2016 Badger Kick-Off Classic

The 2016 Badger Kick-Off Classic will be held December 2-4th, 2016 at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Updated schedules, rules & regulations, and entry forms will be available in the coming months. If you have any questions, would like to sponsor BKOC or are interested in a vendor booth, please email Alexa at badgerkickoffclassic@gmail.com. See you in December!

Supreme Drive Results

Congratulations to all our winners in the Supreme Drives!
Grand Champion Market Animal: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Market Animal: Lauren May
3rd Overall: Alexis Bremmer
4th Overall: Olivia Caldwell
5th Overall: Lillian Schimizzi
Grand Champion Heifer: Kenton Lain
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Mason Walker
3rd Overall Heifer: Ava Noonan
4th Overall Heifer: Grace Danner
5th Overall Heifer: Brandon Hickey

2015 Results from Heifers- Sunday

Results for Heifers- Sunday
Angus
Class 243
1- Danielle Felton
Class 244
1- Hailey Jentz
2- Kole Lorentz
3- Grace Link
4- Claire Hawthorne
5- Kolin Huth
6- Allison Hawthorne
7- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
8- JC Williams
Class 245
1- Cailey Weaver
2- Grace Link
3- Hailey Jentz
4- Mason Sinda
5- JC Williams
6- Kaludia Ward
7- Miles Groshreutz
Class 246
1- Evan Henning
2- Tucker Bayer
3- Nevaeh Powers
4- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
5- Sammi Barnes
6- Allison Hawthorne
7- Kelly Gaffney
8- Crystal Schuster
9- Katie Chapman
Class 247
1- Emma Troyer
2- Lexie Moore
3- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
4- Kole Lorentz
5- Sugar Maple Angus
6- Elle Horn
7- Patrick Hilleman
Class 248
1- Logan Bennett
2- Derek Humphrey
3- Tucker Bayer
4- Kiley Carroll
5- Julia Deppe
6- Kaley Bockhop
7- Adam Zee
8- Allison Hawthorne
9- Emily Cody
10- Kalyn Bobolz
Class 249
1- Lauren May
2- Jackson Soy
3- Tucker Bayer
4- Jaden Deppe
5- Mason Crooks
6- Case Bozdech
7- Brittany Rhyner
Class 250
1- Kenton Lain
2- Kolin Huth
3- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
4- Colt Miller
Class 251
1- Mallory Espenscheid
2- Brynn Nickle
3- Kiley Carroll
4- Mariah Ahrens
5- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
6- Breanna Chadwick
7- Austin Haskovec
8- Cord Yager
Class 252
1- Jorli Hauge
2- Krista Zueger
3- Joey Robinson
4- Kaycee Lindner
5- Ty Struble
6- Case Bozdech
7- Macie Weigand
Class 253
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Luke & Kurt Zimmermann
3- Sugar Maple Angus
4- Lily Bolan
Class 254
1- Colton & Seth Sullivan
2- Kurt & Luke Zimmerman
Champion Angus Heifer: Kenton Lain
Reserve Champion Angus Heifer: Lauren May
Pinzgauer
Class 255
1- Circle S Stock Farms
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Class 256
1- Mark & Emma Leis
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Class 257
1- Jerry DeSmidt
2- Circle S Stock Farms
Class 258
1- Circle S Stock Farms
2- Mark & Emma Leis
Champion Pinzgauer Heifer: Circle S Stock Farms
Reserve Champion Pinzgauer Heifer: Jerry DeSmidt
Shorthorn
Class 259
1- Savannah Siegler
2- Morgan Vondra
3- Nicole Bakken
Class 260
1- Luke Crock
2- Chris Reichert
3- Nicole Bakken
4- Dylan Hopkins
5- Christopher Blank
6- Aubrey Ganhs
7- Melissa Casey
Class 261
1- Kyle Ferguson
2- Bright Lights Show Cattle – Joe & Mackenzie Cash
3- Sheridan Hank
4- Chris Reichert
5- Hanna Kearns
6- Kasia London
7- Nicholas Duch
8- Kayla Verbeek
9- Kayla Verbeek
Class 262
1- Kylie Cagwin
2- Gavin Bunnell
3- Brianna Leahy
4- White Oak Beef
5- Ben Chadwick
6- Andrea Alan Glawe
7- Austin Kreuscher
Class 263
1- Gage Hank
2- Jacquelyn Marco
3- Avery Bennett
4- Trevor Beckstrand
5- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
6- Eryn Beisbier
7- Crystal Schuster
Class 264
1- Mason Mitchell
2- Jordan Brandt
Class 265
1- Coltin Suddeth
Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Gage Hank
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Kyle Ferguson
Shorthorn Plus
Class 266
1- Gage Hank
2- Whitney Reever
3- Drew Mitchell
4- Elizabeth Smith
5- Clara Hargarten
6- Riley Vivio
Class 267
1- Jacquelyn Marco
2- Kelton Cheline
3- Magen Tol
4- Mason Roscizewski
Class 268
1- Crystal Schuster
2- Lexie Wetzel
Class 269
1- Emma Willenborg
2- Ashley Moore
Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer: Gage Hank
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer: Emma Willenborg
Composite Charolais
Class 270
1- Kaden Davison
2- Holly Harris
Class 271
1- Morgan Wagner
2- Shelby Hartwig
3- Cole Neil
4- Brenna Thorson
5- Bailey Ernst
Class 272
1- Gabe DeWitt
Champion Composite Charolais Heifer: Morgan Wagner
Reserve Champion Composite CHarolais Heifer: Gabe DeWitt
AOB
Class 273
1- Tucker Bayer
Class 274
1- Austin Wenck
2- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
3- UW-Platteville
4- Ashley Moore
Class 275
1- Derek Humphrey
2- Claire Duch
3- UW-Platteville
Class 275-A
1- Brenna Thorson
Champion AOB Heifer: Austin Wenck
Reserve Champion AOB Heifer: Derek Humphrey
Commercial
Class 276
1- Lexie Wetzel
2- Tarek Horkan
Class 277
1- Nathan Novak
2- Double D Cattle, LLP
3- Bridgett Hoffman
4- Alexis Gatewood
5- Morgan Anderson
6- Jake Kluever
Class 278
1- Molly Chapman
2- David Iehl
3- Dustin Dinsdale
4- Jake Adams
5- Haley WIleman
6- Lily Jensen
7- Tony Henningfield
8- Sam Landry
9- Brandon VenHorst
10- Austin Kramer
Class 279
1- Tanner Curtin
2- Harken Show Cattle
3- Madison Sylvester
4- Chason Maier
5- Shelly Piper
6- Emilie Pawls
7- White Oak Beef
Class 280
1- Morgan Stortz
2- Marc Johnson
3- Ty Struble
4- Dustin Dinsdale
5- Lane Sommerfelt
6- McKinley Kash
7- Haley Wileman
8- Rylee Glawe
Class 281
1- Rylee Conrad
2- Reece Nelson
3- Ryan Cutler
4- AnnMarie Cates
5- Lexi Wiesbrock
6- Dawson Minor
7- Bethany Drafall
8- Marvin Gaul
9- Joette Horkan
10- Kaludia Ward
Class 282
1- Kyle Ferguson
2- Raelynn Ragsdale
3- Alexa Bader
4- Kassie Harris
5- Bob (Emily) Cody
6- Grace Willenborg
7- Ellie Robinson
8- Macie Weigand
Class 283
1- Brenna Wilkins
2- Brynn Nickle
3- Gracie Danner
4- Jarek Cutler
5- Avery Crooks
6- Dylan Mente
7- Grant Kuppler
8- Jon Coklin
9- James Griswold
10- White Oak Beef
11- Jeremy Strutz
12- Mason Groshreutz
Class 284
1- Luke Streit
2- Kade Gensini
3- Korbin Collins
4- Jaxson Frye
5- Carson Frye
6- Emma Troyer
7- Tony Henningfield
8- Luke Pertzborn
9- Morgan Streif
10- Tommie Loken
11- Kelsey Faivre
Class 285
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Justin Swanton
3- Addyson Lehman
4- Payton Hueber
5- Skylar Hubbard
Champion Commerical Heifer: Tanner Curtain
Reserve Champion Commerical Heifer: Rylee Conrad

