Sunday Heifer Results

Hereford Heifers
Class 139
3 Sydney Espensceid-Stolee 325 Hereford 284B 6/8/2014
2 Devon Lietzau 67 Hereford 274B 6/10/2014
1 Raelynn Ragsdale 719 Hereford PF9B 6/1/2014

Class 140
4 Jake and Cody Adams 415 Hereford 149 5/10/2014
3 Mariah Ahrens 489 Hereford 140B 5/5/2014
2 Macy Macke 621 Hereford 4B 5/3/2014
5 Jimmy Hodge 764 Hereford 46B 5/2/2014
1 Courtney Mullooly 375 Hereford 1450 5/1/2014

Class 141
2 Sydney Lourien 251 Hereford 21B 4/23/2014
3 Ceara Cull 825 Hereford 422B 4/22/2014
4 Payton Macke 623 Hereford 1B 4/12/2014
6 Logan Wagner 1 Hereford 49B 4/8/2014
5 Tara Fenske 405 Hereford 48B 4/7/2014
1 Payton Vogel 315 Hereford 433B 4/6/2014
7 Melissa Dahnert 793 Hereford B13 4/6/2014

Class 142
6 Melissa Dahnert 791 Hereford B07 3/26/2014
scratch Coldton Landwer 531 Hereford 323B 3/23/2014
1 Lakas Aitosworth 435 Hereford 43B 3/19/2014
3 Sam Henderson 209 Hereford 411 3/18/2014
2 Wildcat Cattle Co. 775 Hereford 4107 3/18/2014
5 Wiswell Farms 331 Hereford 4048 3/14/2014
7 Tara Fenske 403 Hereford 45B 3/14/2014
4 Annah Dobson 401 Hereford 4078 3/13/2014

Class 143
1 Rylee Derrer 657 Hereford 437B 3/11/2014
8 Sarah Eulgen 737 Hereford B7 3/11/2014
7 Molly Biggs 481 Hereford B35 3/9/2014
9 Brianna Leahy 631 Hereford 4023 3/9/2014
5 Ellie Horn 827 Hereford 451 3/6/2014
6 Thoreson 393 Hereford 11B 3/5/2014
4 Anne Marie Cates 465 Hereford 4301 3/5/2014
10 Jeff Palmer 549 Hereford 4739 3/5/2014
2 Kaci Keppen 41 Hereford 114B 3/2/2014
3 Stetson Storey 215 Hereford 412 3/2/2014

Class 144
5 Wiswell Farms 333 Hereford 4067 2/24/2014
9 Andrea Schlieckau 75 Hereford 55B 2/18/2014
2 Wildcat Cattle Co Hereford 406 2/14/2014
6 Molly Biggs 479 Hereford B2 2/13/2014
7 Logan Wagner 3 Hereford 409B 3/12/2014
4 Brittany Ren 129 Hereford 16B 2/7/2014
1 T.R. Putz 369 Hereford 403 2/7/2014
8 Mariaah Ahrens 587 Hereford 1401 2/3/2014
3 Alexia Sell 87 Hereford 4092 2/1/2014

Class 145
2 Kagney Collins 855 Hereford 10B 1/23/2014
1 Lauren May 579 Hereford 4054 1/20/2014
3 Kaylyn Bauer 25 Hereford 11B 1/17/2014
7 Jayden Lietzau 71 Hereford 4B 1/16/2014
8 Colton Horn 829 Hereford 403 1/5/2014
4 Wildcat Cattle Co 796 Hereford 64 1/4/2014
6 Ty Lietzau 69 Hereford 3B 1/3/2014
5 Amanda Ash 609 Hereford 34 1/3/2014

Clas 146
1 Sydney Espenscheid-Stolee 327 Hereford 1319 11/14/2013
2 Jake Bohnsack 249 Hereford 1302 2/10/2013

Champion Hereford Heifer Lauren May
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer Kagney Collins

Chianina
Class 147
1 Brooklyn Curtain 59 Chi 142B 5/5/2014
10 Tyler, Larua, E Ellsworth 635 Chi 1B 4/25/2014
7 Grady Pliska 221 Chi 9B 4/15/2014
8 Ethan Hornbuckle 271 Chi 2B 4/11/2014
5 reid Runkel 605 Chi 2B 4/11/2014
3 Ashley Moore 731 Chi 4298B 4/8/2014
2 Meranda Thimmes 259 Chi 951B 4/7/2014
6 Austin Squires 669 Chi 5B 4/7/2014
9 Courtney Schmidt 407 Chi 1B 4/3/2014
4 Conner Eichelberger 65 Chi 10B 4/2/2014

Class 148
3 Mason Walker 589 Chi 412B 3/22/2014
4 Luke Strait 705 Chi 79B 3/22/2014
2 Sara Sullivan 431 Chi 4303B 3/21/2014
5 Courtney Swalve 283 Chi 10B 3/16/2014
7 Wiswell Farms 335 Chi 22B 3/13/2014
6 Drake Musser 205 Chi 503B 3/12/2014
8 Frauan Robinson 813 Chi 6B 3/2/2014
1 Emma Vickland 159 Chi 42B 3/1/2014

Class 149
2 Ryan Edquest 761 Chi 48B 2/28/2014
1 Sara Sullivan 427 Chi 202B 2/17/2014

Champion Chi Heifer Emma Vickland
Reserve Champion Chi Heifer Sara Sullivan

Maine Heifer
Class 150
1 Ava Noonan 89 Maine 101B 5/16/2014
2 Marcus Hinkelday 687 Maine 001B 5/15/2014

Class 151
6 Melissa Dahnert 821 Maine B02 3/19/2014
1 Morgan Moore 55 Maine 1B 3/15/2014
4 Rylee Conrad 15 Maine 205B 3/12/2014
2 Kagney Collins 305.00 Maine 4996B 3/4/2014
3 Derek Humphrey 365 Maine HUMD904B 3/3/2014
5 Brianna Mackesty 191 Maine B88 3/2/2014

Class 152
3 Brayden Freeman 821 Maine 437b 2/18/2014
2 Madison Udell 55 Maine 499b 2/12/2014
6 Logan Hoffman 15 Maine 479b 2/5/2014
5 Cade and Chance Austin 305 Maine 12b3 1/27/2014
1 Cade and Chance Van Vilet 365 Maine 77b 1/12/2014
4 Courtney Swalve 191 Maine 111b 1/1/2014

Champion Maine Heifer Cade VanVilet
Reserve Champion Maine Heifer Morgan Moore

Class 154
2 Clayton Rehberg 237 Mainetainer 72b 5/10/2014
1 Madison Flack 29 Mainetainer 4b 5/6/2014
4 Cole Chapman 523 Mainetainer 04b 5/3/2014
3 Preston Wimmler 734 Mainetainer 614b 5/3/2014

Class 155
1 Madison Conrad 9 Mainetainer 24b 4/28/2014
5 Nathan Wovak 177 Mainetainer 41b 4/25/2014
9 Cooper Alderks 219 Mainetainer 13b 4/20/2014
7 Paul Pisarik 275 Mainetainer 22b 4/20/2014
2 Courtney Swalve 279 Mainetainer t58b 4/11/2014
3 David Wisnefski 389 Mainetainer 56b 4/9/2014
8 Bridget/Lauren Hoffman 43 Mainetainer 402b 4/7/2014
4 Keira Curoe 171 Mainetainer 61b 4/6/2014
6 Micah Reimer 695 Mainetainer b435 4/11/2014

Class 156
1 Chloe VanVilet 367 Mainetainer 24b 4/5/2014
6 Keylee Kappeler 659 Mainetainer sb 4/5/2014
2 Max Eaton 447 Mainetainer 2625b 4/4/2014
3 Drew waterman 265 Mainetainer 1b 4/3/2014
4 Noah Lawinger 839 Mainetainer 495b 4/3/2014
5 Treant Gerlach 491 Mainetainer 20b 4/2/2014
7 Skye Schumaker 715 Mainetainer 3b 4/1/2014

Class 157A
7 Daniel Walsh 603 Mainetainer 406b 3/27/2014
3 James Griswold 473 Mainetainer 790b 3/25/2014
2 Ben Nikkel 585 Mainetainer 36b 3/25/2014
5 Clayton Walsh 607 Mainetainer 4632b 3/25/2014
1 Tanner Curtin 57 Mainetainer 36b 3/23/2014
4 jacob Kohl 643 Mainetainer 18b 23-Mar
6 Skye Schumaker 717 Mainetainer 4b 3/20/2014

Class 157B
3 Jacob Bradley 535 Mainetainer 418b 3/19/2014
1 Smith Family Farm 474 Mainetainer 313b 3/18/2014
2 Carlie Quandahl 485 Mainetainer 41b 3/15/2014
scratch Megan and Evan Rowe 581 Mainetainer 315b 3/15/2014
4 Cal DeWitt 511 Mainetainer 01b 3/4/2014
5 Elizabeth Wimmler 732 Mainetainer 114b 3/1/2014

Class 159A
5 Karissa Koberg 263 Mainetainer 878b 2/27/2014
1 Sara Sullivan 285 Mainetainer 4097b 2/24/2014
7 Kearns Farm 545 Mainetainer 1b 2/20/2014
2 Mackenzie Ewalt 91 Mainetainer 2178 2/17/2014
3 Drew Mitchell 187 Mainetainer 28 2/15/2014
6 Emily Heckert 309 Mainetainer 2b 2/15/2014
4 Carson Frye 357 Mainetainer 075b 1/26/2014

Class 159B
1 Ellistin Morey 301 Mainetainer 105A 10/15/2014

Champion Mainetainer Heifer Sara Sullivan
Reserve Champion Mainetainer Heifer Chloe Van Vilet

