 James Garner Angus 725
1 128 Sam Henderson Angus 741
4 264 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 745

Class 3
2 76 Makenzie Ewalt Angus 768
4 354 Kalyn Bobolz Angus 774
3 364 Emma Hermsdorf Angus 778
1 114 Frank Bruner Angus 787

Class 4
1 392 Levi Hinshaw Angus 791
2 532 Seth Sullivan Angus 822
3 688 Ashley McEwen Angus 897

392 Champion Angus Steer
128 Reserve Champion Angus Steer

Charolais Steers
Class 5
Scratch 630 Kajal Russell Charolais 536

Class 6
5 432 Jake Hovden Charolais 663
1 622 Lauren May Charolais 670
4 198 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Charolais 672
6 520 Kerrigan Glowe Charolais 685
3 236 Heath Downing Charolais 694
2 254 Peyton Buesing Charolais 696

Class 7
2 318 Shelby Hartwig Charolais 717
6 62 Brittany Renn Charolais 720
4 248 Grant Vickland Charolais 724
3 606 Joe Herr Charolais 729
1 276 Lexi Bremer Charolais 740
5 132 Jack Henderson Charolais 745

Class 8
2 460 Swayde Richardson Charolais 760
1 172 Kayla Morrow Charolais 761
6 436 Jon Conklin Charolais 764
3 134 Ryan Ranke Charolais 771
5 512 Levi Landwer Charolais 779
4 8 Aspen Bader Charolais 785
78 Makenzie Ewalt Charolais 794

Class 9
2 518 Nick Whitcomb Charolais 805
8 348 Katie Leahy Charolais 816
3 210 Morgan Stortz Charolais 818
1 540 Myles Leahy Charolais 831
4 406 Tori Crisp Charolais 855
6 288 Erin Hellmann Charolais 864
7 676 Aaron Katzman Charolais 875
5 388 Jake and Cody Adams Charolais 896

172 Champion Charolais Steer
276 Reserve Champion Charolais Steer

Hereford Steers
Class 10
2 652 Payton Block Hereford 553
1 522 Wade and Mara Knobloch Hereford 572

Class 11
6 766 Tori and Tiffanie Timme Hereford 617
3 602 Shyann Smith Hereford 630
5 722 Elle Horn Hereford 644
4 470 Ann Marie Cates Hereford 661
1 704 Brett Jones Hereford 664
2 332 Mariah Ahrens Hereford 679

Class 12
4 386 Julia Wiesbrock Hereford 707
9 60 Nicole Bakken Hereford 711
7 696 Andrea Edquist Hereford 717
6 164 Ceara Cull Hereford 727
8 634 Dawson Firlus Hereford 731
5 64 Amber Lee Hereford 750
10 510 Cameron Landwer Hereford 750
3 228 Jake Bohnsck Hereford 751
2 160 Riley Johnson Hereford 757
1 188 Riley Bradshaw Hereford 763

Class 13
5 176 John Brandl Hereford 770
6 726 Colton Horn Hereford 780
2 368 Annah Dobson Hereford 781
3 102 Kendra Snyder Hereford 784
1 146 Gracia Ramp Hereford 790
4 16 Dylan Bauer Hereford 806

Class 14
4 706 McKenzie Montgomery Hereford 831
1 654 Taylor Schaefer Hereford 832
3 708 Brooke Davis Hereford 867
2 28 Kaci Kappen Hereford 870
5 400 Courtney Mullooly Hereford 876
7 724 Colton Horn Hereford 915
6 398 Jon Mullooly Hereford 916

188 Champion Hereford Steer
160 Reserve Champion Hereford Steer

Maine Steers
Class 15
2 294 Brandon VenHorst Maine 536
1 638 Kajal Russell Maine 570
3 568 Leah Bobek Maine 583