2015 Steers and Market Heifers Results- Sunday

Results for Steers- Sunday
Simmental
Class 33
1- Nick Whitcomb
2- Zoie Donovan
3- Brooks Bolan
4- Javon Leisgang
Class 34
1- Nolan Lukach
2- Austin Risley
3- Leah Crock
4- Carson Nagel
Class 35
1- Grant Kuppler
2- Megan & Evan Rowe
3- Kolin Huth
4- Richard Dittmer
5- Jacie Panek
6- Josie Bednarek
Class 37
1- Stephanie Munro
2- Jake Katzman
3- Rhett Swenson
4- Megan Fidler
Class 38
1- Mercedes Schulz
2- Peyton Leisgang
3- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
Champion Simmental Steer: Evan Henning
Reserve Champion Simmental Steer: Gretchen Simpson
% Simmental
Class 39
1- Diezel Fuelling
Class 40
1- Allyson Whitcomb
2- Alexis Kast
3- Kelsee & Kauy Fargo
4- Katelyn Koellen
5- Emilie Pauls
6- Tyse Leisgang
Class 41
1- Olivia Willrett
2- Natalee Lynd
3- Julia Brost
4- Chloe Durbin
5- Maddy Huschitt
Class 42
1- Devin Aherin
2- Peyton Leisgang
3- Ashlyn Norgard
4- Daniel Walsh
5- Dakota Matuszewski
Champion % Simmental Steer: Devin Aherin
Reserve Champion % Simmental Steer: Olivia Willrett
Hereford
Class 43
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Emma Kraft
3- Courtney Mullooly
4- Kaci Keppen
5- Alexis Kast
6- Kajal & Girish Russell
7- Jake Bohnsack
Class 44
1- Colton & Seth Sullivan
2- Mara Knoblock
3- Kolin Huth
4- Brooke Peters
5- Rachel Moseley
6- Payton Lawinger
Class 45
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Taylor & Parker Schaefer
3- Dellana Mock
4- Aspen Bader
5- Nick Roach
6- Emma Hermsdorf
7- Blake & Brooke Sunderlage
8- Hayden Yager
9- Erica Schultz
10- John Brandl
Class 46
1- Leah Crock
2- Blake & Brooke Sunderlage
3- Jake Thompson
4- Wildcat Cattle Company
5- Brooke Peters
Class 47
1- Erica Schultz
2- Dawson Firlus
Class 48
1- VyVyan Cattle Company
2- Amelya Weigand
3- Morgan Anderson
Class 49
1- Elizabeth Smith
2- Cooper Kabela
3- William Rupnow
4- Max Troyer
5- Payton Rivera
Class 50
1- Drew Mitchell
2- David Iehl
3- Claire Leahy
4- Kori Beisbier
5- Isaac Bolan
6- Hannah Tremaine
7- Felicia Teubert
8- Carter Conrad
9- Hunter Schmidt
10- Kelsey Faivre
Class 51
1- Ellie Neil
2- Taylor Lock
3- Hunter Lock
4- Cassie Cota
5- Jack Neuhaus
6- Lexi Weisbrock
7- Maddox Christensen
8- Josh Eastman
9- Tristan Weigand
Class 52
1- Lauren May
2- Hannah Kemper
3- Jordyn Burco
4- Kirstyn Samuelson
5- Nathaniel Gaul
6- Cooper Aldahks
Class 53
1- Kash James
2- Gabe DeWitt
3- Peyton Buesing
4- Ainsley Loverin
5- Kirstyn Samuelson
6- Bethany Drafall
7- Jeremy Strutz
Champion Market Heifer: Ellie Neil
Reserve Champion Market Heifer: Lauren May
AOB
Class 54
1- Lauren Hoffmann
Class 55
1- Evan Henning
2- Austin Lynd
3- Austin Haskovec
4- Kerrigan Glawe
Class 56
1- Austin Squires
2- Regan McClure
3- Cade and Chance Austin
4- Lacey Schmitz
5- Jaide Panek
6- Jolie Johnson
Class 57
1- Carter Ward
2- Tucker Bayer
3- Trevor Frerichs
4- Austin Walter
5- Kelsey Henderson
Class 58
1- Blake Goodbred
2- Olivia Engel
Champion AOB Steer: Austin Squires
Reserve Champion AOB Steer: Carter Ward
Crossbred
Class 59
1- Justine Nelson
2- Caitlyn Gerlach
3- Amber Pigott
4- Aleyna Rosenow
Class 60
1- Gavin Hertrampf
2- Logan Thimmes
3- Bailey Ernst
4- Sam Stoner
5- John Brandel
6- Morgan Bobek
7- Clayton Madula
8- Emilie Pawls
Class 62
1- Madison Johnson
2- Gavin Hertrampf
3- Brady Edge
4- Sydnie Levering
5- Brayden Hortsman
6- Kyle Philips
7- Justin Supple
8- Philip Tonyan
Class 63
1- Ben Amera
2- Alexa Bader
3- Myles Leahy
4- Hayden Holdgrafer
5- Ethan Thimmes
6- Jake Ackerman
7- Bryce Gerlach
8- Lily Jensen
9- Tommie Loken
Class 64
1- Braden Oxley
2- Colter Thom
3- James Griswold
4- Ethan Fetzer
5- Haley Gifford
6- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
7- Noah Lawinger
8- Maddox Christensen
9- Jasmine Miller
Class 65
1- Alexis Bremmer
2- Lauren May
3- Landon Rehberg
4- Bradly Johnson
5- Erin Fidler
6- Sierra E Eversoll
7- Colter Thom
8- Kyle Chrislaw
9- Makenna Abraham
Class 66
1- Meranda Thimes
2- Mackenzy Meschke
3- MiKayla Grinnell
4- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman
5- Eli Teubert
6- Emily Cody
7- Nicole Chrislaw
8- Ethan Hornbuckle
Class 67
1- Grace Voss
2- Wade Knobloch
3- Taylor Fearing
4- Adam Monaghan
5- Jaida Speth
6- Addison Keltner
Class 68
1- Olivia Caldwell
2- Ben Ross
3- Gretchen Simpson
4- Katelyn Hartwig
5- Katie Arndt
6- Lexi Hanson
7- Carter Hortsman
8- John Bobek
9- Bob Cody
Class 69
1- Savannah Lawinger
2- Colby Hashneider
Champion Crossbred Steer: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Alexis Bremmer