Charolais Heifers
Class 160
1 Sarah Lillesand 697 Charolais 4272 5/15/2014
2 Cal DeWitt 509 Charolais 412 5/5/2014

Class 161
2 Laufenberg Show Cattle 513 Charolais 4316 4/21/2014
1 Breeze Bunker 561 Charolais 410 3/16/2014
3 Avery Crooks 515 Charolais 411 3/2/2014
4 Cora Mayer 135 Charolais b412 3/1/2014

Class 162
2 Emily Ries 255 Charolais 334 1/12/2014
1 Shade Bunker 559 Charolais 401 1/1/2014

Champion Charolais Heifer Breeze Bunker
Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer Sarah Lillesand

Composite Charolais
Class 163
3 Kendall Steines 31 Composite Charolais b1 5/5/2014
4 Cooper Block 713 Composite Charolais 6b 5/3/2014
1 Mckenzie Davison 151 Composite Charolais 4074b 4/20/2014
2 Callie Devove 809 Composite Charolais 5b 4/5/2014

C;ass 164
1 Rylee Derrer 133 Composite Charolais b409 3/27/2014
3 Jake Houden 535 Composite Charolais b34 3/13/2014
2 Drew Mitchell 729 Composite Charolais 4115b 3/8/2014

Class 165
3 Bodie Mayer 133 Composite Charolais b409 2/26/2014
2 Kate Hartwig 535 Composite Charolais b34 2/20/2014
1 Jaime Moore 729 Composite Charolais 4115b 1/26/2014

Champion Composite Charolais Jaime Moore
Reserve Champion Composite Charolais Kate Hartwig

Red Angus Heifers
Class 167
4 UW Platteville 423 Red Angus 147 3/27/2014
3 UW Platteville 419 Red Angus 142 3/21/2014
2 UW Platteville 421 Red Angus 149 3/17/2014
scratch Aspen Bader 653 Red Angus b771 3/7/2014
1 Kaycee Lindner 70 Red Angus b21 3/1/2014

Class 168
1 Shade Bunker 559 Red Angus 405 2/26/2014
5 Kamryn Chapman 725 Red Angus 101b 2/24/2014
4 Grant Chitwood 615 Red Angus b38 2/5/2014
2 Brady Edge 233 Red Angus 04b 1/29/2014
3 Kade Knapp 119 Red Angus 406b 1/15/2014
6 Conner Laukart 647 Red Angus b107 1/9/2014

Champion Red Angus Heifer Shade Bunker
Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer Brady Edge

AOB Heifers
Class 169A
1 Jenel Wenndt 241 AOB 1410b 5/21/2014

Class 169B
2 Luke Lieffring 771 AOB 01B 4/19/2014
1 Brynn Nikkel 239 AOB 435 3/5/2014

Class170
2 Kajal Russell 685 AOB 44B 2/15/2014
1 Brenna Thorson 763 AOB DT54 1/10/2014

Champion AOB Heifer Brynn Nikkel
Reserve Champion AOB Heifer Jenel Wenndt

Commercial Heifers
Class 171
2 White Oak Beef 565 Commercial 498
7 Bradley Donohue 843 Commercial 502
6 UW Platteville 383 Commercial 522
3 Kimberly Beck 141 Commercial 556
5 Sam Straley 599 Commercial 570
4 Morgan and C Anderson 207 Commercial 574
1 Dalton Isaacs 493 Commercial 596

Class 172
scratch
7 Marie Johnson 113 Commercial 608
9 Nick Duch 385 Commercial 610 610
8 Taylor Schmidt 667 Commercial 610
3 Colton Odling 451 Commercial 618
4 Isabella Sullivan 547 Commercial 618
1 Julia Brost 361 Commercial 620
2 Courtney Swalve 281 Commercial 624
6 Nelson England 163 Commercial 628
5 Brock Huffar 165 Commercial 628

Class 173
4 Tiffany Faust 395 Commercial 641
9 Allen Laukart 649 Commercial 646
2 Sierra Edmundson 765 Commercial 646
1 Grace Willenbrog 175 Commercial 648
11 Tony Henningfeld 711 Commercial 650
6 Derek Thoms 157 Commercial 652
5 Morgan Strief 299 Commercial 660
3 Carson Nagel 601 Commercial 674
7 UW Platteville 377 Commercial 678
8 White Oak Beef 563 Commercial 680
10 Tony Henningfeld 823 Commercial 680

Class 174
10 Tea Bossert 409 Commercial 684
3 Molly Chapman 257 Commercial 684
11 Jaks Teubert 803 Commercial 686
7 Jaxson Frye 355 Commercial 690
8 Lindsey Rathke 593 Commercial 692
4 Swayde Richardson 767 Commercial 694
2 Hayden Courville 73 Commercial 698
6 Kaden DeWitt 63 Commercial 698
9 Michael Drendel 861 Commercial 700
1 Chase Lehman 847 Commercial 706
5 Drake Musser 203 Commercial 708

Class 175
9 cretchen Simpson 33 Commercial 710
5 Jennifer Elliott 269 Commercial 710
x Bayley Kroupa 845 Commercial 712
4 Justin Ochs 801 Commercial 716
7 Mason Flack 27 Commercial 724
8 Spencer Harder 97 Commercial 726
6 Courtney Rathke 595 Commercial 726
3 Cole Neil 245 Commercial 728
2 Drew Mitchell 183 Commercial 730
x Zander Robinson 859 Commercial 734
10 Tyler Raub 483 Commercial 736
x Ryan Alton 179 Commercial 740
1 742 Commercial

Class 176
9 Cody, Colton Suddeth 457 Commercial 748
4 Noah Lawinger 837 Commercial 754
10 Kylie Kelchen 297 Commercial 758
5 Bailey Sigrist 651 Commercial 760
7 Allison Heckert 307 Commercial 760
3 Trevor Gallagher 683 Commercial 764
1 Heath Downing 303 Commercial 772
8 Tiffant Faust 433 Commercial 776
11 Jeremy Strutz 313 Commercial 778
6 Jon Conklin 425 Commercial 778
12 Jack Kluever 131 Commercial 780
2 Kenton Lain 267 Commercial 786

Class 177
7 Korbin Collins 857 Commercial 792
9 Kae Hartwig 359 Commercial 800
6 Ellie neil 247 Commercial 810
4 Eric Rea 669 Commercial 810
3 Sara Sullivan 169 Commercial 814
1 Brandon Hagie 19 Commercial 820
2 Regan McClure 115 Commercial 844
10 Kimberly Powell-Farage 735 Commercial 860
5 Bayley Kroupa 745 Commercial 868
11 Abbey Ryan 629 Commercial 888
scratch Tanner Curtin 645 Commercial 888
8 Megan Wagner 85 Commercial 898

Champion Commercial Heifer Brandon Hagie
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Regan McClure

Grand Champion Heifer Madison Udell Angus
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Emma Vickland Chi
3rd Overall Heifer Sara Sullivan Chi
4th Overall Heifer Brandon Hagie Commercial
5th Overall Heifer Lauren May Hereford

Sunday Steer Results

Chi Steers
Class 30
2 742 Bayley Kroupa Chianina 615
7 592 Sarah Beisbier Chianina 619
6 620 Ruby Kappeler Chianina 624
8 152 Jake Engel Chianina 633
11 646 Tony Henningfeld Chianina 633
Scratch 586 Lily and Carson Nagel Chianina 647
3 120 Matt Bowman Chianina 673
4 18 Samantha Barnes Chianina 675
1 274 Nate Tanner Chianina 675
10 504 Brittany Moore Chianina 677
5 616 Lauren May Chianina 685
9 72 Kaden Davison Chianina 696

Class 31
4 396 Jared Hinshaw Chianina 702
8 694 Felicia Teubert Chianina 702
6 670 Chase Tomhave Chianina 705
9 500 Jolie Johnson Chianina 711
7 506 Elizabeth Widder Chianina 722
12 714 Aaron and Maegan Kreuscher Chianina 724
11 566 John Bobek Chianina 725
5 720 Devin Ahrein Chianina 727
1 196 Austin Squires Chianina 729
10 492 Tayler Martins Chianina 738
2 304 Lindsay Crock Chianina 739
3 206 Molly Mormann Chianina 745

Class 32
5 324 Austin Wenck Chianina 752
3 536 Bradly Johnson Chianina 777
7 270 Meranda Thimmes Chianina 778
2 542 Dalton Line Chianina 786
9 562 Aaron Rathke Crossbred 787
8 576 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Chianina 799
4 598 Camryn Burtwess Chianina 811
10 746 Hannah Tremaine Chianina 821
6 752 Carter Schweer Chianina 834
1 448 Jordan Jack Breedlove Chianina 869

Champion Chi Steer Nate Tanner
Reserve Champion Chi Steer Bayley Kroupa

Shorthorn Steers
Class 33
5 764 Tori Timme Shorthorn 522
4 58 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn 551
3 12 Brooke Kelsey Shorthorn 615
2 530 Abigail Stier Shorthorn 621
1 477 Bradly Johnson Shorthorn 626

Class 34
6 756 Seth Kearns Shorthorn 644
2 214 Kassie Harris Shorthorn 646
1 246 Hans Vickland Shorthorn 650
5 560 Kaylee Chapman Shorthorn 669
4 94 Sammy Parson Shorthorn 671
3 298 Luke Crock Shorthorn 677
8 768 Makala Rooney Shorthorn 677
7 564 Morgan Bobek Shorthorn 692