Class 16
11 496 Tayler Martins Maine 606
10 334 Trent Gerlach Maine 614
6 578 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Maine 632
2 68 Gracie Willenborg Maine 640
4 382 Megan Wiesbrock Maine 653
7 340 Morgan Strief Maine 653
3 534 Kelsee and Kauy Fargo Maine 658
8 154 Jake Engel Maine 662
1 272 Logan McCrea Maine 663
5 508 Elizabeth Widder Maine 664
9 584 Lily and Carson Nagel Maine 664

Class 17
8 700 Lucy Loecke Maine 670
1 208 Molly Mormann Maine 677
3 326 Austin Wenck Maine 678
2 612 Emma Kraft Maine 680
6 698 Myla Loecke Maine 683
10 26 Tarek Horkan Maine 684
5 408 Emily Heckert Maine 692
4 542 Mercesdes Schulz Maine 694
9 626 Chloe Uhlenhake Maine 695
7 666 Daniel Walsh Maine 695

Class 18
3 174 John Brandl Maine 710
4 452 Sierra Edmundson Maine 720
7 716 Aaron and Maegan Kreuscher Maine 728
8 312 David Jehl Maine 729
5 590 Kori Beisbier Maine 733
1 166 Grant Vickland Maine 734
6 22 Jake Katzman Maine 741
2 14 Kolin Huth Maine 745

Class 19
6 96 Mikayla Grinnell Maine 757
3 475 Mitch Peterson Maine 758
5 70 Makenzie Davison Maine 768
1 668 Abby Tomhave Maine 769
4 266 Logan Thimmes Maine 776
11 514 Colton Landwer Maine 778
7 444 Lukas Aylesworth Maine 790
9 44 Micah Reimer Maine 790
8 10 Brooke Kelsey Maine 791
10 374 Austin Risley Maine 792
2 116 Kelsey Richie Maine 798

Class 21
5 302 Leah Crock Maine 806
4 484 Sydney Ochs Maine 816
2 366 Sarah Lillesand Maine 816
3 350 Claire Leahy Maine 820
7 316 Drew Waterman Mane 835
8 656 Parker Schaefer Maine 836
1 240 Chance Austin Maine 864
6 212 Kassie Harris Maine 870

166 Champion Maine Steer
668 Reserve Champion Maine Steer

Simmental Steers
Class 22
2 110 Olivia Willrett Simmental 582
1 148 Chase Engel Simmental 661

Class 23
4 88 Alex Foust Simmental 680
2 42 Spencer Armstrong Simmental 686
3 524 Mara Knobloch Simmental 691
7 736 Javon Leisgang Simmental 725
1 454 Morgan Snyder Simmental 737
5 384 Lexie Wiesbrock Simmental 752
6 358 Bethany Drafall Simmental 753

Class 24
5 648 Kaitlin Block Simmental 757
1 588 Reid Runkel Simmental 769
3 462 Avonlea Odling Simmental 774
4 306 James Garner Simmental 781
2 92 Logan Suddeth Simmental 782

Class 25
1 440 Trevor Gallagher Simmental 796
3 300 Leah Crock Simmental 807
4 480 Ashland Norgart Simmental 807
7 624 Courtney Uhlenhake Simmental 812
6 674 Jack Neuhaus Simmental 814
8 738 Peyton Leisgang Simmental 843
5 216 Rhett Swenson Simmental 886
2 320 Kate Hartwig Simmental 892

454 Champion Simmental Steer
42 Reserve Champion Simmental Steer

Percentage Simmental Steers
Class 26
4 574 Emily Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 535
3 338 Jackson Curtis Percentage Simmental 580
2 758 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 589
1 596 Eryn Beisbier Percentage Simmental 606

Class 27
3 539 Elizabeth Wimmler Percentage Simmental 629
5 572 Tristan Jenkins Percentage Simmental 669
2 282 Gavin Hertrampf Percentage Simmental 665
6 498 Tayler Martins Percentage Simmental 674
4 580 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 679
1 614 Lauren May Percentage Simmental 686

Class 28
4 124 Ryan Alton Percentage Simmental 722
2 430 Jacob Hinshaw Percentage Simmental 723
3 244 Brandon Collopy Percentage Simmental 730
6 38 Morgan Huebner Percentage Simmental 740
5 330 Emma Brost Percentage Simmental 744
7 136 Collin Peterson Percentage Simmental 766
1 570 Carlee Ewoldt Percentage Simmental 775