Heifer Results from Saturday

Results for Heifers- Saturday
Hereford
Class 200
1- Emma Richardson
2- Kyle Bunge
3- Clayton Walsh
Class 201
1- Derek Humphrey
2- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
3- Jake Bohnsack
4- Rachel Moseley
5- Kaci Keppen
6- Cal Larson
Class 202
1- Maxwell Cherry
2- Stetson Storey
3- Macy Macke
4- Elle Horn
5- Bracen Brandt
6- Clara Hargarten
7- Payton Lawinger
8- Kennedy Rife
9- Bailey George
10- Scott & Sara Reininger
Class 203
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Brittany Renn
3- Brooke Peters
4- Nathan Reinke
5- Bevanville Beef
6- Payton Macke
7- Morgan Firlus
8- Courtney Schmidt
Class 204
1- Logan Harmsen
2- Katelyn Koellen
3- Stetson Storey
4- Scott & Sara Reininger
5- Daniel Walsh
6- Logan T Wagner
7- Andrea Edquist
8- Dawson Firlus
Class 205
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Brooke Davis
3- Abigail Muck
4- Ceara Cull
5- Brancen Brandt
6- Cameron Meyer
7- Lindsey Meyer
8- Bevanville Beef
Class 206
1- Patrick Foley
2- Andrea Schlieckau
3- Avery Knupp
4- Coryn Wilson
5- Cody Adams
6- John Brandl
7- Erica Schultz
8- Molly Biggs
9- Dylan Bowen
Class 207
1- Bree Gaffney
2- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
3- Maxwell Cherry
4- Courtney Mullooly
5- Melissa Dahnert
6- Erica Schultz
7- Angel Kleiman
Class 207A
1- Dellana Muck
2- Wildcat Cattle Co
3- Mariah Ahrens
4- Colton Horn
5- Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee
6- Ceara Cull
7- Molly Biggs
Class 207B
1- Lauren May
2- Wildcat Cattle Co
3- Morgan Richardson
4- Colton Horn
Class 208
1- Hannah Neil
2- Hayden Keltner
3- Annie Robinson
4- Delaney Rife
Class 209
1- Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee
2- Joe Renn
Champion Hereford Heifer: Brandon Hickey
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer: Lauren May
Chi
Class 210
1- Olivia Geffert
2- Tyler Hamerlinck
3- Kesler Collins
Class 211
1- Gracie Danner
2- Laufenberg Show Cattle
3- Grace Willenborg
4- Nathan Novak
5- Micah Reimer
6- Jennah Speth
7- Matthew Drendel
8- Spencer Harder
9- Dravan & Zander Robinson
10- Cassidy Tarter
Class 212
1- Braden Oxley
2- Trent Gerlach
3- Ashley Moore
4- Derek Humphrey
5- Hunter Dischler
6- Shelby Hartwig
7- Maddy Huschitt
8- Micah Reimer
9- Ethan Hornbuckle
Class 213
1- Morgan Strief
2- Kaycee Lindner
3- Nolan Lukach
4- Micah Reimer
5- Stephanie Munro
Champion Chi Heifer- Grace Danner
Reserve Chi Heifer- Olivia Geffert
Maine Heifer
Class 214
1- Madison Conrad
2- Drew Mitchell
3- Krista Zueger
4- Daniel Walsh
Class 215
1- Mason Walker
2- Lucas Winsefski
3- Tyler Hamerlinck
4- Mackenzie Ewalt
Class 216
1- Trevor Gallagher
2- Austin Squires
3- Dylan Mente
Champion Maine Heifer: Mason Walker
Reserve Champion Maine Heifer: Madison Conrad
Mainetainer
Class 217
1- Lucy Johnson
2- Clayton Walsh
3- Elizabeth Wimmler
Class 218
1- Ava Noonan
2- Aspen Bader
3- Alexia Harder
4- Jenel Wenndt
5- Ivy Lawinger
6- Michael Drendel
7- Bridgett Hoffmann
Class 219
1- Shawn Marg
2- Bayley Kroupa
3- Meranda Thimes
4- Mckenzie Davison
5- Hunter Dischler
6- Marisa Pertzborn
7- Kerrigan Glawe
8- Alexis Gatewood
Class 220
1- Truman Chamness
2- Tanner Curtin
3- Cassidy Tarter
4- Drew Kintzle
5- Joshua Hilby
6- Haley Gifford
Class 221
1- Jared Seys
2- Emma Esch
3- Bridgett Hoffmann
4- Ava Neuhaus
5- Crystal Schuster
6- Jacob Bradley
Class 222
1- Whitney Reever
2- Vyvyan Cattle Company
3- Justin Buck
4- C4 Show Cattle- Cole & Kaylee Chapman
Class 223
1- Grady Claussen
Champion Mainetainer Heifer: Ava Noonan
Reserve Champion Mainetainer: Truman Chamness
Simmental
Class 224
1- Joshua Hilvy
2- Emilie Pauls
Class 225
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Brock Huffar
Class 226
1- Kade Knapp
2- Kaitlyn Sommerfelt
3- Aaron Zimmermann
4- Kimberly Beck
5- Austin Moll
6- Taylor Gerlach
7- Carson Nagel
Class 227
1- Derek Richie
2- Kimballs Few Acres- Dan Kimball
3- Rhonda S. Davis – Savy Simmentals, LLC
4- Austin Moll
5- Morschs Simmentals
Class 228
1- Jon Coklin
2- Kimballs Few Acres – Dan Kimball
3- Devon White
4- Neleah Bobolz
Class 229
1- Abby Weber
2- Claire Duch
3- Jenna Spangler
4- Cord Yager
5- Magen Tol
Class 230
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Max Eaton
3- Logan Beck
4- Dan Huisheere Family Cattle
5- Lauren Specht
6- Sam Stoner
7- Kalyn Bobolz
Class 231
1- Sarah Lillesand
2- Max Eaton
3- Kyle Ruth
4- Danielle Jentz
5- Madeline Nightingale
6- Ann Weber
7- Hayden Yager
Class 232
1- Rhonda S. Davis – Savy Simmentals, LLC
Champion Simmental Heifer: Derek Richie
Reserve Simmental Heifer: Sarah Lillesand
Percentage Simmental
Class 233
1- Robert Vyvyan
Class 235
1- Courtney Swalve
2- Blake Wilkins
3- Jada Hamman
4- Bella Ochs
5- Rhett Swenson
6- Ross Stabenow
7- Kaleb Pertzborn
Class 236
1- Rylee Ochs
2- Kaleb Gorsch
3- Kassie Harris
4- Hannah Sorenson
5- Kalyn Ganske
6- Own Neuhaus
7- Danielle Felton
Class 237
1- Mackenzie Ewalt
2- Johnathan Bradica-Lennon
3- Colt Miller
4- Jack Henschler
5- Sydney Sorenson
6- Sam Nightingale
7- Andrea Alan Glawe
Class 238
1- Regan McClure
2- Courtney Swalve
3- Ashley Moore
4- Jolie Johnson
5- Amanda Thompson
6- Rhonda S. Davis- Savy Simmentals, LLC
7- Emily Springer
8- Cael Leisgang
Class 239
1- Jorli Hauge
2- Rylee Ochs
3- Devon White
4- Morschs Simmentals
5- Katie Miller
Class 240
1- Kori Jeanne McLaughlin
2- Carley Kintzle
3- Danielle Jentz
Champion % Simmental Heifer: Kori Jeanne McLaughlin
Reserve Champion % Simmental Heifer: Rylee Ochs