Class 35
6 224 Elizabeth Rake Shorthorn 705
1 66 Tyler Lee Shorthorn 707
2 100 Kendra Snyder Shorthorn 726
11 376 Shelbie Risley Shorthorn 727
12 356 Neleah Bobolz Shorthorn 729
10 402 Conner Mullooly Shorthorn 730
8 150 Brody Engel Shorthorn 731
5 48 Emma Wingert Shorthorn 736
3 702 Bailey Jones Shorthorn 751
9 142 Brooklynn Moore Shorthorn 752
4 438 Crystal Schuster Shorthorn 763
7 40 Alexandria Hoffman Shorthorn 790

Class 36
1 662 Samantha Angotti Shorthorn 874
2 420 Cook Family Cattle Shorthorn 879

Champion Shorthorn Steer Hans Vickland
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer Kassie Harris

Shorthorn Plus Steers
Class 37
1 328 Weston Uhlenhake Shorthorn Plus 538
2 122 Allison Peters Shorthorn Plus 568

Class 38
2 222 Julia Schmid Shorthorn Plus 626
1 32 Courtney Frie Shorthorn Plus 628
4 594 Sarah Beisbier Shorthorn Plus 631
scratch 74 Tanner Foose Shorthorn Plus 657
5 632 Jordan Mace Shorthorn Plus 664
3 98 Sawyer Willrett Shorthorn Plus 678
scratch 684 Macy Loecke Shorthorn Plus 697

Class 39
6 558 Cole Chapman Shorthorn Plus 708
5 692 Sarah Eulgen Shorthorn Plus 728
2 190 Trevor Frerichs Shorthorn Plus 731
4 4 Cierra Congelosa Shorthorn Plus 732
3 710 John Thompson Shorthorn Plus 744
7 770 Devinn Rooney Shorthorn Plus 751
1 186 Riley Bradshaw Shorthorn Plus 756

Class 40
3 200 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Shorthorn Plus 760
7 442 Trevor Gallagher Shorthorn Plus 768
8 412 Smith Family Farm Shorthorn Plus 768
4 458 Swayde Richardson Shorthorn Plus 772
6 526 Jacob Bradley Shorthorn Plus 773
1 242 Cade and Chance Austin Shorthorn Plus 779
5 644 Mercedes Schulz Shorthorn Plus 783
2 352 Elliston Morell Shorthorn Plus 885

Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers Riley Bradshaw
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers Cade Austin

Market Heifers
Class 41
4 52 Jacob Eichelberger Market Heifer 451
2 346 Anikah Boettcher Market Heifer 563
1 672 Luke Strert Market Heifer 593
3 178 Alexis Couldry Market Heifer 594

Class 42
3 2 Brenna Wilkins Market Heifer 640
4 380 Shae Seils Market Heifer 642
7 24 Mallory Espencheid Market Heifer 645
5 36 Emma Troyer Market Heifer 658
8 416 Reo Bossert Market Heifer 658
6 112 Sheridan Hank Market Heifer 675
10 106 Derek Thomas Market Heifer 676
1 182 Cole Nek Market Heifer 681
2 138 Taylor Lock Market Heifer 692
9 Brandon VenHorst venhorst@mchsi.com market Heifer 694

Class 43
1 322 Shelby Hartwig Market Heifer 706
7 690 Kimberly Powell-Farage Market Heifer 706
2 250 Vada Vickland Market Heifer 724
6 310 David Iehe Market Heifer 724
8 84 Alexia Harder Market Heifer 728
3 202 Paige Poad Market Heifer 729
5 428 Reece Thoreson Market Heifer 730
9 104 Justin Buck Market Heifer 740
4 80 Morgan Wagner Market Heifer 743

Class 44
8 292 Ethan Hornbuckle Market Heifer 753
4 342 Justin Curtis Market Heifer 758
3 260 Cody, Coltin, and Chance Suddeth Market Heifer 759
9 750 Drauan Robinson Market Heifer 760
6 50 Emma Eubanks Market Heifer 762
1 82 Nathan Novak Market Heifer 763
2 180 Ainsley Lourien Market Heifer 767
5 712 Colton DeBuhr Market Heifer 771
7 314

Champion Market Heifer Cole Nek
Reserve Champion Market Heifers Tayor Lock

AOB Steers
Class 45 A
1 636 Kajal Russell Gelbvieh 536

Class 45 B
3 446 Adam Miller Saler 640
1 418 Austin Curvello Limousin 674
2 410 Brady Edge Red Angus 679

Class 46
1 404 Tori Crisp Salers 701
7 144 Gracia Ramp AOB 702
3 370 Max McClure Limousin 721
2 434 Truman Chamness Saler 739
6 126 Clara Henderson Limousin 744
4 744 Gavin Mulder Saler 771
5 268 Logan Thimmes Red Angus 789

Class 47
1 204 Paige Poad Saler 809
3 740 Devin Ahrein LimFlex 830
2 192 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Saler 893

Champion AOB Steer Tori Crisp
Reserve Champion AOB Steer Paige Poad

Crossbred Steers
Class 48
6 414 Hunter Hubbard Crossbred 561
5 490 Tyler Raub Crossbred 563
4 162 Brock Huffar Crossbred 579
2 582 Lily and Carson Nagel Crossbred 588
3 30 Kaci Kappen Crossbred 590
1 286 JJ Kash Crossbred 596

Class 49
5 678 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 604
3 34 Marc Johnson Crossbred 605
6 516 Rylee Glawe Crossbred 609
1 394 Jacob Hinshaw Crossbred 610
4 218 Mackenzy Meschke Crossbred 611
10 220 Cody Heine Crossbred 614
11 494 Tayler Martins Crossbred 615
8 618 Ruby Kappeler Crossbred 619
9 290 Josh Hellmann Crossbred 621
2 488 Kolton Malone Crossbred 622
7 468 Kyle Chrislaw Crossbred 623

Class 50
7 600 Allison Ash Crossbred 630
2 344 Jessie Thompson Crossbred 632
4 140 Hunter Lock Crossbred 638
3 256 Cody Suddeth Crossbred 642
10 760 Noah Lawinger Crossbred 644
8 552 Cooper Kabeela Crossbred 648
9 232 Noah Strutz Crossbred 661
6 108 Olivia Willrett Crossbred 664
11 184 Micah Reimer Crossbred 664
1 528 Lauren May Crossbred 664
5 194 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Maine 692

Class 52
4 390 Jake and Cody Adams Crossbred 702
2 630 Lauren May Crossbred 703
8 754 Seth Kearns Crossbred 704
5 502 Austin Laufenberg Crossbred 710
scratch 762 Jimmy Hodge Crossbred 713
3 6 Alexa Bader Crossbred 714
1 170 Kayla Morrow Crossbred 715
7 682 Mikayla Ninnemann Crossbred 717
6 372 Emma Richardson Crossbred 725
9 464 Jacob Chadwick Crossbred 726
10 610 Sarah Ryan Crossbred 729

Class 53
4 680 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 730
3 426 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 733
6 550 Sam Brandt Crossbred 734
2 278 Lexi Bremer Crossbred 735
1 604 Joe Herr Crossbred 740
5 640 Payton Mace Crossbred 741

Class 54
3 168 Emma Vickland Crossbred 752
8 46 Emma Wingert Crossbred 753
4 90 Kelton Cheline Crossbred 754
2 544 AJ Line Crossbred 754
10 336 Haley Wileman Crossbred 756
5 486 Colter Thom Crossbred 762
6 258 Coltin Suddeth Crossbred 769
1 238 Heath Downing Crossbred 769
11 718 Maegan Kreuscher Crossbred 775
7 466 Breanna Chadwick Crossbred 776
9 118 Jake Kluever Crossbred 777

Class 55
1 554 Cooper Kabela Crossbred 778
5 54 Conner Eichelberger Crossbred 779
6 556 Cole Chapman Crossbred 779
7 234 Jeremy Strutz Crossbred 783
9 608 Brianne Leahy Crossbred 783
8 362 Kyle Phillips Crossbred 784
scratch 314 Maddox Christenson Crossbred 785
2 284 JJ Kash Crossbred 791
3 280 Taylor Fearing Crossbred 793
4 456 James Griswold Crossbred 794

Class 56
4 538 Payton Rivera Crossbred 812
3 158 Drake Musser Crossbred 817
2 86 Hannah Kemper Crossbred 817
7 660 Danielle Angotti Crossbred 818
scratch 664 Clayton Walsh Crossbred 820
5 130 Bennett Wiles Crossbred 825
8 548 Rachel Beuthin Crossbred 826
1 226 Gracie Russell Crossbred 828
6 378 Sabrina Risley Crossbred 831

Class 57
5 360 Jerry Wesley Crossbred 848
1 450 Jordan Jack Breedlove Crossbred 848
2 482 Riley Ochs Crossbred 878
4 528 Jacob Bradley Crossbred 888
scratch 422 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 908
scratch 424 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 913
3 262 Evan Henning Crossbred 929

Champion Crossbred Kayla Morrow
Reserve Champion Crossbred Heath Downing

Grand Champion Steer Kayla Morrow
Reserve Grand Champion Steer Heath Downing
3rd Overall Steer Nate Tanner
4th Overall Steer Bayley Kroupa
5th Overall Steer Riley Bradshaw

Heifer Classes For Today

SUNDAY HEIFERS

HEREFORD
Class 139

Sydney Espenscheid-Stoole 325 hereford 284B
6/8/14
Devon Lietzau 67 Hereford 274B
6/10/14
Raelynn Ragsdale 719 Hereford PF9B 6/1/14

Class 140
Jake and Cody Adams 415 Hereford 149
5/10/14
Mariah Ahrens 489 Hereford 1408
5/5/14
Payton Macke 621 Hereford 4B
5/3/14
Jimmy Hodge 764 Hereford 46B
5/2/14
Coutrney Mullooly 375 Hereford 1450
5/1/14