Class 29
4 658 Brandon Pasdertz Percentage Simmental 800
3 686 Myla Loecke Percentage Simmental 809
2 230 Maddie Hanson Percentage Simmental 814
1 252 Makenna Buesing Percentage Simmental 849

252 Champion Percentage Simmental Steer
570 Reserve Champion Percentage Simmental Steer

SIMMENTAL

Class 100

2 503 Jeron Johnson Simmental 72B 6/4/14
1 505 Laufenberg Show Cattle Simmental 41B 5/3/14

Class 100A
55 841 Peyton Leisgang Simmental B862 4/14/14
4 779 Kaden Huston Simmental BS1 4/12/14
2 701 Rilynn Lieders Simmental B40 3/14/14
1 61 Brooklyn Curtin simmental 27B 3/7/14
3 213 Stetson Storey Simmental 141B 3/3/14
6 532 Kaitlyn Sommerfelt Simmental B3 3/2/14

Class 101
4 411 Chloe Boitnott Simmental B1401 2/25/14
1 161 Vada Vickland Simmental 4012B 2/25/14
3 123 Justin Willrett Simmental 15B 2/22/14
5 851 Peyton Leisgang Simmental 3B 2/20/14
2 139 Kimberly Beck Simmental B7 2/3/14

Class 102
1 149 Callie Ramer Simmental 04B 1/11/14
2 633 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Simmental DR1B 1/2/14

Class 103
1 39 Derek Reed Simmental 36A 9/28/13

161 CHAMPION SIMMENTAL
61 RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTAL

PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL

Class 104
3 37 Derek Reed % Simmental 82B 5/12/14
1 121 Derek Richie % Simmental 81B 4/7/14
2 521 Logan Lafrenz % Simmental 414B 4/4/14
4 819 Stacey Sherman % Simmental 213B 4/2/14

Class 105
7 641 Jacob Kohl % Simmental 436B 3/25/14
1 45 Jared Seys % Simmental 1226B 3/17/14
11 467 Cook Family Cattle x % Simmental 45B 3/8/14
4 197 Alyssa Miller % Simmental 405B 3/7/14
12 849 Kimballs Few Acres % Simmental 849 3/7/14
9 337 Huisheere family cattle x % Simmental 62B 3/5/14
2 429 Sara Sullivan % Simmental 15B 3/5/14
3 751 Paige Gaffney % Simmental B419 3/5/14
6 193 Courtney Swalve % Simmental 9B 3/2/14
5 443 Max Eaton % Simmental 9198B 3/2/14
8 783 Emma Whitcker % Simmental 141B 3/2/14
10 293 Fish show cattle % Simmental 41B 3/1/14

Class 106
3 329 Wiswell Farms x 313B 2/27/14
1 799 Sydnie Ochs % Simmental 45B 2/25/14
6 495 Diezel Fuelling % Simmental B594 2/21/14
5 527 Kaylee Chapman % Simmental B04 2/19/14
4 555 Jessica Kramer % Simmental 413 B 2/18/14
2 681 Trevor Gallagher % Simmental 314B 2/15/14
7 577 Kelby Peterson % Simmental B401 2/14/14

Class 107
NS 185 Blake Startz % Simmental 402B 2/10/14
2 617 Megan and Evan Rowe % Simmental 402B 2/10/14
1 153 Morgan Davison % Simmental B66 2/8/14
6 243 Jenel Wenndt % Simmental B41 2/7/14
4 11 Leslie walker % Simmental 34B 2/4/14
3 117 Kade Knapp % Simmental B16 2/4/14
5 397 Ben Marsh % Simmental 2B 2/1/14

Class 108
4 217 Stetson Storey % Simmental 137B 1/27/14
2 777 Kaden Huston % Simmental B36 1/12/14
3 553 Jessica Kramer % Simmental B100 1/10/14
1 613 Annie Herr % Simmental 405B 1/6/14