Class for Steers- Sunday- Subject to Change

Simmental

Class 33
Brooks Bolan 622 Simmental 604
Zoie Donovan 4 Simmental 606
Nick Whitcomb 718 Simmental 652
Javon Leisgang 598 Simmental 654

Class 34
Carson Nagel 836 Simmental 670
Nolan Lukach 264 Simmental 682
Trace Fidler 458 Simmental 684
Austin Risley 458 Simmental 684
Leah Crock 188 Simmental 687

Class 35
Grant Kuppler 160 Simmental 706
Megan & Evan Rowe 72 Simmental 722
Richard Dittmer 420 Simmental 728
Kolin Huth 300 Simmental 742
Jacie Panek 152 Simmental 744
Josie Bednarek 704 Simmental 750

Class 36
Gretchen Simpson 318 Simmental 760
Johnathan T Kash 186 Simmental 762
Lindsay Crock 192 Simmental 762
Payton Richie 40 Simmental 774
Evan Henning 670 Simmental 788

Class 37
Megan Fidler 150 Simmental 826
Stephanie Munro 250 Simmental 832
Rhett Swenson 240 Simmental 834

Class 38
Peyton Leisgang 596 Simmental 878
Mercedes Schulz 740 Simmental 886
Jenna & Kaylee Engel 524 Simmental 974

Champion Simmental
Reserve Champion Simmental

% Simmental

Class 39
Diezel Fuelling 366 % Simmental 596
Jake Katzman 632 % Simmental 816

Class 40
Emilie Pauls 562 % Simmental 656
Katelyn Koellen 378 %Simmental 660
Alexis Kast 54 % Simmental 672
Kelsee & Kauy Fargo 696 % Simmental 680
Allyson Whitcomb 766 % Simmental 686
Tyse Leisgang 602 % Simmental 688

Class 41
Olivia Willrett 130 % Simmental 726
Chloe Durbin 694 % Simmental 748
Julia Brost 450 % Simmental 758
Maddy Huschitt 238 % Simmental 766
Natalee Lynd 402 % Simmental 778

Class 42
Dakota Matuszewski 292 % Simmental 794
Devin Aherin 528 % Simmental 794
Peyton Leisgang 600 % Simmental 808
Daniel Walsh 708 % Simmental 828
Ashlyn Norgard 802 % Simmental 840

Champion % Simmental
Reserve Champion % Simmental

Hereford
Class 43
Jake Bohnsack 512 Hereford 590
Emma Kraft 824 Hereford 592
Kajal & Girish Russell 796 Hereford 596
Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson 722 Hereford 608
Courtney Mullooly 176 Hereford 628
Kaci Keppen 382 Hereford 640
Alexis Kast 352 Hereford 656

Class 44
Payton Lawinger 690 Hereford 668
Brooke Peters 392 Hereford 688
Mara Knobloch 680 Hereford 700
Kolin Huth 298 Hereford 702
Rachel Moseley 142 Hereford 704
Colton & Seth Sullivan 618 Hereford 708

Class 45
Taylor & Parker Schaefer 442 Hereford 714
Blake & Brooke Sunderlage 214 Hereford 716
Nick Roach 128 Hereford 720
Tyler & Laura Ellsworth 586 Hereford 720
Hayden Yager 506 Hereford 762
Erica Schultz 838 Hereford 764
Aspen Bader 594 Hereford 774
Emma Hermsdorf 340 Hereford 778
John Brandl 10 Hereford 780
Dellana Mock 418 Hereford 782

Class 46
Wildcat Cattle Company 702 Hereford 798
Jake Thompson 28 Hereford 814
Brooke Peters 390 Hereford 834
Leah Crock 190 Hereford 834
Blake & Brooke Sunderlage 212 Hereford 850

Class 47
Erica Schultz 844 Hereford 884
Dawson Firlus 516 Hereford 898

Champion Hereford
Reserve Champion Hereford

Market Heifer
Class 48
Morgan Anderson 810 Market Heifer 496
Vyvyan Cattle Company 120 Market Heifer 504
Amelya Weigand 428 Market Heifer 520

Class 49
Cooper Kabela 710 Market Heifer 564
Max Troyer 44 Market Heifer 578
William Rupnow 754 Market Heifer 580
Elizabeth Smith 24 Market Heifer 594
Sarah Lillesand 6 Market Heifer 600
Payton Rivera 178 Market Heifer 604

Class 50
Drew Mitchell 196 Market Heifer 614
David Iehl 100 Market Heifer 618
Felicia Teubert 830 Market Heifer 618
Claire Leahy 568 Market Heifer 636
Kori Beisbier 518 Market Heifer 638
Kelsey Faivre 652 Market Heifer 644
Carter Conrad 102 Market Heifer 652
Hannah Tremaine 760 Market Heifer 662
Isaac Bolan 624 Market Heifer 668

Class 51
Lexi Weisbrock 138 Market Heifer 674
Maddox Christensen 336 Market Heifer 676
Hunter Lock 114 Market Heifer 678
Ellie Neil 348 Market Heifer 680
Josh T Eastman 767 Market Heifer 680
Cassie Cota 12 Market Heifer 684
Tristan Weigand 430 Market Heifer 690
Jack Neuhaus 96 Market Heifer 698
Taylor Lock 112 Market Heifer 698

Class 52
Kirstyn Samuelson 818 Market Heifer 704
Nathaniel Gaul 304 Market Heifer 706
Cooper Kabela 712 Market Heifer 710
Hannah Kemper 266 Market Heifer 718
Derek Thoms 316 Market Heifer 734
Jordyn Burco 590 Market Heifer 740
Lauren May 686 Market Heifer 744