Class 141
Sydney Lourien 251 Hereford 21B
4/23/14
Ceara Cull 825 Hereford 422B
4/22/14
Macy Macke 623 Hereford 1B 4/12/14
Logan Wagner 1 Hereford 49B 4/8/14
Tara Fenske 405 Hereford 48B
4/7/14
Payton Vogel 315 Hereford 433B 4/6/14
Melissa Dahnert 793 Hereford B13
4/6/14

Class 142

Melissa Dahnert 791 Hereford B07
3/26/14
Colton Landwer 531 Hereford 323B
3/23/14
Lakas Aitosworth 435 Hereford 43B
3/19/14
Sam Henderson 209 Hereford 411 3/18/14
Wildcat Cattle Co 775 Hereford 4107
3/18/14
Wiswell Farms x 331 hereford 4048
3/14/14
Tara Fenske 403 Hereford 45B
3/14/14
Annah Dobson 401 Hereford 4078
3/13/14

Class 143

Rylee Derrer 657 Hereford 437B RE 3/11/14
Sarah Eulgen 737 Hereford B7 3/11/14
Molly Biggs 481 Hereford B35 3/9/14
Brianna Leahy 631 Hereford 4023 3/9/14
Ellie Horn 827 Hereford 451 3/6/14
Thoreson 393 Hereford 11B 3/5/14
Anne Marie Cates 465 Hereford 4301
3/5/14
Jeff Palmer 549 Hereford 4739 LE
3/5/14
Kaci keppen 41 Hereford 114B
3/2/14
Stetson Storey 215 Hereford 412
3/2/14

Class 144

Wiswell Farms x 333 Hereford 4067
2/24/14
Andrea Schlieckau 75 Hereford 55B
2/18/14
Wildcat Cattle Co 773 Hereford 406
2/14/14
Molly Biggs 479 Hereford B2
2/13/14
Logan Wagner 3 Hereford 409B
2/12/14
Brittany Renn 129 Hereford 16B
2/7/14
T.R. putz 369 Hereford 4003
2/7/14
Mariah Ahrens 587 Hereford 1401
2/3/14
Alexia Sell 87 hereford 4092
2/1/14

Class 145

Kagney Collins 855 Hereford 10B
1/23/14
Lauren May 579 Hereford 4054
1/20/14
Kaylyn Bauer 25 Hereford 11B
1/17/14
Jayden Lietzau 71 Hereford 4B 1/16/14
Colton Horn 829 Hereford 403
1/5/14
Wildcat Cattle Co 796 Hereford 64
1/4/14
Ty Lietzau 69 Hereford 3B
1/3/14
Amanda Ash 609 Hereford 34
1/3/14

Class 146

Sydney Espenscheid-Stoole 327 hereford 1319
11/14/13
Jake Bohnsck 249 Hereford 1302
9/10/13

CHAMPION HEREFORD

RESERVE CHAMPION HEREFORD

CHIANINA

Class 147

Brooklyn Curtin 59 Chi 142B
5/5/14
Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth 635 Chi 1B
4/25/14
Grady Pliska 221 Chi 9B
4/15/14
Ethan Hornbuckle 271 Chi 2B
4/11/14
Reid Runkel 605 Chi 2B
4/11/14
Ashley Moore 731 Chi 4298B
4/8/14
Meranda Thimmas 259 Chi 951B
4/7/14
Austin Squires 699 Chi 5B
4/7/14
Courtney Schmidt 407 Chi 1B
4/3/14
Conner Eichelberger 65 Chi 10B
4/2/14

Class 148

Mason Walker 589 Chi 412B 3/22/14
Luke Strait 705 Chi 79B
3/22/14
Sara Sullivan 431 Chi 4303B
3/21/14
Courtney Swalve 283 Chi 10B 3/16/14
Wiswell Farms x 335 Chi 22B
3/13/14
Drake Musser 205 Chi 503B 3/12/14
Drauan Robinson 813 Chi 6B
3/2/14
Emma Vickland 159 Chi 42B
3/1/14

Class 149

Ryan Edquist 761 Chi 48B
2/28/14
Sara Sullivan 427 Chi 202B
2/17/14

CHAMPION CHI

RESERVE CHAMPION CHI

MAINE

Class 150

Ava Noonan 89 Maine 101B
5/16/14
Marcus Hinkelday 687 Maine 001B 5/15/14

Class 151

Melissa Dahnert 789 Maine B02
3/19/14
Morgan Moore 733 Maine 1B
3/15/14
Rylee Conrad 7 Maine 205B 3/12/14
Kagney Collins 853 Maine 4996B
3/4/14
Derek Humphrey 463 Maine HUMD904B
3/3/14
Brianna Mackesty 167 Maine B88
3/2/14

Class 152

Brayden Freeman 821 Maine 473B
2/18/14
Madison Udell 55 Maine 499B
2/12/14
Logan Hoffman 15 Maine KBSC 479B
2/5/14
Chade and Chase Austin 305 Maine BTLR12B3
1/27/14
Cade van Vliet 365 Maine 77B 1/12/14
Courtney Swalve 191 Maine 111B
1/1/14

CHAMPION MAINE

RESERVE CHAMPION MAINE

MAINETAINER

Class 153
Ellistin Morey 301 Mainetainer 105A 10/15/14

Class 154
Clayton Rehberg 237 Mainetainer 72B
5/10/14
Madison Flack 29 Mainetainer 4B 5/6/14
Cole Chapman 523 Mainetainer 04B 5/3/14
Preston Wimmler 734 Mainetainer WIM 614B 5/3/14

Class 155
Madison Conrad 9 Mainetainer MCUL24B 4/28/14
Nathan Wovak 177 Mainetainer 41B
4/25/14
Cooper Alderks 219 Mainetainer 13B
4/20/14
Paul Pisarik 275 Mainetainer 22B
4/20/14
Courtney Swalve 279 Mainetainer T58B
4/11/14
David Wisnefski 389 Mainetainer 56B
4/9/14
Bridget/Lauren Hoffman 43 Mainetainer 402B
4/7/14
Keira Curoe 171 Mainetainer 61B
4/6/14

Class 156
Chloe van Vliet 367 Mainetainer 24B
4/5/14
Keylee Kappeler 659 Mainetainer AEK SB
4/5/14
Max Eaton 447 Mainetainer 2625B
4/4/14
Drew Waterman 265 Mainetainer 1B
4/3/14
Noah Lawinger 839 Mainetainer 495B
4/3/14
Trent Gerlach 491 Mainetainer 20B 4/2/14
Micah Reimer 695 Mainetainer LCB 435
4/1/14
Skye Schumaker 715 Mainetainer 3BSHUM
4/1/14

Class 157A

Daniel Walsh 603 Mainetainer ADW 406B
3/27/14
James Griswold 473 Mainetainer 790B
3/25/14
Ben Nikkel 585 Mainetainer PDD036B
3/25/14
Clayton Walsh 607 Mainetainer 4632B
3/25/14
Tanner Curtin 57 Mainetainer 36B 3/23/14
Jacob Kohl 643 Mainetainer LEW 18B
3/23/14
Skye Schumaker 717 Mainetainer SHUM 4B
3/20/14

Class 157B

Jacob Bradley 535 Mainetainer LSC 418B
3/19/14
Smith Family Farm 474 Mainetainer 313B
3/18/14
Carlie Quandahl 485 Mainetainer 41B 3/15/14
Megan and Evan Rowe 581 Mainetainer 315B
3/15/14
Cal DeWitt 511 Mainetainer 01B
3/4/14
Elizabeth Wimmler 732 Mainetainer WIM 114B
3/1/14

Class 159

Karissa Koberg 263 Mainetainer 878B
2/27/14
Sara Sullivan 285 Mainetainer 4097B
2/24/14
Kearns Farm 545 Mainetainer PAK1B LE
2/20/14
Mackenzia Ewalt 91 Mainetainer 217B
2/17/14
Drew Mitchell 187 Mainetainer 2B
2/15/14
Emily Heckert 309 Mainetainer 3B
2/15/14
Carson Frye 357 Mainetainer IRYE075B
1/26/14

CHAMPION MAINETAINER

RESERVE CHAMPION MAINTAINER

CHAROLAIS

Class 160

Sarah Lillesand 697 Charolais 4272
5/15/14
Cal Dewitt 509 Charolais 412
5/5/14

Class 161

Laufenberg Show Cattle 513 Charolais 4316
4/21/14
Breeze Bunker 561 Charolais 410 LE
3/16/14
Avery Crooks 515 Charolais 411
3/2/14
Cora Mayer 135 Charolais B412
3/1/14

Class 162

Emily Ries 255 charolais 334
1/12/14
Shade Bunker 559 Charolais 401 LE
1/1/14

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS

RESERVE CHAROLAIS

COMPOSITE CHAROLAIS

Class 163

Kendall Steines 31 Composite Charolais B1 5/5/14
Cooper Block 713 Composite Charolais 5SF6B
5/3/14
Mckenzie Davison 151 Charolais composite ADW4074B 4/20/14
Callie Devove 809 Composite Charolais 5B
4/5/14

Class 164

Rylee Derrer 655 Composite Charolias 4630 3/27/14
Jake Houden 478 composite Charolais 466183 3/13/14
Drew Mitchell 189 Composite Charolais 410
3/8/14

Class 165

Bodie Mayer 133 Composite Charolais B409
2/26/14
Kate Hartwig 535 composite Charolais B34
2/20/14
Jaime Moore 729 Composite Charolais 4115B
1/26/14