Class 109
1 51 Madison Udell % Simmental 313A 9/12/13

51 CHAMPION PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL
45 RESERVE CHAMPION PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL

PINZGAUER

Class 110A

1 567 Circle S stock farms Pinzgauer SLEB 9/4/14

Class 110
1 569 Circle S stock farms Pinzgauer SLE 2B 6/28/14

Class 111
1 517 Jerry (Woodhaven) DeSmidt Pinzgauer WHP3B 4/20/14

Class 112
1 519 Jerry (Woodhaven) DeSmidt Pinzgauer WHP1B 2/7/14
2 739 Lauryn Hacker Pinzgauer 18B 2/5/14

Class 113
4 785 Gloria Kesler Pinzgauer 113A 11/6/13
1 741 Lauryn Hacker Pinzgauer 24A 10/23/13
2 551 Brooke Calaway Pinzgauer AJSA 9/12/13
3 785 Gloria Kesler Pinzgauer 913A 9/4/13

517 CHAMPION PINZGAUER

569 RESERVE CHAMPION PINZGAUER

SHORTHORN

Class 114

2 125 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn 1714 6/5/14
1 347 Dellana Muck shorthorn R434 6/2/14

Class 115
3 529 Andrea Gluwe Shorthorn M514 5/14/14
4 537 Abigail Stier Shorthorn 3 5/11/14
1 387 Claire Duch shorthorn 490 5/10/14
5 363 Cody Eulgen shorthorn 450 5/7/14
2 663 Erin Heflin Shorthorn 41 5/5/14
6 758 Seth Kearns Shorthorn 401 5/2/14

Class 116
1 21 Bradon Gabrielson Shorthorn 4117 4/25/14
2 17 Brooke kelsey Shorthorn B5 4/14/14

Class 117
1 173 Brandon Coilpy Shorthorn B10 4/4/14
4 817 Stacey Sherman Shorthorn 96B 4/4/14
3 235 Landon Rehberg Shorthorn 05B 4/3/14
2 749 Crystal Schuster Shorthorn 4148 4/2/14

Class 118
5 723 Gavin Bunnell Shorthorn E51B 3/25/14
1 289 Landon Bolin shorthorn 4162 3/22/14
6 787 Jacquelyn Marco Shorthorn 450 3/21/14
7 611
Morgan and Cassandra Anderson Shorthorn JN5B 3/20/14
4 815 Drauan Robinson Shorthorn 129B 3/10/14
2 455 Cody, Colton, Chance suddeth shorthorn 1402 3/4/14
3 543 Kearns Farm Shorthorn 404 3/3/14
8 35 Double Dcattle LLPx Shorthorn B-026 3/3/14

Class 119
3 507 Mason Crooks Shorthorn 4166 2/27/14
2 13 Logan Hoffman Shorthorn 4089 2/26/14
7 772 Marshall Rooney Shorthorn B12 2/26/14
1 225 Gage Hank Shorthorn 4113 2/23/14
4 797 Garrett Kietzman Shorthorn 466 2/21/14
5 709 Brooks Bolan Shorthorn 41B 2/14/14
6 345 Dellana Muck shorthorn R403 2/5/14
8 774 Devin Rooney Shorthorn T435 2/2/14

Class 120
6 639 Dreamy 280 Cattle Co Shorthorn 407 1/29/14
5 661 Eryn Beisbler Shorthorn B403 1/21/14
2 295 Mason Mitchell shorthorn 402 1/9/14
3 195 Courtney Swalve Shorthorn 403 1/7/14
1 291 Landon Bolin shorthorn 4114 1/6/14
4 93 Spencer Harder Shorthorn 401 1/4/14

Class 121
2 637 Dreamy 280 Cattle Co Shorthorn 358 11/11/13
1 453 Cody, Colton, Chance suddeth shorthorn 1312 9/18/13
3 721 Gavin Bunnell Shorthorn 3913 9/8/13