Class 53
Ainlsey Lovrien 358 Market Heifer 764
Kash James 728 Market Heifer 766
Kirstyn Samuelson 820 Market Heifer 768
Jeremy Strutz 62 Market Heifer 776
Gabe DeWitt 374 Market Heifer 782
Bethany Drafall 284 Market Heifer 806
Peyton Buesing 158 Market Heifer 838

Champion Market Heifer
Reserve Champion Market Heifer

Saler
Class 54
Hunter Dischler 354 Saler 614

Class 55
Lacey Schmitz 446 Saler 734

Class 56
Carter Ward 542 Saler 768
Amanda Thompson 248 Saler 772
Kelsey Henderson 720 Saler 790
Olivia Engel 520 Saler 832

Champion Saler
Reserve Champion Saler

AOB
Class 57
Lauren Hoffmann 338 Lowline 518
Kerrigan Glawe 626 Charolais 564

Class 58
Austin Haskovec 80 Limousin 656
Austin Lynd 394 Limousin 658
Evan Henning 672 Limousin 670
Jaide Panek 154 Limflex 690
Jolie Johnson 498 AOB 702
Austin Squires 162 Limousin 704
Cade and Chance Austin 386 AOB 710

Class 59
Regan McClure 270 Limousin 740
Austin Walter 424 Limflex 764
Tucker Bayer 330 Red Angus 764
Trevor Frerichs 52 Limflex 780
Blake Goodbred 140 Limousin 872

Champion AOB
Reserve Champion AOB

Crossbred
Class 60
Justine Nelson 846 Crossbred 488
Aleyna Rosenow 288 Crossbred 508
Caitlyn Gerlach 510 Crossbred 516
Amber Pigott 230 Crossbred 548

Class 61
Jake Kluever 108 Crossbred 558
Ross Stabenow 668 Crossbred 564
Josh Hellmann 310 Crossbred 568
Riley Vivio 706 Crossbred 578
Adam Monaghan 494 Crossbred 592
Gavin Hertrampf 362 Crossbred 608
Abbie Pigott 228 Crossbred 614

Class 62
Clayton Madula 814 Crossbred 626
John Brandl 8 Crossbred 626
Sam Stoner 26 Crossbred 628
Logan Thimmes 254 Crossbred 630
Morgan Bobek 552 Crossbred 630
Emilie Pauls 564 Crossbred 632
Jaime Moore 572 Crossbred 634
Bailey Ernst 576 Crossbred 638
Hunter Schmidt 788 Crossbred 640

Class 63
Madison Johnson 198 Crossbred 644
Justin Supple 306 Crossbred 646
Sydney Lovrien 356 Crossbred 648
Gavin Hertrampf 364 Crossbred 658
Philip Tonyan 812 Crossbred 664
Brayden Hortsman 774 Crossbred 668
Brady Edge 116 Crossbred 674
Kyle Phillips 18 Crossbred 676

Class 64
Tommie Loken 476 Crossbred 682
Alexa Bader 546 Crossbred 682
Hayden Holdgrafer 656 Crossbred 686
Lily Jensen 376 Crossbred 686
Ben Amera 404 Crossbred 688
Ethan Thimmes 370 Crossbred 688
Jake Ackerman 850 Crossbred 688
Myles Leahy 566 Crossbred 692
Bryce Gerlach 508 Crossbred 698
Cooper Alderly 172 Crossbred 702

Class 65
Braden Oxley 24 Crossbred 718
Jasmine Miller 474 Crossbred 718
Ethan Fetzer 118 Crossbred 724
James Griswold 616 Crossbred 724
Haley Gifford 244 Crossbred 726
Maddox Christensen 334 Crossbred 726
Tyler & Laura Ellsworth 582 Crossbred 730
Colter Thom 642 Crossbred 730
Noah Lawinger 634 Crossbred 730

Class 66
Erin Fidler 260 Crossbred 736
Kyle Chrislaw 646 Crossbred 736
Lauren May 756 Crossbred 736
Sierra E Eversoll 676 Crossbred 738
Cailey Weaver 360 Crossbred 744
Landon Rehberg 400 Crossbred 750
Bradly Johnson 276 Crossbred 750
Makenna Abraham 560 Crossbred 756
Alexis Bremmer 574 Crossbred 756
Colter Thom 640 Crossbred 756

Class 67
Nicole Chrislaw 644 Crossbred 760
Ethan Hornbuckle 220 Crossbred 762
Eli Teubert 834 Crossbred 764
Meranda Thimes 368 Crossbred 764
Emily Cody 636 Crossbred 768
C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman 490 Crossbred 770
Mackenzy Meschke 484 Crossbred 772
MiKayla Grinnell 144 Crossbred 772

Class 68
Adam Monaghan 492 Crossbred 780
Addison Keltner 662 Crossbred 784
Taylor Fearing 34 Crossbred 786
Kaitlyn Lietzke 840 Crossbred 792
Wade Knobloch 678 Crossbred 794
Grace Voss 770 Crossbred 798
Jaida Speth 604 Crossbred 800

Class 69
Lexi Hanson 226 Crossbred 802
Bob Cody 638 Crossbred 802
Olivia Caldwell 324 Crossbred 804
John Bobek 554 Crossbred 812
Ben Ross 762 Crossbred 818
Gretchen Simpson 320 Crossbred 820
Katelyn Hartwig 752 Crossbred 822
Katie Arndt 66 Crossbred 826
Carter Hortsman 776 Crossbred 838

Class 70
Colby Hasheider 480 Crossbred 896
Savannah Lawinger 688 Crossbred 916

Champion Crossbred
Reserve Champion Crossbred

Classes For Sunday- Heifers

Heifers – Sunday
Angus
Class 243
Danielle Felton 557 Angus 7/2/2015

Class 244
JC Williams 375 Angus 5/21/2015
Allison Hawthorne 733 Angus 5/19/2015
Claire Hawthorne 725 Angus 5/11/2015
Kolin Huth 223 Angus 5/10/2015
Grace Link 695 Angus 5/5/2015
Kole Lorentz 833 Angus 5/5/2015
Hailey Jentz 205 Angus 5/3/2015
Luke & Kurt Zimmermann 859 Angus 5/2/2015

Class 245
Miles Groshreutz 895 Angus 4/23/2015
Hailey Jentz 201 Angus 4/19/2015
Cailey Weaver 273 Angus 4/15/2015
Mason Sinda 693 Angus 4/14/2015
Grace Link 697 Angus 4/10/2015
JC Williams 373 Angus 4/10/2015
Kaludia Ward 533 Angus 4/8/2015