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS COMPOSITE

RESERVE CHAMPION COMPOSITE CHAROLAIS

RED ANGUS

Class 167

UW Platteville x 423 Red Angus 147 3/27/14
UW Platteville x 419 Red Angus 142 3/21/14
UW Platteville x 421 Red Angus 149 3/17/14
Aspen Bader 653 Red Angus B771 3/7/14
Brynn Nickle 239 Red Angus 435
3/5/14
Kaycee Lindner Reds Lindners 79 Red Angus B21 3/1/14

Class 168
Shade Bunker 557 Red Angus SBCC 405
2/26/14
Kamryn Chapman 725 Red Angus 101 B 2/24/14
Grant Chitwood 615 Red Angus B38
2/5/14
Brady Edge 233 Red Angus O4B
1/29/14
Kade Knapp 119 Red Angus 406B
1/15/14
Conner Laukart 647 Red Angus B107
1/9/14

CHAMPION RED ANGUS

RESERVE CHAMPION RED ANGUS

AOB

Class 169

Jenel Wenndt 241 AOB 1410B
5/21/14
Luke Lieffring 771 AOB LIEFO1B
4/19/14

Class 170

Kajai Russell 685 AOB RSSL 44B
2/15/14
Brenna Thorson 763 AOB DT54
1/10/14

CHAMPION AOB

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB

COMMERCIAL

Class 171

White Oak Beef 565 Commercial
498

Bradley Donohue 843 Commercial 502
UW Platteville x 383 Commercial 522
Kimberly Beck 141 Commerical 556
Sam Straley 599 Commercial 570
Morgan and Cassandra Anderson 207 Commercial 574
Dalton Isaacs 493 Commercial 596

Class 172
Mare Johnson 113 Commercial 608
Nick Duch 385 Commercial 610
Taylor Schmidt 667 Commercial
610

Colton Odling 451 commercial 618
Isabella Sullivan 547 Commercial
618

Julia Brost 361 commercial 620
Courtney Swalve 281 commercial 624
Nelson England 163 Commercial
628

Brock Huffar 165 Commercial 628

Class 173
Tiffany Faust 395 commercial 641
Allen Laukart 649 Commercial 646
Sierra Edmundson 765 Commercial 646
Grace Willenbrog 175 Commercial 648
Tony Henningfeld 711 Commercial 650
Derek Thoms 157 Commercial 652
Morgan strief 299 commercial 660
Carson Nagel 601 Commercial 674
UW Platteville x 377 commercial 678
White Oak Beef 563 Commercial 680
Tony Henningfeld 823 Commercial 680

Class 174
Tea Bossert 409 commercial
684

Molly Chapman 257 commmercial 684
Jaks Teubert 803 Commercial 686
Jaxson Frye 355 Commercial 690
Lindsey Rathke 593 Commercial 692
Swayde Richardson 767 Commercial
694
Hayden Courville 73 Commercial
698

Kaden Dewitt 63 Commercial 698
Michael Drendel 861 Commercial 700
Chase Lehman 847 Commercial 706
Drake Musser 203 Commercial 708

Class 175
Gretchen Simpson 33 Commercial 710
Jennifer Elliott 269 commercial 710
Bayley Krouda 845 Commercial
712

Justin Ochs 801 Commercial 716
Mason Flack 27 Commercial
724

Spencer Harder 97 Commercial 726
Courtney Rathke 595 Commercial 726
Cole Neil 245 commercial 728
Drew Mitchell 183 Commercial
730

Zander Robinson 859 Commercial
734

Tyler Raub 483 Commercial 736
Ryan Alton 179 Commercial 740

Class 176
Cody, Colton, Chance suddeth 457 commercial 748
Noah Lawinger 837 Commercial
754

Kylie Kelchen 297 commercial 758
Bailey Sigrist 651 Commercial 760
Allison Heckert 307 Commerical 760
Trevor Gallagher 683 Commercial 764
Heath Downing 303 commercial 772
Tiffany Faust 433 Commercal 776
Jeremy Strutz 313 Commercial 778
Jon Conkin 425 Commercial 778
Jack Kluever 131 Commercial 780
Kenton Lain 267 commercial 786

Class 177
Korbin Collins 857 Commercial 792
Kate Hartwig 359 commercial 800
Ellie neil 247 commercial 810
Eric Rea 669 Commercial 810
Sara Sullivan 169 commercial 814
Brandon Hagie 19 Commercial 820
Regan McClure 115 Commercial 844
Kimberly Powell-Farage 735 Commercial 860
Bayley Kroupa 745 Commercial 868
Abbey Ryan 629 Commercial 888

Tanner Curtin 645 Commercial 888
Megan Wagner 85 Commercial 898

Steer Classes For Today

Chi Steers
Class 30
742 Bayley Kroupa Chianina 615
592 Sarah Beisbier Chianina 619
620 Ruby Kappeler Chianina 624
152 Jake Engel Chianina 633
646 Tony Henningfeld Chianina 633
586 Lily and Carson Nagel Chianina 647
120 Matt Bowman Chianina 673
18 Samantha Barnes Chianina 675
274 Nate Tanner Chianina 675
504 Brittany Moore Chianina 677
616 Lauren May Chianina 685
72 Kaden Davison Chianina 696

Class 31
396 Jared Hinshaw Chianina 702
694 Felicia Teubert Chianina 702
670 Chase Tomhave Chianina 705
500 Jolie Johnson Chianina 711
506 Elizabeth Widder Chianina 722
714 Aaron and Maegan Kreuscher Chianina 724
566 John Bobek Chianina 725
720 Devin Ahrein Chianina 727
196 Austin Squires Chianina 729
492 Tayler Martins Chianina 738
304 Lindsay Crock Chianina 739
206 Molly Mormann Chianina 745

Class 32
324 Austin Wenck Chianina 752
536 Bradly Johnson Chianina 777
270 Meranda Thimmes Chianina 778
542 Dalton Line Chianina 786
562 Aaron Rathke Crossbred 787
576 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Chianina 799
598 Camryn Burtwess Chianina 811
746 Hannah Tremaine Chianina 821
752 Carter Schweer Chianina 834
448 Jordan Jack Breedlove Chianina 869

Champion Chi Steer
Reserve Champion Chi Steer

Shorthorn Steers
Class 33
764 Tori Timme Shorthorn 522
58 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn 551
12 Brooke Kelsey Shorthorn 615
530 Abigail Stier Shorthorn 621
477 Bradly Johnson Shorthorn 626

Class 34
756 Seth Kearns Shorthorn 644
214 Kassie Harris Shorthorn 646
246 Hans Vickland Shorthorn 650
560 Kaylee Chapman Shorthorn 669
94 Sammy Parson Shorthorn 671
298 Luke Crock Shorthorn 677
768 Makala Rooney Shorthorn 677
564 Morgan Bobek Shorthorn 692

Class 35
224 Elizabeth Rake Shorthorn 705
66 Tyler Lee Shorthorn 707
100 Kendra Snyder Shorthorn 726
376 Shelbie Risley Shorthorn 727
356 Neleah Bobolz Shorthorn 729
402 Conner Mullooly Shorthorn 730
150 Brody Engel Shorthorn 731
48 Emma Wingert Shorthorn 736
702 Bailey Jones Shorthorn 751
142 Brooklynn Moore Shorthorn 752
438 Crystal Schuster Shorthorn 763
40 Alexandria Hoffman Shorthorn 790

Class 36
662 Samantha Angotti Shorthorn 874
420 Cook Family Cattle Shorthorn 879

Champion Shorthorn Steer
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer

Shorthorn Plus Steers
Class 37
328 Weston Uhlenhake Shorthorn Plus 538
122 Allison Peters Shorthorn Plus 568

Class 38
222 Julia Schmid Shorthorn Plus 626
32 Courtney Frie Shorthorn Plus 628
594 Sarah Beisbier Shorthorn Plus 631
74 Tanner Foose Shorthorn Plus 657
632 Jordan Mace Shorthorn Plus 664
98 Sawyer Willrett Shorthorn Plus 678
684 Macy Loecke Shorthorn Plus 697

Class 39
558 Cole Chapman Shorthorn Plus 708
692 Sarah Eulgen Shorthorn Plus 728
190 Trevor Frerichs Shorthorn Plus 731
4 Cierra Congelosa Shorthorn Plus 732
710 John Thompson Shorthorn Plus 744
770 Devinn Rooney Shorthorn Plus 751
186 Riley Bradshaw Shorthorn Plus 756

Class 40
200 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Shorthorn Plus 760
442 Trevor Gallagher Shorthorn Plus 768
412 Smith Family Farm Shorthorn Plus 768
458 Swayde Richardson Shorthorn Plus 772
526 Jacob Bradley Shorthorn Plus 773
242 Cade and Chance Austin Shorthorn Plus 779
644 Mercedes Schulz Shorthorn Plus 783
352 Elliston Morell Shorthorn Plus 885

Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steers

Market Heifers
Class 41
52 Jacob Eichelberger Market Heifer 451
346 Anikah Boettcher Market Heifer 563
672 Luke Strert Market Heifer 593
178 Alexis Couldry Market Heifer 594

Class 42
2 Brenna Wilkins Market Heifer 640
380 Shae Seils Market Heifer 642
24 Mallory Espencheid Market Heifer 645
36 Emma Troyer Market Heifer 658
416 Reo Bossert Market Heifer 658
112 Sheridan Hank Market Heifer 675
106 Derek Thomas Market Heifer 676
182 Cole Nek Market Heifer 681
138 Taylor Lock Market Heifer 692
Brandon VenHorst venhorst@mchsi.com market Heifer 694

Class 43
322 Shelby Hartwig Market Heifer 706
690 Kimberly Powell-Farage Market Heifer 706
250 Vada Vickland Market Heifer 724
310 David Iehe Market Heifer 724
84 Alexia Harder Market Heifer 728
202 Paige Poad Market Heifer 729
428 Reece Thoreson Market Heifer 730
104 Justin Buck Market Heifer 740
80 Morgan Wagner Market Heifer 743