21 CHAMPION SHORTHORN

291 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN

SHORTHORN PLUS

Class 122

1 127 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn plus 1914 7/2/14

Class 123
1 619 Megan and Evan Rowe Shorthorn Plus W63B 5/20/14

Class 124
1 583 Ben Nikkel Shorthorn Plus 410B 4/24/14
2 811 Morgan Snyder Shorthorn Plus 08B 4/15/14
5 223 Sheridan Hank Shorthorn Plus B2 4/13/14
6 155 Justin Buck Shorthorn plus 11B 4/10/14
4 533 Double D Cattle, LLP Shorthorn Plus B203 4/10/14
3 743 Ava Neuhaus Shorthorn Plus BF7 4/7/14

Class 125
4 311 Micheal Poduska shorthorn Plus 57B 3/21/14
2 287 Sara Sullivan Shorthorn plus 4098B 3/19/14
3 472 Smith Family Farm Shorthorn plus 3184 3/18/14
5 795 Jacquelyn Marco Shorthorn Plus 461 3/17/14
6 591 Evan Rathke Shorthorn Plus 42 3/12/14
1 5 Blake wilkins Shorthorn plus 407B 3/10/14

Class 126
2 689 Marcus Jinkelday Shorthorn Plus NELF022B 2/18/14
3 343 Abby Muck shorthorn Plus R405 2/3/14
1 317 Payton Vogel Shorthorn plus 408B 1/30/14
5 525 Cole Chapman Shorthorn Plus B03 1/22/14
4 461 Cook Family Cattle x Shorthorn plus 2B 1/8/14

583 CHAMPION SHORTHORN PLUS
317 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN PLUS

ANGUS

Class 128
5 625 Claire Hawthorne Angus 7B 6/12/14
7 349 Emma Hermsdorf Angus 11 5/23/14
2 339 Huisheere family cattle x Angus 30B 5/9/14
4 587 Hailey Jentz Angus 2J14 5/8/14
1 319 Ben Marsh Angus 439 5/3/14
6 413 Jake and Cody adams Angus 143 5/1/14
3 673 Lexi Harper Angus 5114 5/1/14

Class 129
5 835 Hannah Tremaine Angus 411 4/30/14
4 665 Addison Morse Angus 41 4/21/14
1 111 Lexie Moore angus 1460 4/20/14
5 23 Kolin Huth Angus 401 4/17/14
2 147 Taylor Munson Angus 4063 4/13/14
3 671 Claire Hawthorne Angus 4124 4/12/14
6 573 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus H418 4/11/14
7 99 Partick Hilleman Angus 456 4/10/14

Class 130
4 101 Ty Struble Angus H419 4/8/14
6 81 KCJ Angus X Angus B16 4/5/14
1 231 Calli Bayer Angus 84B 4/5/14
5 399 Ben Marsh angus 439 4/5/14
7 417 Jake and Cody adams Angus 141 4/2/14
3 199 Austin Miller Angus 1454 4/1/14
2 677 Jared Radcliffe Angus J429 4/1/14

Class 131
7 381 UW Platteville x Angus 1410 3/25/14
6 371 Garrett Handsaker Angus V401 3/25/14
4 571 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 4075 3/25/14
1 107 Abe Troyer Angus 1454 3/21/14
2 728 Sarah Kinrade Angus 4053 3/21/14
NS 209 Sam Haderson Angus 411 3/18/14
5 439 Ashley miller Angus 409 3/18/14
3 229 Calli Bayer Angus 38B 3/16/14
NS 693 Jeff Grimm Angus 3614 3/16/14

Class 132
2 105 Reid Shipman Angus 1450 3/13/14
7 747 Crystal Schuster Angus 334 3/13/14
11 181 Mackenzie Engel Angus 284 3/12/14
5 49 Payton Key Angus 894 3/11/14
6 47 Piper Key Angus 724 3/9/14
12 351 Cameron George Angus IJ64 3/6/14
4 675 Allison Hawthorne Angus 3614 3/6/14
10 499 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 9J021 3/5/14
9 833 Hannah Tremaine Angus 402 3/4/14
1 227 Calli Bayer Angus 228 3/2/14
3 321 Holly Marsh Angus 4063 3/1/14
8 273 Paul Pisarik Angus 404 3/1/14