Class 246
Allison Hawthorne 723 Angus 4/6/2015
Kelly Gaffney 61 Angus 4/4/2015
Nevaeh Powers 719 Angus 4/4/2015
Evan Henning 9 Angus 4/3/2015
Sammi Barnes 529 Angus 4/2/2015
Tucker Bayer 777 Angus 4/2/2015
Katie Chapman 911 Angus 4/2/2015
Crystal Schuster 421 Angus 4/1/2105
Luke & Kurt Zimmermann 861 Angus 4/1/2015

Class 247
Emma Troyer 53 Angus 3/30/2015
Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson 359 Angus 3/30/2015
Kole Lorentz 835 Angus 3/24/2015
Lexie Moore 33 Angus 3/23/2015
Sugar Maple Angus 463 Angus 3/22/2015
Elle Horn 575 Angus 3/19/2015
Patrick Hilleman 503 Angus 3/18/2015

Class 248
Allison Hawthorne 721 Angus 3/17/2015
Derek Humphrey 137 Angus 3/17/2015
Logan Bennett 443 Angus 3/15/2015
Julia Deppe 703 Angus 3/10/2015
Adam Zee 681 Angus 3/9/2015
Tucker Bayer 775 Angus 3/7/2015
Kaley Bockhop 363 Angus 3/2/2015
Kalyn Bobolz 713 Angus 3/2/2015
Kiley Carroll 917 Angus 3/2/2015
Emily Cody 797 Angus 3/1/2015

Class 249
Jaden Deppe 701 Angus 2/27/2015
Mason Crooks 195 Angus 2/26/2015
Case Bozdech 913 Angus 2/25/2015
Lauren May 869 Angus 2/24/2015
Brittany Rhyner 213 Angus 2/23/2015
Jackson Soy 47 Angus 2/22/2015
Tucker Bayer 779 Angus 2/22/2015

Class 250
Colt Miller 351 Angus 2/10/2015
Kolin Huth 221 Angus 2/10/2015
Kenton Lain 801 Angus 2/3/2015
Luke & Kurt Zimmermann 855 Angus 2/1/2015

Class 251
Cord Yager 215 Angus 1/26/2015
Austin Haskovec 93 Angus 1/25/2015
Mallory Espenscheid 451 Angus 1/25/2015
Mariah Ahrens 41 Angus 1/23/2015
Kiley Carroll 749 Angus 1/21/2015
Breanna Chadwick 473 Angus 1/20/2015
Brynn Nickle 275 Angus 1/18/2015
Luke & Kurt Zimmermann 857 Angus 1/16/2015

Class 252
Ty Struble 437 Angus 1/13/2015
Krista Zueger 173 Angus 1/12/2015
Kaycee Lindner 793 Angus 1/5/2015
Joey Robinson 647 Angus 1/4/2015
Macie Weigand 367 Angus 1/3/2015
Case Bozdech 909 Angus 1/3/2015
Jorli Hauge 341 Angus 1/1/2015

Class 253
Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson 361 Angus 11/19/2014
Luke & Kurt Zimmermann 873 Angus 11/12/2014
Lily Bolan 683 Angus 11/4/2014
Sugar Maple Angus 377 Angus 11/3/2014

Class 254
Kurt+Luke Zimmerman 871 Angus 10/20/2014
Colton & Seth Sullivan 679 Angus 10/11/2014

Champion Angus
Reserve Champion Angus

Pinzgauer
Class 255
Circle S Stock Farms 429 Pinzgauer 6/1/2015
Mark & Emma Leis 817 Pinzgauer 5/18/2015

Class 256
Mark & Emma Leis 813 Pinzgauer 4/22/2015
Mark & Emma Leis 815 Pinzgauer 3/20/2015

Class 257
Circle S Stock Farms 427 Pinzgauer 2/24/2015
Jerry DeSmidt 495 Pinzgauer 2/18/2015

Class 258
Mark & Emma Leis 811 Pinzgauer 10/23/2014
Circle S Stock Farms 493 Pinzgauer 9/4/2014

Champion Pinzgauer
Reserve Champion Pinzgauer

Shorthorn
Class 259
Nicole Bakken 7 Shorthorn 6/19/2015
Savannah Siegler 883 Shorthorn 6/18/2015
Morgan Vondra 739 Shorthorn 6/12/2015

Class 260
Dylan Hopkins 761 Shorthorn 5/27/2015
Aubrey Ganhs 445 Shorthorn 5/12/2015
Nicole Bakken 51 Shorthorn 5/12/2015
Luke Crock 181 Shorthorn 5/8/2015
Christopher Blank 755 Shorthorn 5/5/2015
Chris Reichert 23 Shorthorn 5/3/2015
Melissa Casey 823 Shorthorn 5/1/2015

Class 261
Nicholas Duch 467 Shorthorn 4/26/2015
Bright Lights Show Cattle – Joe & Mackenzie Cash 267 Shorthorn 4/24/2015
Sheridan Hank 315 Shorthorn 4/23/2015
Chris Reichert 25 Shorthorn 4/21/2015
Kayla Verbeek 821 Shorthorn 4/14/2015
Kayla Verbeek 819 Shorthorn 4/14/2015
Hanna Kearns 119 Shorthorn 4/12/2015
Kasia London 117 Shorthorn 4/6/2015
Kyle Ferguson 807 Shorthorn 4/1/2015

Class 262
White Oak Beef Shorthorn 3/25/2015
Austin Kreuscher 839 Shorthorn 3/18/2015
Brianna Leahy 831 Shorthorn 3/11/2015
Andrea Alan Glawe 597 Shorthorn 3/10/2015
Ben Chadwick 475 Shorthorn 3/2/2015
Gavin Bunnell 837 Shorthorn 3/2/2015
Kylie Cagwin 905 Shorthorn 3/2/2015

Class 263
Eryn Beisbier 515 Shorthorn 2/27/2015
Gage Hank 319 Shorthorn 2/26/2015
Crystal Schuster 369 Shorthorn 2/23/2015
Jacquelyn Marco 781 Shorthorn 2/18/2015
Trevor Beckstrand 757 Shorthorn 2/16/2015
Avery Bennett 465 Shorthorn 2/7/2015
Jenna & Kaylee Engel 521 Shorthorn 2/2/2015

Class 264
Jordan Brandt 615 Shorthorn 1/12/2015
Mason Mitchell 595 Shorthorn 1/7/2015

Class 265
Coltin Suddeth 385 Shorthorn 10/23/2014

Champion Shorthorn
Reserve Champion Shorthorn

Shorthorn Plus
Class 266
Whitney Reever 769 Shorthorn Plus 4/28/2015
Drew Mitchell 37 Shorthorn Plus 4/20/2015
Clara Hargarten 398 Shorthorn Plus 4/15/2015
Gage Hank 317 Shorthorn Plus 4/10/2015
Riley Vivio 705 Shorthorn Plus 4/9/2015
Elizabeth Smith 543 Shorthorn Plus 4/2/2015

Class 267
Mason Roscizewski 535 Shorthorn Plus 3/29/2015
Kelton Cheline 263 Shorthorn Plus 3/15/2015
Jacquelyn Marco 783 Shorthorn Plus 3/10/2015
Magen Tol 605 Shorthorn Plus 3/8/2015