Class 44
292 Ethan Hornbuckle Market Heifer 753
342 Justin Curtis Market Heifer 758
260 Cody, Coltin, and Chance Suddeth Market Heifer 759
750 Drauan Robinson Market Heifer 760
50 Emma Eubanks Market Heifer 762
82 Nathan Novak Market Heifer 763
180 Ainsley Lourien Market Heifer 767
712 Colton DeBuhr Market Heifer 771

Champion Market Heifer
Reserve Champion Market Heifers

AOB Steers
Class 45 A
636 Kajal Russell Gelbvieh 536

Class 45 B
446 Adam Miller Saler 640
418 Austin Curvello Limousin 674
410 Brady Edge Red Angus 679

Class 46
404 Tori Crisp Salers 701
144 Gracia Ramp AOB 702
370 Max McClure Limousin 721
434 Truman Chamness Saler 739
126 Clara Henderson Limousin 744
744 Gavin Mulder Saler 771
268 Logan Thimmes Red Angus 789

Class 47
204 Paige Poad Saler 809
740 Devin Ahrein LimFlex 830
192 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Saler 893

Champion AOB Steer
Reserve Champion AOB Steer

Crossbred Steers
Class 48
414 Hunter Hubbard Crossbred 561
490 Tyler Raub Crossbred 563
162 Brock Huffar Crossbred 579
582 Lily and Carson Nagel Crossbred 588
30 Kaci Kappen Crossbred 590
286 JJ Kash Crossbred 596

Class 49
678 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 604
34 Marc Johnson Crossbred 605
516 Rylee Glawe Crossbred 609
394 Jacob Hinshaw Crossbred 610
218 Mackenzy Meschke Crossbred 611
220 Cody Heine Crossbred 614
494 Tayler Martins Crossbred 615
618 Ruby Kappeler Crossbred 619
290 Josh Hellmann Crossbred 621
488 Kolton Malone Crossbred 622
468 Kyle Chrislaw Crossbred 623

Class 50
600 Allison Ash Crossbred 630
344 Jessie Thompson Crossbred 632
140 Hunter Lock Crossbred 638
256 Cody Suddeth Crossbred 642
760 Noah Lawinger Crossbred 644
552 Cooper Kabeela Crossbred 648
232 Noah Strutz Crossbred 661
108 Olivia Willrett Crossbred 664
184 Micah Reimer Crossbred 664
528 Lauren May Crossbred 664
194 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Maine 692

Class 52
390 Jake and Cody Adams Crossbred 702
630 Lauren May Crossbred 703
754 Seth Kearns Crossbred 704
502 Austin Laufenberg Crossbred 710
762 Jimmy Hodge Crossbred 713
6 Alexa Bader Crossbred 714
170 Kayla Morrow Crossbred 715
682 Mikayla Ninnemann Crossbred 717
372 Emma Richardson Crossbred 725
464 Jacob Chadwick Crossbred 726
610 Sarah Ryan Crossbred 729

Class 53
680 Kent/Amanda Piskie/Gretshmann Crossbred 730
426 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 733
550 Sam Brandt Crossbred 734
278 Lexi Bremer Crossbred 735
604 Joe Herr Crossbred 740
640 Payton Mace Crossbred 741

Class 54
168 Emma Vickland Crossbred 752
46 Emma Wingert Crossbred 753
90 Kelton Cheline Crossbred 754
544 AJ Line Crossbred 754
336 Haley Wileman Crossbred 756
486 Colter Thom Crossbred 762
258 Coltin Suddeth Crossbred 769
238 Heath Downing Crossbred 769
718 Maegan Kreuscher Crossbred 775
466 Breanna Chadwick Crossbred 776
118 Jake Kluever Crossbred 777

Class 55
554 Cooper Kabela Crossbred 778
54 Conner Eichelberger Crossbred 779
556 Cole Chapman Crossbred 779
234 Jeremy Strutz Crossbred 783
608 Brianne Leahy Crossbred 783
362 Kyle Phillips Crossbred 784
314 Maddox Christenson Crossbred 785
284 JJ Kash Crossbred 791
280 Taylor Fearing Crossbred 793
456 James Griswold Crossbred 794

Class 56
538 Payton Rivera Crossbred 812
158 Drake Musser Crossbred 817
86 Hannah Kemper Crossbred 817
660 Danielle Angotti Crossbred 818
664 Clayton Walsh Crossbred 820
130 Bennett Wiles Crossbred 825
548 Rachel Beuthin Crossbred 826
226 Gracie Russell Crossbred 828
378 Sabrina Risley Crossbred 831

Class 57
360 Jerry Wesley Crossbred 848
450 Jordan Jack Breedlove Crossbred 848
482 Riley Ochs Crossbred 878
528 Jacob Bradley Crossbred 888
422 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 908
424 Cook Family Cattle Crossbred 913
262 Evan Henning Crossbred 929

Champion Crossbred
Reserve Champion Crossbred

Grand Champion Steer
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
3rd Overall Steer
4th Overall Steer
5th Overall Steer

2014 Saturday Results

Angus Steers

Class 1 Weight
1 546 Preston Wimmler Angus 646
2 650 Kaitlin Block Angus 658

Class 2
2 20 Samantha Barnes Angus 700
3 156 Tyler Stunble Angus 721
5 308 James Garner Angus 725
1 128 Sam Henderson Angus 741
4 264 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 745

Class 3
2 76 Makenzie Ewalt Angus 768
4 354 Kalyn Bobolz Angus 774
3 364 Emma Hermsdorf Angus 778
1 114 Frank Bruner Angus 787

Class 4
1 392 Levi Hinshaw Angus 791
2 532 Seth Sullivan Angus 822
3 688 Ashley McEwen Angus 897

392 Champion Angus Steer
128 Reserve Champion Angus Steer

Charolais Steers
Class 5
Scratch 630 Kajal Russell Charolais 536

Class 6
5 432 Jake Hovden Charolais 663
1 622 Lauren May Charolais 670
4 198 Hunter/Alexis Dischler/Kast Charolais 672
6 520 Kerrigan Glowe Charolais 685
3 236 Heath Downing Charolais 694
2 254 Peyton Buesing Charolais 696

Class 7
2 318 Shelby Hartwig Charolais 717
6 62 Brittany Renn Charolais 720
4 248 Grant Vickland Charolais 724
3 606 Joe Herr Charolais 729
1 276 Lexi Bremer Charolais 740
5 132 Jack Henderson Charolais 745

Class 8
2 460 Swayde Richardson Charolais 760
1 172 Kayla Morrow Charolais 761
6 436 Jon Conklin Charolais 764
3 134 Ryan Ranke Charolais 771
5 512 Levi Landwer Charolais 779
4 8 Aspen Bader Charolais 785
78 Makenzie Ewalt Charolais 794

Class 9
2 518 Nick Whitcomb Charolais 805
8 348 Katie Leahy Charolais 816
3 210 Morgan Stortz Charolais 818
1 540 Myles Leahy Charolais 831
4 406 Tori Crisp Charolais 855
6 288 Erin Hellmann Charolais 864
7 676 Aaron Katzman Charolais 875
5 388 Jake and Cody Adams Charolais 896

172 Champion Charolais Steer
276 Reserve Champion Charolais Steer

Hereford Steers
Class 10
2 652 Payton Block Hereford 553
1 522 Wade and Mara Knobloch Hereford 572

Class 11
6 766 Tori and Tiffanie Timme Hereford 617
3 602 Shyann Smith Hereford 630
5 722 Elle Horn Hereford 644
4 470 Ann Marie Cates Hereford 661
1 704 Brett Jones Hereford 664
2 332 Mariah Ahrens Hereford 679

Class 12
4 386 Julia Wiesbrock Hereford 707
9 60 Nicole Bakken Hereford 711
7 696 Andrea Edquist Hereford 717
6 164 Ceara Cull Hereford 727
8 634 Dawson Firlus Hereford 731
5 64 Amber Lee Hereford 750
10 510 Cameron Landwer Hereford 750
3 228 Jake Bohnsck Hereford 751
2 160 Riley Johnson Hereford 757
1 188 Riley Bradshaw Hereford 763

Class 13
5 176 John Brandl Hereford 770
6 726 Colton Horn Hereford 780
2 368 Annah Dobson Hereford 781
3 102 Kendra Snyder Hereford 784
1 146 Gracia Ramp Hereford 790
4 16 Dylan Bauer Hereford 806

Class 14
4 706 McKenzie Montgomery Hereford 831
1 654 Taylor Schaefer Hereford 832
3 708 Brooke Davis Hereford 867
2 28 Kaci Kappen Hereford 870
5 400 Courtney Mullooly Hereford 876
7 724 Colton Horn Hereford 915
6 398 Jon Mullooly Hereford 916

188 Champion Hereford Steer
160 Reserve Champion Hereford Steer

Maine Steers
Class 15
2 294 Brandon VenHorst Maine 536
1 638 Kajal Russell Maine 570
3 568 Leah Bobek Maine 583

Class 16
11 496 Tayler Martins Maine 606
10 334 Trent Gerlach Maine 614
6 578 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Maine 632
2 68 Gracie Willenborg Maine 640
4 382 Megan Wiesbrock Maine 653
7 340 Morgan Strief Maine 653
3 534 Kelsee and Kauy Fargo Maine 658
8 154 Jake Engel Maine 662
1 272 Logan McCrea Maine 663
5 508 Elizabeth Widder Maine 664
9 584 Lily and Carson Nagel Maine 664