Class 133
1 143 Abby Klendworth Angus 483 2/25/14
4 137 Cardine Mayer Angus B408 2/24/14
6 109 Lexie Moore angus 1433 2/21/14
2 103 Reid Shipman Angus 408 2/19/14
3 445 Max Eaton Angus 4029 2/19/14
8 691 Jeff Grimm Angus 2194 2/19/14
9 95 Alexia Harder Angus B405 2/18/14
10 627 Grace Ryan Angus 436 2/16/14
7 277 Lindsay crock Angus 6314 2/15/14
5 753 Paige Gaffney Angus 4077 2/15/14

Class 134
8 703 Ben Kronberg Angus 435 2/13/14
1 53 Madison Udell Angus 4086B 2/10/14
7 341 Huisheere family cattle x Angus 11B 2/9/14
9 831 Colton Horn Angus 4047 2/8/14
5 541 Kelsee and Kauy Fargo Angus B07 2/7/14
4 261 Erica Chapman Angus 4980 2/5/14
6 707 Lily Bolan Angus 423 2/5/14
2 679 Jared Radcliffe Angus 411 2/4/14
3 805 Abby Collison Angus 1401 2/3/14

Class 135
3 77 Jackson Soy Angus 145 1/27/14
4 145 Brady Klendworth Angus 4030 1/26/14
5 759 Jacob Bechthold Angus 4141 1/26/14
1 807 Megan Collison Angus M403 1/25/14
NS 469 Grace Link Angus OJ44 1/24/14
7 501 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 134 1/23/14
8 755 Joseph Buening Angus 401 1/21/14
6 83 KCJ Angus X Angus B23 1/19/14
2 476 Julia Deppe Angus 409 1/17/14

Class 136
2 575 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 54 1/11/14
1 459 Derek Humphrey Angus 4073B 1/9/14
6 727 Ashley McEwen Angus 28B 1/9/14
3 730 John Reesor Angus 4023 1/9/14
5 201 Austin Miller Angus B12 1/7/14
7 323 Ben Marsh Angus 1B 1/4/14
4 379 Jorli Hauge Angus o1B 1/4/14

Class 137
3 441 Chad Hefty Angus 401 12/17/13
4 757 Joseph Buening Angus 313 12/13/13
1 211 Jack Haderson Angus 350 11/20/13
2 471 Grace Link Angus 8556 11/20/13

Class 138
5 373 Cheyenne Handsaker Angus 1327 10/19/13
2 449 Kiley Carroll Angus 3210 10/2/13
3 437 Ashley miller Angus 4245 10/1/13
4 497 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 3208 9/25/13
1 597 Kohn Huth Angus 3067 9/18/13

53 CHAMPION ANGUS

143 RESERVE CHAMPION ANGUS

Supreme Champion Drive Results

Supreme Champion Drive Results
2013 Badger Kick-Off Classic

December 7-8, 2013
Wisconsin State Fair Park, West Allis, Wis.

Market Animal Drive

Judge: Chris Mullinix, Manhattan, Kan.

Supreme Champion Market Animal: Gracie Russell (Crossbred)
Reserve Supreme Champion Market Animal: Hagen Fouch (Charolais)
Third Overall Market Animal: Grace Voss (Res. Crossbred)
Fourht Overall Market Animal: Alexis Bremer (Chianina)
Champion Maintainer: Ben Bravard (Simmental)

Breeding Female Drive

Judge: Dean Janssen, Peoria, Ill.

Supreme Champion Heifer: Tyler Verbeck (Commercial)
Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Lisa Reid (Appendix Shorthorn)
Third Overall Heifer: Maddy Udell (Shorthorn)
Fourth Overall Heifer: Cade VanVliet (Maine)
Fifth Overall Heifer:  Kalyn Ganske (Angus)