Class 268
Lexie Wetzel 753 Shorthorn Plus 2/24/2015
Crystal Schuster 419 Shorthorn Plus 2/1/2015

Class 269
Ashley Moore 907 Shorthorn Plus 1/28/2015
Emma Willenborg 207 Shorthorn Plus 1/5/2015

Champion Shorthorn Plus
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus

Composite Charolais
Clas 270
Holly Harris 233 Composite Char 5/5/2015
Kaden Davison 129 Composite Char 5/4/2015

Class 271
Bailey Ernst 589 Composite Char 4/3/2015
Shelby Hartwig 787 Composite Char 4/2/2015
Brenna Thorson 903 Composite Char 4/2/2015
Morgan Wagner 83 Composite Char 3/24/2015
Cole Neil 357 Composite Char 3/20/2015

Class 272
Gabe DeWitt 457 Composite Char 11/2/2014

Champion Composite Charolais
Reserve Champion Composite Charolais

AOB

Class 273
Tucker Bayer 773 Red Angus 5/2/2015
Tucker Bayer 773 Red Angus 5/2/2015

Class 274
UW-Platteville 307 Red Angus 4/18/2015
Austin Wenck 435 Charolais 4/15/2015
Tyler & Laura Ellsworth 881 Limousin 4/11/2015
Austin Squires 765 Red Angus 4/7/2015
Ashley Moore 921 Charolais 4/2/2015

Clas 275
Claire Duch 471 Red Angus 3/30/2015
Derek Humphrey 135 Charolais 3/24/2015
UW-Platteville 309 Red Angus 3/21/2015
Class 275-A
Brenna Thorson 901 Mini Hereford 1/1/2015

Champion AOB
Reserve Champion AOB

Commercial
Class 276
Lexie Wetzel 751 Commercial 488
Tarek Horkan 585 Commercial 494

Class 277
Morgan Anderson 853 Commercial 514
Double D Cattle, LLP 459 Commercial 518
Bridgett Hoffmann 347 Commercial 526
Jake Kluever 91 Commercial 530
Nathan Novak 5 Commercial 540
Alexis Gatewood 627 Commercial 556

Class 278
Dustin Dinsdale 539 Commercial 570
Sam Landry 843 Commercial 572
Molly Chapman 185 Commercial 576
Jake Adams 305 Commercial 584
Tony Henningfield 897 Commercial 586
Lily Jensen 381 Commercial 592
Haley Wileman 661 Commercial 594
Brandon VenHorst 227 Commercial 596
Austin Kramer 249 Commercial 598
David Iehl 109 Commercial 598

Class 279
Emilie Pawls 559 Commercial 610
White Oak Beef 651 Commercial 624
Tanner Curtin 31 Commercial 628
Chason Maier 717 Commercial 630
Harken Show Cattle 199 Commercial 638
Madison Sylvester 439 Commercial 640
Shelly Piper 111 Commercial 642

Class 280
Dustin Dinsdale 537 Commercial 644
Haley Wileman 663 Commercial 644
Courtney Swalve 889 Commercial 644
Marc Johnson 27 Commercial 644
Ty Struble 541 Commercial 646
Morgan Stortz 441 Commercial 652
McKinley Kash 183 Commercial 654
Rylee Glawe 599 Commercial 656
Lane Sommerfelt 321 Commercial 658

Class 281
Kaludia Ward 531 Commercial 660
AnnMarie Cates 673 Commercial 660
Dawson Minor 865 Commercial 664
Marvin Gaul 329 Commercial 666
Bethany Drafall 401 Commercial 668
Ryan Cutler 477 Commercial 668
Reece Nelson 919 Commercial 668
Rylee Conrad 79 Commercial 670
Joette Horkan 583 Commercial 674
Lexi Wiesbrock 121 Commercial 676

Class 282
Kassie Harris 231 Commercial 684
Raelynn Ragsdale 115 Commercial 684
Grace Willenborg 209 Commercial 684
Macie Weigand 365 Commercial 688
Ellie Robinson 641 Commercial 696
Kyle Ferguson 809 Commercial 698
Alexa Bader 587 Commercial 700
Bob (Emily) Cody 799 Commercial 700

Class 283
Dylan Mente 789 Commercial 710
Mason Groshreutz 915 Commercial 714
Jon Coklin 303 Commercial 714
Jarek Cutler 479 Commercial 716
Brenna Wilkins 75 Commercial 718
White Oak Beef 649 Commercial 722
James Griswold 603 Commercial 726
Jeremy Strutz 63 Commercial 732
Brynn Nickle 281 Commercial 734
Gracie Danner 447 Commercial 734
Grant Kuppler 179 Commercial 738
Avery Crooks 197 Commercial 742

Class 284
Morgan Streif 287 Commercial 750
Luke Streit 759 Commercial 750
Emma Troyer 55 Commercial 752
Tony Henningfield 899 Commercial 758
Kade Gensini 149 Commercial 760
Jaxson Frye 271 Commercial 764
Kelsey Faivre 131 Commercial 774
Carson Frye 269 Commercial 788
Korbin Collins 827 Commercial 788
Luke Pertzborn 409 Commercial 790
Tommie Loken 501 Commercial 792

Class 285
Payton Hueber 151 Commercial 798
Skylar Hubbard 169 Commercial 806
Sarah Lillesand 3 Commercial 860
Justin Swanton 399 Commercial 866
Addyson Lehman 453 Commercial 912