Class 17
8 700 Lucy Loecke Maine 670
1 208 Molly Mormann Maine 677
3 326 Austin Wenck Maine 678
2 612 Emma Kraft Maine 680
6 698 Myla Loecke Maine 683
10 26 Tarek Horkan Maine 684
5 408 Emily Heckert Maine 692
4 542 Mercesdes Schulz Maine 694
9 626 Chloe Uhlenhake Maine 695
7 666 Daniel Walsh Maine 695

Class 18
3 174 John Brandl Maine 710
4 452 Sierra Edmundson Maine 720
7 716 Aaron and Maegan Kreuscher Maine 728
8 312 David Jehl Maine 729
5 590 Kori Beisbier Maine 733
1 166 Grant Vickland Maine 734
6 22 Jake Katzman Maine 741
2 14 Kolin Huth Maine 745

Class 19
6 96 Mikayla Grinnell Maine 757
3 475 Mitch Peterson Maine 758
5 70 Makenzie Davison Maine 768
1 668 Abby Tomhave Maine 769
4 266 Logan Thimmes Maine 776
11 514 Colton Landwer Maine 778
7 444 Lukas Aylesworth Maine 790
9 44 Micah Reimer Maine 790
8 10 Brooke Kelsey Maine 791
10 374 Austin Risley Maine 792
2 116 Kelsey Richie Maine 798

Class 21
5 302 Leah Crock Maine 806
4 484 Sydney Ochs Maine 816
2 366 Sarah Lillesand Maine 816
3 350 Claire Leahy Maine 820
7 316 Drew Waterman Mane 835
8 656 Parker Schaefer Maine 836
1 240 Chance Austin Maine 864
6 212 Kassie Harris Maine 870

166 Champion Maine Steer
668 Reserve Champion Maine Steer

Simmental Steers
Class 22
2 110 Olivia Willrett Simmental 582
1 148 Chase Engel Simmental 661

Class 23
4 88 Alex Foust Simmental 680
2 42 Spencer Armstrong Simmental 686
3 524 Mara Knobloch Simmental 691
7 736 Javon Leisgang Simmental 725
1 454 Morgan Snyder Simmental 737
5 384 Lexie Wiesbrock Simmental 752
6 358 Bethany Drafall Simmental 753

Class 24
5 648 Kaitlin Block Simmental 757
1 588 Reid Runkel Simmental 769
3 462 Avonlea Odling Simmental 774
4 306 James Garner Simmental 781
2 92 Logan Suddeth Simmental 782

Class 25
1 440 Trevor Gallagher Simmental 796
3 300 Leah Crock Simmental 807
4 480 Ashland Norgart Simmental 807
7 624 Courtney Uhlenhake Simmental 812
6 674 Jack Neuhaus Simmental 814
8 738 Peyton Leisgang Simmental 843
5 216 Rhett Swenson Simmental 886
2 320 Kate Hartwig Simmental 892

454 Champion Simmental Steer
42 Reserve Champion Simmental Steer

Percentage Simmental Steers
Class 26
4 574 Emily Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 535
3 338 Jackson Curtis Percentage Simmental 580
2 758 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 589
1 596 Eryn Beisbier Percentage Simmental 606

Class 27
3 539 Elizabeth Wimmler Percentage Simmental 629
5 572 Tristan Jenkins Percentage Simmental 669
2 282 Gavin Hertrampf Percentage Simmental 665
6 498 Tayler Martins Percentage Simmental 674
4 580 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Percentage Simmental 679
1 614 Lauren May Percentage Simmental 686

Class 28
4 124 Ryan Alton Percentage Simmental 722
2 430 Jacob Hinshaw Percentage Simmental 723
3 244 Brandon Collopy Percentage Simmental 730
6 38 Morgan Huebner Percentage Simmental 740
5 330 Emma Brost Percentage Simmental 744
7 136 Collin Peterson Percentage Simmental 766
1 570 Carlee Ewoldt Percentage Simmental 775

Class 29
4 658 Brandon Pasdertz Percentage Simmental 800
3 686 Myla Loecke Percentage Simmental 809
2 230 Maddie Hanson Percentage Simmental 814
1 252 Makenna Buesing Percentage Simmental 849

252 Champion Percentage Simmental Steer
570 Reserve Champion Percentage Simmental Steer

SIMMENTAL

Class 100

2 503 Jeron Johnson Simmental 72B 6/4/14
1 505 Laufenberg Show Cattle Simmental 41B 5/3/14

Class 100A
55 841 Peyton Leisgang Simmental B862 4/14/14
4 779 Kaden Huston Simmental BS1 4/12/14
2 701 Rilynn Lieders Simmental B40 3/14/14
1 61 Brooklyn Curtin simmental 27B 3/7/14
3 213 Stetson Storey Simmental 141B 3/3/14
6 532 Kaitlyn Sommerfelt Simmental B3 3/2/14

Class 101
4 411 Chloe Boitnott Simmental B1401 2/25/14
1 161 Vada Vickland Simmental 4012B 2/25/14
3 123 Justin Willrett Simmental 15B 2/22/14
5 851 Peyton Leisgang Simmental 3B 2/20/14
2 139 Kimberly Beck Simmental B7 2/3/14

Class 102
1 149 Callie Ramer Simmental 04B 1/11/14
2 633 Tyler, Laura, Emily, and Kyle Ellsworth Simmental DR1B 1/2/14

Class 103
1 39 Derek Reed Simmental 36A 9/28/13

161 CHAMPION SIMMENTAL
61 RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTAL

PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL

Class 104
3 37 Derek Reed % Simmental 82B 5/12/14
1 121 Derek Richie % Simmental 81B 4/7/14
2 521 Logan Lafrenz % Simmental 414B 4/4/14
4 819 Stacey Sherman % Simmental 213B 4/2/14

Class 105
7 641 Jacob Kohl % Simmental 436B 3/25/14
1 45 Jared Seys % Simmental 1226B 3/17/14
11 467 Cook Family Cattle x % Simmental 45B 3/8/14
4 197 Alyssa Miller % Simmental 405B 3/7/14
12 849 Kimballs Few Acres % Simmental 849 3/7/14
9 337 Huisheere family cattle x % Simmental 62B 3/5/14
2 429 Sara Sullivan % Simmental 15B 3/5/14
3 751 Paige Gaffney % Simmental B419 3/5/14
6 193 Courtney Swalve % Simmental 9B 3/2/14
5 443 Max Eaton % Simmental 9198B 3/2/14
8 783 Emma Whitcker % Simmental 141B 3/2/14
10 293 Fish show cattle % Simmental 41B 3/1/14

Class 106
3 329 Wiswell Farms x 313B 2/27/14
1 799 Sydnie Ochs % Simmental 45B 2/25/14
6 495 Diezel Fuelling % Simmental B594 2/21/14
5 527 Kaylee Chapman % Simmental B04 2/19/14
4 555 Jessica Kramer % Simmental 413 B 2/18/14
2 681 Trevor Gallagher % Simmental 314B 2/15/14
7 577 Kelby Peterson % Simmental B401 2/14/14

Class 107
NS 185 Blake Startz % Simmental 402B 2/10/14
2 617 Megan and Evan Rowe % Simmental 402B 2/10/14
1 153 Morgan Davison % Simmental B66 2/8/14
6 243 Jenel Wenndt % Simmental B41 2/7/14
4 11 Leslie walker % Simmental 34B 2/4/14
3 117 Kade Knapp % Simmental B16 2/4/14
5 397 Ben Marsh % Simmental 2B 2/1/14

Class 108
4 217 Stetson Storey % Simmental 137B 1/27/14
2 777 Kaden Huston % Simmental B36 1/12/14
3 553 Jessica Kramer % Simmental B100 1/10/14
1 613 Annie Herr % Simmental 405B 1/6/14

Class 109
1 51 Madison Udell % Simmental 313A 9/12/13

51 CHAMPION PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL
45 RESERVE CHAMPION PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL

PINZGAUER

Class 110A

1 567 Circle S stock farms Pinzgauer SLEB 9/4/14

Class 110
1 569 Circle S stock farms Pinzgauer SLE 2B 6/28/14

Class 111
1 517 Jerry (Woodhaven) DeSmidt Pinzgauer WHP3B 4/20/14

Class 112
1 519 Jerry (Woodhaven) DeSmidt Pinzgauer WHP1B 2/7/14
2 739 Lauryn Hacker Pinzgauer 18B 2/5/14

Class 113
4 785 Gloria Kesler Pinzgauer 113A 11/6/13
1 741 Lauryn Hacker Pinzgauer 24A 10/23/13
2 551 Brooke Calaway Pinzgauer AJSA 9/12/13
3 785 Gloria Kesler Pinzgauer 913A 9/4/13

517 CHAMPION PINZGAUER

569 RESERVE CHAMPION PINZGAUER

SHORTHORN

Class 114

2 125 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn 1714 6/5/14
1 347 Dellana Muck shorthorn R434 6/2/14

Class 115
3 529 Andrea Gluwe Shorthorn M514 5/14/14
4 537 Abigail Stier Shorthorn 3 5/11/14
1 387 Claire Duch shorthorn 490 5/10/14
5 363 Cody Eulgen shorthorn 450 5/7/14
2 663 Erin Heflin Shorthorn 41 5/5/14
6 758 Seth Kearns Shorthorn 401 5/2/14

Class 116
1 21 Bradon Gabrielson Shorthorn 4117 4/25/14
2 17 Brooke kelsey Shorthorn B5 4/14/14

Class 117
1 173 Brandon Coilpy Shorthorn B10 4/4/14
4 817 Stacey Sherman Shorthorn 96B 4/4/14
3 235 Landon Rehberg Shorthorn 05B 4/3/14
2 749 Crystal Schuster Shorthorn 4148 4/2/14