Champion Commercial
Reserve Champion Commercial

Supreme Champion Heifer Drive

2015 Steer Results for Saturday

Steer Results- Saturday
Angus
Class 1
1- Adam Miller
2- Richard Dittmer
Class 2
1- Devin Aherin
2- Amanda Thompson
3- Sammi Barnes
4- Evan Henning
5- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
6- Matt Bowman
7- Elizabeth Wimmler
8- Jake Thompson
9- Ross & Maddie Siegenthaler
10- Austin Kramer
Class 3
1- Riley Johnson
2- Kelsee & Kauy Fargo
3- Jerry Wesley
4- Matthew Drendel
Class 4-
1- Tori Crisp
2- James Garner
3- Kolin Huth
4- Austin Kast
5- Michael Paschke
6- Maegan Kreuscher
7- Joe Dorow
8- Nathan Madula
9- Kaludia Ward
Class 5-
1- Kaitlyn Opland
2- Hannah Tremaine
Champion Angus Steer- Devin Aherin
Reserve Champion Angus Steer- Adam Miller
Shorthorn
Class 6
1- Jack, Sam & Clara Henderson
2- Coltin Suddeth
3- Danielle Angotti
4- Noah Reisetter
Class 7
1- Cole Cultra
2- Chloe Uhlenhake
3- Blake Hanson
4- Brandon VenHorst
5- Samantha Angotti
6- Melissa Casey
Class 8
1- Kelton Cheline
2- Austin Risley
3- Morgan Larsen
4- Hanna Kearns
5- Lexi Stebral
6- Jack Henschler
7- AnnMarie Cates
8- Morgan Bobek
9- Sierra E Eversoll
Class 9
1- Cole Caldwell
2- Riley Bradshaw
3- Megan & Evan Rowe
4- Megan & Evan Rowe
5- Wildcat Cattle Company
6- Jeremy Strutz
7- Kalyn Bobolz
8- Broden Bunnell
9- Samantha Angotti
10- Ben Acheson
Class 10
1- Mitch Peterson
2- Trevor Frerichs
3- Owen Huschitt
4- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman
Class 11
1- Jordan Renn
2- Brittany Bruhn
3- Tony Henningfield
4- Skylar Hubbard
Champion Shorthorn Steer: Cole Caldwell
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: Riley Bradshaw
Shorthorn Plus
Class 12
1- Sawyer WIllrett
2- Cody Adams
3- Bailey Langrehr
4- Kori Beisbier
5- Hunter Holdgrafer
6- Reece Rufer
7- Jacob Kreuscher
Class 13
1- Tori Crisp
2- Elizabeth Smith
3- Colton Horn
4- Cooper Alderly
5- Brittany Bruhn
Class 14
1- Avonlea Odling
2- Weston Uhlenhake
3- Taylor & Parker Schaefer
4- Skyler Barncord
5- Madeline Matuszewski
6- Lane Fearing
7- Megan & Evan Rowe
8- Josh T Eastman
9- Rachel Beuthin
Class 15
1- Mackenzy Meschke
2- Austin Risley
3- Megan & Evan Rowe
4- Myla Loecke
Class 16
1- Logan McCrea
2- Maddie Hanson
3- Austin Walter
4- Nicole Bakken
Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer: Tori Crisp
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer: Logan McCrea
Chi
Class 17
1- Isabelle Matuszewski
2- Marvin Gaul
3- Erin Hellmann
4- Trudy Loecke
5- Neleah Bobolz
Class 18
1- Lillian Schimizzi
2- Luke Crock
3- Kaley Bockhop
4- Kajal &Girish Russell
5- Ryenne Zee
6- Jacob Kaiser
7- Brandon VenHorst
8- Sawyer Willrett
9- Ethan Thimmes
10- Jasmin Speth
11- David Iehl
Class 19
1- Olivia Caldwell
2- Nate Tanner
3- Braydon Lewke
4- Malory Mattson
5- Kamrya Chapman
6- Carley Kintzle
7- Matt Bowman
8- Carrie Ritschard & Brett
9- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
10- Lindsay Crock
11- Jackson Curtis
Class 20
1- Lily Nagel
2- Bethany Drafall
3- Kirstyn Samuelson
4- Chase & Brody Ensel
5- Austin Beau mont
Class 21
1- Brandon Hickey
2- Grace Voss
3- Kelsay Bruns
4- Austin Lynd
5- Jake Ackerman
6- Tony Henningfield
7- Trace Fidler
Champion Chi Steer: Olivia Caldwell
Reserve Champion Chi Steer: Lillian Schimizzi
Maine
Class 22
1- Logan Thimmes
2- Macy Abraham
3- Rylee Glawe
4- Isabella Roose
5- Allie Roose
Class 23
1- Jeron Johnson
2- Elizabeth Smith
3- Chase & Brody Ensel
4- Jaime Moore
5- Mitch Peterson
6- Mikayla Grinnell
7- Elizabeth Wimmler
8- Brock Huffov
9- Michael Frisbie
10- Johnathan Bradica- Lennon
11- Nathaniel Gaul
Class 24
1- Adam Miller
2- Madeline Nightingale
3- AnnMarie Cates
4- Kajal & Girish Russell
5- Ross & Maddie Siegenthaler
6- Jacob Bradley
7- Lofton Rehberg
8- Dylan Matuszewski
9- Hanna Kearns
Class 25
1- Lauren May
2- Max McClure
3- AnnMarie Cates
4- Trevor Gallagher
5- Jenna Beisbier
6- Brianna Leahy
7- Kyle Gerguson
8- Bennett Wilks
9- Carrie Ritschard & Brett
10- Jeremy Ramos
11- Jenel Wenndt
Class 26
1- Logan Suddeth
2- Makenna Buesing
3- Brooke Kelsey
4- Emma Hermsdorf
5- Ashlynn Norgard
6- Emily Graber
7- Danielle Angotti
8- Chase Grahm
9- Lily Nagel
10- Jacob Swanson
Class 27
1- Cade and Chance Austin
2- Macy Loecke
3- Lucy Loecke
4- Katelyn Koellen
5- Morgan Fidler
6- Bailey George
Class 28
1- Riley Bradshaw
2- Aspen Bader
3- Carson Nagel
4- Maggie Dutton
5- Jerry Wesley
6- Jenna & Kaylee Engel
Champion Maine Steer: Lauren May
Reserve Champion Maine Steer: Adam Miller
Charolais
Class 29
1- Taylor Belfeull
Class 30
1- Morgan Stortz
2- Karissa Koberg
3- Emma Willenborg
4- Riley Dolan
5- Emily Graber
6- Jackson Neil
7- John Bobek
8- Courtney Uhlenhake
Class 31
1- Justin Donohoe
2- Sydnie Ochs
3- Lacey Schmitz
4- Ben Ross
5- Kaitlyn Opland
6- Macie Weigand
Class 32
1- Tyler & Laura Ellsworth
2- Hunter Dischler
3- C4 Show Cattle – Cole & Kaylee Chapman

Champion Charolais Steer: Justin Donohoe
Reserve Champion Charolais Steer: Sydnie Ochs

2015 Showmanship Results

Age 8 Results:
Champion- Tucker Bayer
Reserve Champion- Logan Bennet

Age 9 Results:
Champion- Neveah Powers
Reserve Champion- Max Eaton

Age 10 Results:
Champion- Breanna Wilkins
Reserve Champion- Hailey Jentz

Age 11 Results:
Champion- Lauren Jones
Reserve Champion- Regan McClure

Age 12 Results:
Champion- Kamryn Chapman
Reserve Champion- Ellie Neil

Age 13 Results:
Champion- Sydnie Ochs
Reserve Champion- Travis Beckstrand

Age 14 Results:
Champion- Leah Crock
Reserve Champion- Hannah Tremaine

Age 15 Results:
Champion- Jack Henderson
Reserve Champion- Lexi Wetzel

Age 16 Results:
Champion- Callie Ramer
Reserve Champion- Gracie Danner

Age 17 Results:
Champion- Sarah Lillesand
Reserve Champion- Jackson Neil

Age 18 & 19 Results:
Champion- Kiley Carrol
Reserve Champion- Trent Gerlach

Age 20 & 21 Results:
Champion- Aaron Zimmerman
Reserve Champion- Paul Pisarik