Class 118
5 723 Gavin Bunnell Shorthorn E51B 3/25/14
1 289 Landon Bolin shorthorn 4162 3/22/14
6 787 Jacquelyn Marco Shorthorn 450 3/21/14
7 611
Morgan and Cassandra Anderson Shorthorn JN5B 3/20/14
4 815 Drauan Robinson Shorthorn 129B 3/10/14
2 455 Cody, Colton, Chance suddeth shorthorn 1402 3/4/14
3 543 Kearns Farm Shorthorn 404 3/3/14
8 35 Double Dcattle LLPx Shorthorn B-026 3/3/14

Class 119
3 507 Mason Crooks Shorthorn 4166 2/27/14
2 13 Logan Hoffman Shorthorn 4089 2/26/14
7 772 Marshall Rooney Shorthorn B12 2/26/14
1 225 Gage Hank Shorthorn 4113 2/23/14
4 797 Garrett Kietzman Shorthorn 466 2/21/14
5 709 Brooks Bolan Shorthorn 41B 2/14/14
6 345 Dellana Muck shorthorn R403 2/5/14
8 774 Devin Rooney Shorthorn T435 2/2/14

Class 120
6 639 Dreamy 280 Cattle Co Shorthorn 407 1/29/14
5 661 Eryn Beisbler Shorthorn B403 1/21/14
2 295 Mason Mitchell shorthorn 402 1/9/14
3 195 Courtney Swalve Shorthorn 403 1/7/14
1 291 Landon Bolin shorthorn 4114 1/6/14
4 93 Spencer Harder Shorthorn 401 1/4/14

Class 121
2 637 Dreamy 280 Cattle Co Shorthorn 358 11/11/13
1 453 Cody, Colton, Chance suddeth shorthorn 1312 9/18/13
3 721 Gavin Bunnell Shorthorn 3913 9/8/13

21 CHAMPION SHORTHORN

291 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN

SHORTHORN PLUS

Class 122

1 127 Nicole Bakken Shorthorn plus 1914 7/2/14

Class 123
1 619 Megan and Evan Rowe Shorthorn Plus W63B 5/20/14

Class 124
1 583 Ben Nikkel Shorthorn Plus 410B 4/24/14
2 811 Morgan Snyder Shorthorn Plus 08B 4/15/14
5 223 Sheridan Hank Shorthorn Plus B2 4/13/14
6 155 Justin Buck Shorthorn plus 11B 4/10/14
4 533 Double D Cattle, LLP Shorthorn Plus B203 4/10/14
3 743 Ava Neuhaus Shorthorn Plus BF7 4/7/14

Class 125
4 311 Micheal Poduska shorthorn Plus 57B 3/21/14
2 287 Sara Sullivan Shorthorn plus 4098B 3/19/14
3 472 Smith Family Farm Shorthorn plus 3184 3/18/14
5 795 Jacquelyn Marco Shorthorn Plus 461 3/17/14
6 591 Evan Rathke Shorthorn Plus 42 3/12/14
1 5 Blake wilkins Shorthorn plus 407B 3/10/14

Class 126
2 689 Marcus Jinkelday Shorthorn Plus NELF022B 2/18/14
3 343 Abby Muck shorthorn Plus R405 2/3/14
1 317 Payton Vogel Shorthorn plus 408B 1/30/14
5 525 Cole Chapman Shorthorn Plus B03 1/22/14
4 461 Cook Family Cattle x Shorthorn plus 2B 1/8/14

583 CHAMPION SHORTHORN PLUS
317 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN PLUS

ANGUS

Class 128
5 625 Claire Hawthorne Angus 7B 6/12/14
7 349 Emma Hermsdorf Angus 11 5/23/14
2 339 Huisheere family cattle x Angus 30B 5/9/14
4 587 Hailey Jentz Angus 2J14 5/8/14
1 319 Ben Marsh Angus 439 5/3/14
6 413 Jake and Cody adams Angus 143 5/1/14
3 673 Lexi Harper Angus 5114 5/1/14

Class 129
5 835 Hannah Tremaine Angus 411 4/30/14
4 665 Addison Morse Angus 41 4/21/14
1 111 Lexie Moore angus 1460 4/20/14
5 23 Kolin Huth Angus 401 4/17/14
2 147 Taylor Munson Angus 4063 4/13/14
3 671 Claire Hawthorne Angus 4124 4/12/14
6 573 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus H418 4/11/14
7 99 Partick Hilleman Angus 456 4/10/14

Class 130
4 101 Ty Struble Angus H419 4/8/14
6 81 KCJ Angus X Angus B16 4/5/14
1 231 Calli Bayer Angus 84B 4/5/14
5 399 Ben Marsh angus 439 4/5/14
7 417 Jake and Cody adams Angus 141 4/2/14
3 199 Austin Miller Angus 1454 4/1/14
2 677 Jared Radcliffe Angus J429 4/1/14

Class 131
7 381 UW Platteville x Angus 1410 3/25/14
6 371 Garrett Handsaker Angus V401 3/25/14
4 571 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 4075 3/25/14
1 107 Abe Troyer Angus 1454 3/21/14
2 728 Sarah Kinrade Angus 4053 3/21/14
NS 209 Sam Haderson Angus 411 3/18/14
5 439 Ashley miller Angus 409 3/18/14
3 229 Calli Bayer Angus 38B 3/16/14
NS 693 Jeff Grimm Angus 3614 3/16/14

Class 132
2 105 Reid Shipman Angus 1450 3/13/14
7 747 Crystal Schuster Angus 334 3/13/14
11 181 Mackenzie Engel Angus 284 3/12/14
5 49 Payton Key Angus 894 3/11/14
6 47 Piper Key Angus 724 3/9/14
12 351 Cameron George Angus IJ64 3/6/14
4 675 Allison Hawthorne Angus 3614 3/6/14
10 499 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 9J021 3/5/14
9 833 Hannah Tremaine Angus 402 3/4/14
1 227 Calli Bayer Angus 228 3/2/14
3 321 Holly Marsh Angus 4063 3/1/14
8 273 Paul Pisarik Angus 404 3/1/14

Class 133
1 143 Abby Klendworth Angus 483 2/25/14
4 137 Cardine Mayer Angus B408 2/24/14
6 109 Lexie Moore angus 1433 2/21/14
2 103 Reid Shipman Angus 408 2/19/14
3 445 Max Eaton Angus 4029 2/19/14
8 691 Jeff Grimm Angus 2194 2/19/14
9 95 Alexia Harder Angus B405 2/18/14
10 627 Grace Ryan Angus 436 2/16/14
7 277 Lindsay crock Angus 6314 2/15/14
5 753 Paige Gaffney Angus 4077 2/15/14

Class 134
8 703 Ben Kronberg Angus 435 2/13/14
1 53 Madison Udell Angus 4086B 2/10/14
7 341 Huisheere family cattle x Angus 11B 2/9/14
9 831 Colton Horn Angus 4047 2/8/14
5 541 Kelsee and Kauy Fargo Angus B07 2/7/14
4 261 Erica Chapman Angus 4980 2/5/14
6 707 Lily Bolan Angus 423 2/5/14
2 679 Jared Radcliffe Angus 411 2/4/14
3 805 Abby Collison Angus 1401 2/3/14

Class 135
3 77 Jackson Soy Angus 145 1/27/14
4 145 Brady Klendworth Angus 4030 1/26/14
5 759 Jacob Bechthold Angus 4141 1/26/14
1 807 Megan Collison Angus M403 1/25/14
NS 469 Grace Link Angus OJ44 1/24/14
7 501 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 134 1/23/14
8 755 Joseph Buening Angus 401 1/21/14
6 83 KCJ Angus X Angus B23 1/19/14
2 476 Julia Deppe Angus 409 1/17/14

Class 136
2 575 Suzanne and Evan Henning Angus 54 1/11/14
1 459 Derek Humphrey Angus 4073B 1/9/14
6 727 Ashley McEwen Angus 28B 1/9/14
3 730 John Reesor Angus 4023 1/9/14
5 201 Austin Miller Angus B12 1/7/14
7 323 Ben Marsh Angus 1B 1/4/14
4 379 Jorli Hauge Angus o1B 1/4/14

Class 137
3 441 Chad Hefty Angus 401 12/17/13
4 757 Joseph Buening Angus 313 12/13/13
1 211 Jack Haderson Angus 350 11/20/13
2 471 Grace Link Angus 8556 11/20/13

Class 138
5 373 Cheyenne Handsaker Angus 1327 10/19/13
2 449 Kiley Carroll Angus 3210 10/2/13
3 437 Ashley miller Angus 4245 10/1/13
4 497 Sugar Maple Angus Angus 3208 9/25/13
1 597 Kohn Huth Angus 3067 9/18/13

53 CHAMPION ANGUS

143 RESERVE CHAMPION ANGUS

Entry Information Available

Entry forms have been released via the website! Please see the Entry and Rules tab or follow this link–

http://www.badgerkickoff.net/?page_id=277

If you are on our mailing list, paper copies will go out Monday, October 27, 2014. If you would like to be added to our mailing list please e-mail badgerkickoffclassic@gmail.com by Saturday, October 25, 2014.

Pre-entries are due November 22, 2014!

Entry Information Availability

Entry information will be posted on website on 10/21/14. Mailings will be sent out on 10/27/14 for those on our mailing list. If you would like to be added to our mailing list please e-mail badgerkickoffclassic@gmail.com with your name and address. Pre-entries will be due November 22, 2014.  Any questions, please contact Mackenzie Cash at badgerkickoffclassic@gmail.com or call at 608-931-1711.